Cheap flights from Košice to Dublin from €4

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Košice to Dublin
(KSC to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Košice to Dublin
Best price found€4The best one-way flight to Dublin from Košice in the past 72 hours is €4. The best return flight deal from Košice to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €8.
Fastest flight time3h 05mThe fastest flight from Košice to Dublin takes 3h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Košice to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Košice Barca Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Košice to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Košice for Dublin?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

What is the cheapest Košice to Dublin flight route?

Košice Barca - Dublin

Fly from Košice Barca to Dublin for the best Košice - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Košice to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Košice to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
20 Feb
KSC09:05Košice Barca
3h 05m
DUB12:10Dublin
23 Feb
DUB10:20Dublin
3h 05m
KSC13:25Košice Barca
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
KSC14:50Košice Barca
3h 05m
DUB17:55Dublin
27 Feb
DUB03:15Dublin
24h 05m
1 stop
KSC03:20Košice Barca
Ryanair
23 Feb
KSC14:50Košice Barca
3h 05m
DUB17:55Dublin
27 Feb
DUB04:35Dublin
3h 05m
KSC07:40Košice Barca
Ryanair
20 Feb
KSC09:05Košice Barca
3h 05m
DUB12:10Dublin
27 Feb
DUB04:35Dublin
3h 05m
KSC07:40Košice Barca
Ryanair
20 Feb
KSC09:05Košice Barca
3h 05m
DUB12:10Dublin
27 Feb
DUB04:35Dublin
3h 05m
KSC07:40Košice Barca
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
KSC14:50Košice Barca
3h 05m
DUB17:55Dublin
27 Feb
DUB02:25Dublin
24h 55m
2 stops
KSC03:20Košice Barca

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Košice to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Košice to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
26 Jan
KSC14:50Košice Barca
3h 05m
DUB17:55Dublin
Ryanair
2 Feb
KSC14:50Košice Barca
3h 05m
DUB17:55Dublin
Ryanair
2 Feb
KSC14:50Košice Barca
3h 05m
DUB17:55Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Košice

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Košice to Dublin
Ryanair
26 Jan
KSC14:50Košice Barca
3h 05m
DUB17:55Dublin
30 Jan
DUB04:35Dublin
3h 05m
KSC07:40Košice Barca
Ryanair
26 Jan
KSC14:50Košice Barca
3h 05m
DUB17:55Dublin
30 Jan
DUB04:35Dublin
3h 05m
KSC07:40Košice Barca
Ryanair
26 Jan
KSC14:50Košice Barca
3h 05m
DUB17:55Dublin
30 Jan
DUB15:15Dublin
16h 20m
2 stops
KSC07:35Košice Barca
Ryanair
26 Jan
KSC14:50Košice Barca
3h 05m
DUB17:55Dublin
30 Jan
DUB11:10Dublin
20h 25m
1 stop
KSC07:35Košice Barca
Ryanair
26 Jan
KSC14:50Košice Barca
3h 05m
DUB17:55Dublin
30 Jan
DUB11:10Dublin
20h 25m
1 stop
KSC07:35Košice Barca
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
KSC10:05Košice Barca
33h 50m
3 stops
DUB19:55Dublin
30 Jan
DUB04:35Dublin
3h 05m
KSC07:40Košice Barca

Ryanair flights from Košice to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Košice to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
26 Jan
KSC14:50Košice Barca
3h 05m
DUB17:55Dublin
30 Jan
DUB04:35Dublin
3h 05m
KSC07:40Košice Barca
Ryanair
26 Jan
KSC14:50Košice Barca
3h 05m
DUB17:55Dublin
30 Jan
DUB04:35Dublin
3h 05m
KSC07:40Košice Barca
Ryanair
20 Feb
KSC09:05Košice Barca
3h 05m
DUB12:10Dublin
23 Feb
DUB10:20Dublin
3h 05m
KSC13:25Košice Barca

Lufthansa flights from Košice to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Košice to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
15 Apr
KSC11:05Košice Barca
21h 20m
2 stops
DUB08:25Dublin
19 Apr
DUB06:30Dublin
26h 55m
2 stops
KSC09:25Košice Barca
Lufthansa
20 Feb
KSC10:05Košice Barca
8h 50m
2 stops
DUB18:55Dublin
27 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
26h 40m
2 stops
KSC08:25Košice Barca

  • How far is Košice Barca to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Košice Barca and Dublin is about 1977.1 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 3h 05m.


Alternative routes for Košice to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bratislava to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€18

Similar Košice to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Košice to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland