Cheap flights from Malta to Dublin

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Malta to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Malta to Dublin
Best price found49€The best flight deal from Malta to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 49€
Fastest flight time3h 50mThe fastest flight from Malta to Dublin takes 3h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Malta to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Luqa Malta Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Malta to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Malta to Dublin flight route?

Luqa Malta Intl - Dublin

Fly from Luqa Malta Intl to Dublin for the best Malta - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Malta to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Malta to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
29 Nov
MLA03:20Luqa Malta Intl
5h 55m
1 stop
DUB09:15Dublin
5 Dec
DUB14:40Dublin
19h 50m
1 stop
MLA10:30Luqa Malta Intl
Multiple Airlines
29 Nov
MLA07:10Luqa Malta Intl
32h 25m
2 stops
DUB15:35Dublin
5 Dec
DUB14:40Dublin
19h 50m
1 stop
MLA10:30Luqa Malta Intl
Ryanair
24 Nov
MLA10:00Luqa Malta Intl
29h 35m
2 stops
DUB15:35Dublin
28 Nov
DUB11:55Dublin
24h 35m
1 stop
MLA12:30Luqa Malta Intl
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
MLA14:05Luqa Malta Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
DUB13:30Dublin
15 Nov
DUB14:55Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
MLA04:00Luqa Malta Intl
Ryanair
12 Nov
MLA07:00Luqa Malta Intl
30h 30m
2 stops
DUB13:30Dublin
18 Nov
DUB09:10Dublin
6h 00m
1 stop
MLA15:10Luqa Malta Intl
Ryanair
12 Nov
MLA13:35Luqa Malta Intl
24h 05m
1 stop
DUB13:40Dublin
18 Nov
DUB09:10Dublin
6h 00m
1 stop
MLA15:10Luqa Malta Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Malta to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Malta to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
4 Nov
MLA17:35Luqa Malta Intl
23h 00m
1 stop
DUB16:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
MLA17:35Luqa Malta Intl
21h 15m
3 stops
DUB14:50Dublin
Ryanair
10 Nov
MLA10:00Luqa Malta Intl
29h 35m
2 stops
DUB15:35Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Malta

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Malta to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
MLA03:15Luqa Malta Intl
8h 25m
1 stop
DUB11:40Dublin
19 Oct
DUB13:45Dublin
19h 45m
1 stop
MLA09:30Luqa Malta Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
MLA03:15Luqa Malta Intl
8h 25m
1 stop
DUB11:40Dublin
19 Oct
DUB13:45Dublin
17h 00m
2 stops
MLA06:45Luqa Malta Intl

Alternative routes for Malta to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Luqa to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price57€

Similar Malta to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Malta to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland