Cheap flights from Lusaka to Dublin from €465

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Lusaka to Dublin
(LUN to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lusaka to Dublin
Best price found€611The best round-trip flight deal from Lusaka to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €611. The best one-way flight to Dublin from Lusaka in the past 72 hours is €465
Fastest flight time17h 20mThe fastest flight from Lusaka to Dublin takes 17h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Lusaka to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lusaka Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lusaka to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lusaka to Dublin?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Lusaka is June. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Lusaka for Dublin?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lusaka to Dublin?

in the evening

Lusaka to Dublin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Lusaka to Dublin flight route?

Lusaka - Dublin

Fly from Lusaka to Dublin for the best Lusaka - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Lusaka to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lusaka to Dublin by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
24 Dec
LUN16:25Lusaka
34h 40m
1 stop
DUB03:05Dublin
15 Feb
DUB08:55Dublin
16h 55m
1 stop
LUN01:50Lusaka
Multiple Airlines
24 Dec
LUN16:25Lusaka
34h 40m
1 stop
DUB03:05Dublin
9 Feb
DUB08:55Dublin
22h 05m
2 stops
LUN07:00Lusaka
Qatar Airways
24 Dec
LUN16:25Lusaka
34h 40m
1 stop
DUB03:05Dublin
12 Feb
DUB08:55Dublin
16h 55m
1 stop
LUN01:50Lusaka
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
LUN03:50Lusaka
29h 55m
2 stops
DUB09:45Dublin
12 Feb
DUB08:55Dublin
16h 55m
1 stop
LUN01:50Lusaka
Qatar Airways
17 Jan
LUN16:25Lusaka
17h 20m
1 stop
DUB09:45Dublin
10 Feb
DUB02:20Dublin
23h 30m
1 stop
LUN01:50Lusaka
Multiple Airlines
21 Dec
LUN13:45Lusaka
37h 20m
2 stops
DUB03:05Dublin
10 Feb
DUB02:20Dublin
23h 30m
1 stop
LUN01:50Lusaka

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lusaka to Dublin

Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
LUN10:45Lusaka
22h 10m
2 stops
DUB08:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
LUN04:40Lusaka
40h 15m
3 stops
DUB20:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
LUN04:40Lusaka
32h 20m
3 stops
DUB13:00Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Lusaka

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lusaka to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
LUN09:05Lusaka
28h 55m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin
22 Jan
DUB06:50Dublin
42h 25m
2 stops
LUN01:15Lusaka
Kenya Airways
10 Dec
LUN04:40Lusaka
27h 10m
3 stops
DUB07:50Dublin
23 Jan
DUB00:55Dublin
24h 55m
2 stops
LUN01:50Lusaka
€1,223
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
LUN08:05Lusaka
29h 55m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin
23 Jan
DUB12:45Dublin
22h 30m
2 stops
LUN11:15Lusaka
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
LUN09:05Lusaka
34h 50m
2 stops
DUB19:55Dublin
22 Jan
DUB06:50Dublin
28h 25m
2 stops
LUN11:15Lusaka
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
LUN14:40Lusaka
22h 55m
2 stops
DUB13:35Dublin
22 Jan
DUB01:25Dublin
30h 15m
3 stops
LUN07:40Lusaka
Kenya Airways
10 Dec
LUN04:40Lusaka
27h 10m
3 stops
DUB07:50Dublin
22 Jan
DUB01:00Dublin
42h 15m
3 stops
LUN19:15Lusaka
€1,291
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Lusaka to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Lusaka to Dublin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Etihad Airways.

  • How far is Lusaka to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Lusaka to Dublin will travel around 8319.9 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 17h 20m.


Similar Lusaka to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lusaka to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland