Cheap flights from Mauritius to Dublin from €473

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Flight information for Mauritius to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mauritius to Dublin

Fastest flight time

17h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The fastest flight from Mauritius to Dublin takes 17h 35m
There are no direct flights from Mauritius to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Mauritius to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Mauritius to Dublin flight route?

Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. - Dublin

Fly from Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. to Dublin for the best Mauritius - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Mauritius to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mauritius to Dublin by changing tabs
Kenya Airways
14 Sep
MRU00:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
21h 25m
2 stops
DUB21:25Dublin
28 Sep
DUB09:20Dublin
20h 50m
2 stops
MRU06:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Multiple Airlines
14 Sep
MRU17:50Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
17h 20m
1 stop
DUB11:10Dublin
28 Sep
DUB10:20Dublin
23h 20m
1 stop
MRU09:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
SWISS
29 Jul
MRU04:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
61h 20m
2 stops
DUB18:00Dublin
5 Aug
DUB16:10Dublin
54h 45m
2 stops
MRU22:55Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
€1,103
Find similar
Emirates
2 Aug
MRU12:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
22h 35m
1 stop
DUB11:10Dublin
6 Sep
DUB18:05Dublin
15h 35m
1 stop
MRU09:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
€1,176
Find similar
Air France
25 Aug
MRU09:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
36h 20m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin
16 Sep
DUB10:15Dublin
19h 15m
1 stop
MRU05:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
€1,559
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
23 Aug
MRU16:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
16h 25m
1 stop
DUB08:30Dublin
14 Sep
DUB12:50Dublin
16h 45m
1 stop
MRU05:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
€1,791
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Mauritius to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Mauritius to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, British Airways and Kenya Airways
British Airways
12 Aug
MRU17:25Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
22h 25m
1 stop
DUB15:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Aug
MRU10:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
35h 55m
2 stops
DUB21:55Dublin
Kenya Airways
14 Aug
MRU15:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
30h 15m
2 stops
DUB21:25Dublin

Air France flights from Mauritius to Dublin

Our best Air France deals on Mauritius to Dublin flight tickets
Air France
25 Aug
MRU09:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
36h 20m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin
16 Sep
DUB10:15Dublin
19h 15m
1 stop
MRU05:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
€1,559
Find similar
Air France
24 Aug
MRU09:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
36h 20m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin
15 Sep
DUB02:05Dublin
30h 40m
2 stops
MRU08:45Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
€1,601
Find similar
Air France
23 Aug
MRU16:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
20h 15m
1 stop
DUB12:25Dublin
16 Sep
DUB04:50Dublin
24h 40m
1 stop
MRU05:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
€1,731
Find similar

Turkish Airlines flights from Mauritius to Dublin

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Mauritius to Dublin flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
23 Aug
MRU16:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
16h 25m
1 stop
DUB08:30Dublin
14 Sep
DUB12:50Dublin
16h 45m
1 stop
MRU05:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
€1,791
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
22 Aug
MRU16:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
16h 55m
1 stop
DUB09:00Dublin
14 Sep
DUB12:50Dublin
16h 45m
1 stop
MRU05:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
€1,816
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
23 Aug
MRU16:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
16h 25m
1 stop
DUB08:30Dublin
13 Sep
DUB12:50Dublin
16h 45m
1 stop
MRU05:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
€1,865
Find similar


Alternative routes for Mauritius to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Port Louis to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 35m
Cheapest price€697

Similar Mauritius to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Mauritius to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Mauritius to Dublin. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Mauritius to Dublin flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Mauritius to Dublin flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Dublin from Mauritius. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.