Cheap flights from the Netherlands to Cork from €32

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Netherlands to Cork

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Netherlands to Cork
Best price found€32The best one-way flight to Cork from Netherlands in the past 72 hours is €32. The best return flight deal from Netherlands to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €60.
Fastest flight time1h 45mThe fastest flight from Netherlands to Cork takes 1h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Netherlands to Cork. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Amsterdam Schiphol Airport - Cork Airport and Eindhoven Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Netherlands to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cork from Netherlands?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus is the most popular carrier operating from Netherlands to Cork

What is the cheapest Netherlands to Cork flight route?

Eindhoven - Cork

Fly from Eindhoven to Cork for the best Netherlands - Cork flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Netherlands to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Netherlands to Cork by changing tabs
Aer Lingus
7 Feb
AMS15:35Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 50m
ORK17:25Cork
14 Mar
ORK13:00Cork
1h 40m
AMS14:40Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
AMS16:55Amsterdam Schiphol
21h 30m
2 stops
ORK14:25Cork
14 Mar
ORK02:10Cork
1h 45m
AMS03:55Amsterdam Schiphol
Ryanair
25 Apr
EIN17:05Eindhoven
11h 35m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
29 Apr
ORK04:05Cork
23h 20m
1 stop
EIN03:25Eindhoven
KLM
8 Jul
AMS17:00Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 50m
ORK18:50Cork
18 Jul
ORK09:20Cork
1h 45m
AMS11:05Amsterdam Schiphol
Aer Lingus
10 Feb
AMS15:35Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 50m
ORK17:25Cork
13 Feb
ORK12:00Cork
1h 40m
AMS13:40Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
AMS14:25Amsterdam Schiphol
14h 15m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
14 Mar
ORK13:00Cork
1h 40m
AMS14:40Amsterdam Schiphol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Netherlands to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Netherlands to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
8 Mar
AMS04:55Amsterdam Schiphol
9h 30m
1 stop
ORK14:25Cork
Aer Lingus
8 Mar
AMS04:40Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 50m
ORK06:30Cork
Ryanair
4 Feb
AMS05:00Amsterdam Schiphol
27h 10m
2 stops
ORK08:10Cork

Search last-minute flights to Cork from Netherlands

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Netherlands to Cork
Aer Lingus
4 Feb
AMS15:35Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 50m
ORK17:25Cork
6 Mar
ORK12:00Cork
1h 40m
AMS13:40Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
AMS05:20Amsterdam Schiphol
12h 40m
2 stops
ORK18:00Cork
6 Feb
ORK04:15Cork
30h 15m
2 stops
AMS10:30Amsterdam Schiphol
Aer Lingus
3 Feb
AMS15:35Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 50m
ORK17:25Cork
6 Feb
ORK12:00Cork
1h 40m
AMS13:40Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
AMS05:20Amsterdam Schiphol
12h 40m
2 stops
ORK18:00Cork
6 Feb
ORK12:35Cork
14h 50m
1 stop
AMS03:25Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
AMS09:45Amsterdam Schiphol
8h 15m
1 stop
ORK18:00Cork
6 Feb
ORK12:00Cork
1h 40m
AMS13:40Amsterdam Schiphol
Ryanair
3 Feb
AMS16:45Amsterdam Schiphol
17h 05m
2 stops
ORK09:50Cork
6 Feb
ORK12:35Cork
26h 55m
3 stops
AMS15:30Amsterdam Schiphol

Best airlines flying from Netherlands to Cork

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Netherlands to Cork with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €102
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7

Ryanair flights from Netherlands to Cork

Our best Ryanair deals on Netherlands to Cork flight tickets
Ryanair
25 Apr
EIN17:05Eindhoven
11h 35m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
29 Apr
ORK04:05Cork
23h 20m
1 stop
EIN03:25Eindhoven
Ryanair
25 Feb
AMS10:50Amsterdam Schiphol
17h 00m
2 stops
ORK03:50Cork
28 Feb
ORK16:55Cork
22h 25m
2 stops
AMS15:20Amsterdam Schiphol
Ryanair
25 Feb
AMS10:50Amsterdam Schiphol
17h 00m
2 stops
ORK03:50Cork
27 Feb
ORK17:15Cork
17h 15m
2 stops
AMS10:30Amsterdam Schiphol

Aer Lingus flights from Netherlands to Cork

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Netherlands to Cork flight tickets
Aer Lingus
4 Feb
AMS15:35Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 50m
ORK17:25Cork
6 Mar
ORK12:00Cork
1h 40m
AMS13:40Amsterdam Schiphol
Aer Lingus
7 Feb
AMS15:35Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 50m
ORK17:25Cork
14 Mar
ORK13:00Cork
1h 40m
AMS14:40Amsterdam Schiphol
Aer Lingus
10 Feb
AMS15:35Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 50m
ORK17:25Cork
13 Feb
ORK12:00Cork
1h 40m
AMS13:40Amsterdam Schiphol

  • Are airlines flying from Netherlands to Cork offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Netherlands to Cork are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Aer Lingus. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aer Lingus that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Netherlands to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Amsterdam to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price€21
Eindhoven to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price€12
Amsterdam to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price€74
Rotterdam to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price€129
Amsterdam to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time9h 35m
Cheapest price€113

Similar Netherlands to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Netherlands to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland