Cheap flights from New York to Milltown (Kerry) from €522

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for New York to Milltown (Kerry)
(NYC to KIR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New York to Milltown (Kerry)
Fastest flight time12h 15mThe fastest flight from New York to Milltown (Kerry) takes 12h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from New York to Milltown (Kerry). Popular non-direct routes for this connection are New York LaGuardia Airport - Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport, New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport - Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport and Newark Airport - Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport.
Airports in Milltown (Kerry)1 airportThere is 1 airport near Milltown (Kerry): Milltown (Kerry) Kerry (KIR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New York to Milltown (Kerry)

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from New York to Milltown (Kerry)?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Milltown (Kerry) from New York is October. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest New York to Milltown (Kerry) flight route?

Newark - Milltown (Kerry) Kerry

Fly from Newark to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry for the best New York - Milltown (Kerry) flight prices


Easily compare return flights from New York to Milltown (Kerry)

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New York to Milltown (Kerry) by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 May
JFK13:50New York John F Kennedy Intl
16h 45m
2 stops
KIR06:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
31 May
KIR14:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
31h 15m
3 stops
JFK21:15New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 May
JFK13:50New York John F Kennedy Intl
16h 45m
2 stops
KIR06:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
31 May
KIR14:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
31h 05m
2 stops
JFK21:05New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 May
EWR13:40Newark
18h 55m
3 stops
KIR08:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
31 May
KIR06:25Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
33h 50m
2 stops
EWR16:15Newark
Multiple Airlines
1 May
EWR13:40Newark
18h 55m
2 stops
KIR08:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
31 May
KIR14:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
32h 30m
2 stops
EWR22:30Newark
Multiple Airlines
1 May
EWR13:40Newark
18h 55m
3 stops
KIR08:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
31 May
KIR14:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
32h 30m
3 stops
EWR22:30Newark
Multiple Airlines
1 May
JFK13:50New York John F Kennedy Intl
16h 45m
2 stops
KIR06:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
31 May
KIR06:25Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
13h 50m
1 stop
JFK20:15New York John F Kennedy Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New York to Milltown (Kerry)

Multiple Airlines
22 Dec
JFK14:25New York John F Kennedy Intl
17h 10m
2 stops
KIR07:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Multiple Airlines
22 Dec
EWR14:05Newark
15h 05m
2 stops
KIR05:10Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Multiple Airlines
22 Dec
JFK10:55New York John F Kennedy Intl
18h 15m
3 stops
KIR05:10Milltown (Kerry) Kerry

  • How far is New York to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry by plane?

    There are 4908.2 km between New York and Milltown (Kerry) Kerry. By plane, this route typically takes 9h 45m.


Similar New York to Milltown (Kerry) flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your New York to Milltown (Kerry) route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Milltown (Kerry)? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland