Cheap flights from Munich to Cork from €79

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 10/8
Wed 17/8

Flight information for Munich to Cork
(MUC to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Munich to Cork

Best price found

€79

Fastest flight time

4h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Cork

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Cork from Munich in the past 72 hours is €79. The best return flight deal from Munich to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €155.
The fastest flight from Munich to Cork takes 4h 25m
There are no direct flights from Munich to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Munich Franz Josef Strauss Airport - Cork Airport.
There is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Munich to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Munich to Cork?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Munich is November. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Munich for Cork?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

What is the cheapest Munich to Cork flight route?

Munich Franz Josef Strauss - Cork

Fly from Munich Franz Josef Strauss to Cork for the best Munich - Cork flight prices

How far in advance should you book Munich to Cork flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Munich to Cork is approximately 57 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Munich to Cork, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Munich Franz Josef Strauss Airport to Cork Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Munich Franz Josef Strauss Airport to depart from when travelling to Cork and luckily, there are options! You can try Memmingen-Allgau Airport which is located in Memmingen or Nürnberg Airport which is located in Nuremberg. You may be looking for an airport near Cork Airport to land at when travelling from Munich and luckily, there are options! You can try Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport which is located in Milltown (Kerry) or Shannon Airport which is located in Shannon. In August, €71 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Munich to Cork which you can find when you fly NUE — SNN.

Munich Franz Josef Strauss Airport (MUC) to Cork Airport (ORK)€136
Search Flight Deals
Munich Franz Josef Strauss Airport (MUC) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€226
Search Flight Deals
Munich Franz Josef Strauss Airport (MUC) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€171
Search Flight Deals
Memmingen-Allgau Airport (FMM) to Cork Airport (ORK)€266
Search Flight Deals
Nürnberg Airport (NUE) to Cork Airport (ORK)€75
Search Flight Deals
Memmingen-Allgau Airport (FMM) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€232
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Munich to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Munich to Cork by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
MUC11:05Munich Franz Josef Strauss
7h 20m
1 stop
ORK18:25Cork
13 Oct
ORK14:45Cork
13h 25m
1 stop
MUC04:10Munich Franz Josef Strauss
KLM
27 Dec
MUC04:55Munich Franz Josef Strauss
12h 55m
1 stop
ORK17:50Cork
6 Jan
ORK01:00Cork
3h 55m
1 stop
MUC04:55Munich Franz Josef Strauss
SWISS
2 Sep
MUC03:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
11h 25m
1 stop
ORK15:10Cork
9 Sep
ORK15:00Cork
14h 10m
1 stop
MUC05:10Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
MUC07:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
10h 35m
1 stop
ORK18:20Cork
12 Oct
ORK11:50Cork
17h 55m
2 stops
MUC05:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa
19 Aug
MUC03:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
11h 25m
1 stop
ORK15:10Cork
21 Aug
ORK13:50Cork
13h 20m
1 stop
MUC03:10Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
MUC07:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
10h 35m
1 stop
ORK18:20Cork
12 Oct
ORK06:10Cork
10h 10m
1 stop
MUC16:20Munich Franz Josef Strauss

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Munich to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Munich to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
MUC13:50Munich Franz Josef Strauss
16h 55m
1 stop
ORK06:45Cork
KLM
25 Dec
MUC06:40Munich Franz Josef Strauss
11h 10m
1 stop
ORK17:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
14 Oct
MUC17:55Munich Franz Josef Strauss
23h 10m
1 stop
ORK17:05Cork

Search last-minute flights to Cork from Munich

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Munich to Cork
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
MUC14:40Munich Franz Josef Strauss
14h 00m
2 stops
ORK04:40Cork
20 Aug
ORK03:30Cork
5h 45m
1 stop
MUC09:15Munich Franz Josef Strauss
KLM
15 Aug
MUC16:50Munich Franz Josef Strauss
17h 05m
1 stop
ORK09:55Cork
20 Aug
ORK13:35Cork
14h 05m
1 stop
MUC03:40Munich Franz Josef Strauss
SWISS
15 Aug
MUC12:00Munich Franz Josef Strauss
3h 55m
1 stop
ORK15:55Cork
19 Aug
ORK15:00Cork
12h 00m
1 stop
MUC03:00Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa
12 Aug
MUC05:00Munich Franz Josef Strauss
8h 45m
1 stop
ORK13:45Cork
21 Aug
ORK13:50Cork
13h 20m
1 stop
MUC03:10Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
MUC14:40Munich Franz Josef Strauss
14h 00m
2 stops
ORK04:40Cork
19 Aug
ORK15:40Cork
13h 10m
1 stop
MUC04:50Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
MUC14:40Munich Franz Josef Strauss
14h 00m
2 stops
ORK04:40Cork
18 Aug
ORK09:40Cork
6h 00m
1 stop
MUC15:40Munich Franz Josef Strauss

Lufthansa flights from Munich to Cork

Our best Lufthansa deals on Munich to Cork flight tickets
Lufthansa
19 Aug
MUC03:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
11h 25m
1 stop
ORK15:10Cork
21 Aug
ORK13:50Cork
13h 20m
1 stop
MUC03:10Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa
19 Aug
MUC03:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
11h 25m
1 stop
ORK15:10Cork
21 Aug
ORK13:50Cork
14h 20m
1 stop
MUC04:10Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa
19 Aug
MUC03:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
11h 25m
1 stop
ORK15:10Cork
21 Aug
ORK13:50Cork
18h 50m
2 stops
MUC08:40Munich Franz Josef Strauss

KLM flights from Munich to Cork

Our best KLM deals on Munich to Cork flight tickets
KLM
27 Dec
MUC04:55Munich Franz Josef Strauss
12h 55m
1 stop
ORK17:50Cork
6 Jan
ORK01:00Cork
3h 55m
1 stop
MUC04:55Munich Franz Josef Strauss
KLM
27 Dec
MUC04:55Munich Franz Josef Strauss
12h 55m
1 stop
ORK17:50Cork
5 Jan
ORK08:15Cork
18h 55m
1 stop
MUC03:10Munich Franz Josef Strauss
KLM
28 Dec
MUC04:55Munich Franz Josef Strauss
12h 55m
1 stop
ORK17:50Cork
5 Jan
ORK08:15Cork
18h 55m
1 stop
MUC03:10Munich Franz Josef Strauss

  • How far is Munich Franz Josef Strauss to Cork by plane?

    A flight from Munich Franz Josef Strauss to Cork will travel around 1485.5 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 4h 25m.



Alternative routes for Munich to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Düsseldorf to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€51
Berlin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€38
Munich to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€58
Hamburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€29
Frankfurt am Main to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€17
Cologne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€32
Stuttgart to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price€141
Nuremberg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€31
Hannover to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price€139
Memmingen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€40
Leipzig to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€38
Dresden to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price€62

Similar Munich to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Munich to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Munich to Cork flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Cork that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Cork from Munich with this policy.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Cork from Munich.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Munich to Cork now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Cork and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.