Cheap flights from Madison to Dublin from €476

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/2
Tue 14/2

Flight information for Madison to Dublin
(MSN to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Madison to Dublin

Best price found

€1,211

Fastest flight time

15h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Madison in the past 72 hours is €1,211. The best return flight deal from Madison to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €461.
The fastest flight from Madison to Dublin takes 15h 25m
There are no direct flights from Madison to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Madison Truax Field Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Madison to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Madison to Dublin?

April. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Madison is April. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest Madison to Dublin flight route?

Madison Truax Field - Dublin. Fly from Madison Truax Field to Dublin for the best Madison - Dublin flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Madison to Dublin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Madison Truax Field Airport to Dublin Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Dublin, you can try Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport or Appleton Outagamie County Airport which are located in Milwaukee and Appleton respectively. The cheapest route from Madison to Dublin is MSN — DUB with an average price of €533 RT during the month of February.

Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport (MKE) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€614
Search Flight Deals
Madison Truax Field Airport (MSN) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€533
Search Flight Deals
Appleton Outagamie County Airport (ATW) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€762
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Madison to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Madison to Dublin by changing tabs
American Airlines
28 Feb
MSN06:26Madison Truax Field
24h 14m
2 stops
DUB06:40Dublin
7 Mar
DUB05:40Dublin
15h 10m
2 stops
MSN20:50Madison Truax Field
United Airlines
28 Feb
MSN01:00Madison Truax Field
19h 00m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
7 Mar
DUB04:00Dublin
20h 33m
1 stop
MSN00:33Madison Truax Field
Multiple Airlines
2 Mar
MSN01:00Madison Truax Field
19h 00m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
6 Mar
DUB14:30Dublin
29h 47m
2 stops
MSN20:17Madison Truax Field
Undisclosed Carrier
2 Mar
MSN09:30Madison Truax Field
12h 10m
1 stop
DUB21:40Dublin
6 Mar
DUB05:40Dublin
33h 15m
1 stop
MSN14:55Madison Truax Field
Lufthansa
12 Apr
MSN12:07Madison Truax Field
18h 48m
2 stops
DUB06:55Dublin
19 Apr
DUB06:40Dublin
16h 22m
2 stops
MSN23:02Madison Truax Field
Air Canada
28 Feb
MSN05:53Madison Truax Field
17h 22m
3 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
7 Mar
DUB04:35Dublin
17h 34m
3 stops
MSN22:09Madison Truax Field

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Madison to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Madison to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and British Airways
Multiple Airlines
21 Apr
MSN11:01Madison Truax Field
48h 44m
3 stops
DUB11:45Dublin
€1,211
Find similar
British Airways
21 Apr
MSN13:41Madison Truax Field
19h 54m
2 stops
DUB09:35Dublin
€1,249
Find similar
American Airlines
21 Apr
MSN13:00Madison Truax Field
30h 35m
1 stop
DUB19:35Dublin
€1,354
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Madison to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Madison to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
28 Feb
MSN01:00Madison Truax Field
19h 00m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
7 Mar
DUB04:00Dublin
20h 33m
1 stop
MSN00:33Madison Truax Field
United Airlines
19 Apr
MSN02:19Madison Truax Field
18h 46m
1 stop
DUB21:05Dublin
24 Apr
DUB06:00Dublin
31h 31m
2 stops
MSN13:31Madison Truax Field
United Airlines
21 Apr
MSN06:54Madison Truax Field
14h 11m
2 stops
DUB21:05Dublin
8 May
DUB06:00Dublin
31h 31m
2 stops
MSN13:31Madison Truax Field

American Airlines flights from Madison to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on Madison to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
28 Feb
MSN06:26Madison Truax Field
24h 14m
2 stops
DUB06:40Dublin
7 Mar
DUB05:40Dublin
15h 10m
2 stops
MSN20:50Madison Truax Field
American Airlines
28 Feb
MSN06:26Madison Truax Field
24h 14m
2 stops
DUB06:40Dublin
7 Mar
DUB05:40Dublin
33h 15m
1 stop
MSN14:55Madison Truax Field
American Airlines
12 Apr
MSN12:17Madison Truax Field
17h 28m
2 stops
DUB05:45Dublin
19 Apr
DUB10:55Dublin
14h 37m
1 stop
MSN01:32Madison Truax Field

  • How far is Madison Truax Field to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Madison Truax Field to Dublin is 5904.0 km. By plane, this route typically takes 11h 40m.


Alternative routes for Madison to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milwaukee to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 35m
Cheapest price€614
Appleton to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 56m
Cheapest price€762
Green Bay to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 49m
Cheapest price€1,145
Milwaukee to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time14h 25m
Cheapest price€996
Wausau to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time20h 15m
Cheapest price€695
Madison to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest price€1,165

Similar Madison to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Madison to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Madison to Dublin. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Madison to Dublin flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Dublin from Madison. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Madison to Dublin now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Dublin and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.