Cheap flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Shannon from €519

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Shannon
(ORD to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Shannon
Best price found€486The best return flight deal from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Shannon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €486. The best one-way flight to Shannon from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport in the past 72 hours is €648
Fastest flight time14h 40mThe fastest flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Shannon takes 14h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport - Shannon Airport.
Airports in Shannon1 airportThere is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Shannon?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Shannon from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport is March. The most expensive is December.


Easily compare return flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Shannon by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
ORD13:05Chicago O'Hare Intl
15h 35m
1 stop
SNN04:40Shannon
23 Jan
SNN11:30Shannon
27h 30m
1 stop
ORD15:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
Aer Lingus
4 Apr
ORD13:05Chicago O'Hare Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
SNN01:20Shannon
11 Apr
SNN17:20Shannon
21h 50m
1 stop
ORD15:10Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways
2 Apr
ORD13:10Chicago O'Hare Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
SNN01:20Shannon
12 Apr
SNN13:15Shannon
22h 50m
1 stop
ORD12:05Chicago O'Hare Intl
Air Canada
12 Mar
ORD15:15Chicago O'Hare Intl
37h 25m
2 stops
SNN05:40Shannon
21 Mar
SNN12:30Shannon
32h 51m
2 stops
ORD21:21Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
23 Mar
ORD14:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
21h 05m
1 stop
SNN11:05Shannon
6 Apr
SNN03:40Shannon
11h 35m
1 stop
ORD15:15Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways
9 Mar
ORD10:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
17h 55m
2 stops
SNN04:40Shannon
22 Mar
SNN12:30Shannon
26h 00m
1 stop
ORD14:30Chicago O'Hare Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Shannon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Shannon, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and British Airways
British Airways
23 Dec
ORD13:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
SNN04:40Shannon
Air Canada
22 Dec
ORD15:15Chicago O'Hare Intl
37h 25m
2 stops
SNN04:40Shannon
British Airways
16 Dec
ORD12:20Chicago O'Hare Intl
16h 20m
2 stops
SNN04:40Shannon

  • Are airlines flying from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Shannon offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Shannon, such as British Airways may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Chicago O'Hare Intl to Shannon by plane?

    A flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Shannon will travel around 5761.4 km. Flights usually cover this in 12h 10m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price€258
Chicago to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price€464
Chicago to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price€519
Chicago to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time17h 25m
Cheapest price€619
Chicago to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time16h 45m
Cheapest price€637

Similar Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland