Cheap flights from Dublin to South Carolina from €271

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to South Carolina

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to South Carolina
Best price found€271The best one-way flight to South Carolina from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €271. The best return flight deal from Dublin to South Carolina found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €436.
Fastest flight time8h 15mThe fastest flight from Dublin to South Carolina takes 8h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to South Carolina. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Charleston Airport, Dublin Airport - Charlotte Douglas Airport and Dublin Airport - Myrtle Beach Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to South Carolina

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to South Carolina from Dublin?

KLM

Aer Lingus, American Airlines, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to South Carolina

What is the cheapest Dublin to South Carolina flight route?

Dublin - Charlotte Douglas

Fly from Dublin to Charlotte Douglas for the best Dublin - South Carolina flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to South Carolina

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to South Carolina by changing tabs
Aer Lingus
9 Mar
DUB06:35Dublin
15h 17m
1 stop
CLT21:52Charlotte Douglas
13 Mar
CLT08:14Charlotte Douglas
16h 16m
1 stop
DUB00:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
DUB09:05Dublin
26h 44m
1 stop
CLT11:49Charlotte Douglas
13 Feb
CLT13:57Charlotte Douglas
29h 13m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
Virgin Atlantic
7 Apr
DUB07:00Dublin
15h 15m
2 stops
CLT22:15Charlotte Douglas
16 Apr
CLT08:45Charlotte Douglas
14h 30m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
Air Canada
12 Jun
DUB08:00Dublin
10h 59m
1 stop
CLT18:59Charlotte Douglas
23 Jun
CLT07:20Charlotte Douglas
15h 55m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
Delta
28 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
15h 30m
2 stops
CLT16:25Charlotte Douglas
22 Mar
CLT12:40Charlotte Douglas
19h 40m
2 stops
DUB08:20Dublin
British Airways
28 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
16h 00m
1 stop
CLT21:40Charlotte Douglas
22 Mar
CLT15:25Charlotte Douglas
12h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to South Carolina

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to South Carolina, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, Finnair and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
22 Apr
DUB14:30Dublin
32h 56m
2 stops
MYR23:26Myrtle Beach Intl
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
10 Jul
DUB15:40Dublin
33h 02m
2 stops
CLT00:42Charlotte Douglas
Delta
15 Feb
DUB06:25Dublin
12h 49m
1 stop
CLT19:14Charlotte Douglas

Best airlines flying from Dublin to South Carolina

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to South Carolina with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom €326
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
British Airways
PriceFrom €371
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
American Airlines
PriceFrom €404
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €524
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Finnair
PriceFrom €687
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6

Virgin Atlantic flights from Dublin to South Carolina

Our best Virgin Atlantic deals on Dublin to South Carolina flight tickets
Virgin Atlantic
7 Apr
DUB07:00Dublin
15h 15m
2 stops
CLT22:15Charlotte Douglas
16 Apr
CLT08:45Charlotte Douglas
14h 30m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
Virgin Atlantic
10 Jun
DUB09:00Dublin
13h 32m
2 stops
CLT22:32Charlotte Douglas
27 Jun
CLT08:49Charlotte Douglas
14h 26m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
Virgin Atlantic
12 Jun
DUB08:00Dublin
14h 32m
1 stop
CLT22:32Charlotte Douglas
23 Jun
CLT08:49Charlotte Douglas
16h 11m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin

British Airways flights from Dublin to South Carolina

Our best British Airways deals on Dublin to South Carolina flight tickets
British Airways
28 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
16h 00m
1 stop
CLT21:40Charlotte Douglas
22 Mar
CLT15:25Charlotte Douglas
12h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:05Dublin
British Airways
7 Apr
DUB09:55Dublin
13h 00m
1 stop
CLT22:55Charlotte Douglas
15 Apr
CLT18:10Charlotte Douglas
11h 50m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
British Airways
6 Apr
DUB09:55Dublin
13h 00m
1 stop
CLT22:55Charlotte Douglas
15 Apr
CLT18:10Charlotte Douglas
11h 50m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to South Carolina offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to South Carolina are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are British Airways, Finnair, and Aer Lingus. You can search for the full list of airlines such as British Airways that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Dublin to South Carolina

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price€494
Dublin to Myrtle Beach Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price€681
Dublin to Greenville Flights
Fastest flight time15h 10m
Cheapest price€742
Dublin to Charleston Flights
Fastest flight time12h 44m
Cheapest price€589

Similar Dublin to South Carolina flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to South Carolina route