Cheap flights from Norfolk to Dublin from €542

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 26/5
Thu 2/6

Flight information for Norfolk to Dublin
(ORF to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Norfolk to Dublin

Best price found

€591

Fastest flight time

12h 17m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best flight deal from Norfolk to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €591
The fastest flight from Norfolk to Dublin takes 12h 17m
There are no direct flights from Norfolk to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Norfolk Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Norfolk to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Norfolk to Dublin?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Norfolk is February. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Norfolk for Dublin?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Norfolk to Dublin?

in the afternoon

Norfolk to Dublin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Norfolk to Dublin flight route?

Norfolk - Dublin

Fly from Norfolk to Dublin for the best Norfolk - Dublin flight prices

Richmond Byrd Intl Airport (RIC) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€562
Search Flight Deals
Norfolk Airport (ORF) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€851
Search Flight Deals
Newport News Intl Airport (PHF) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€2,132
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Norfolk to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from Norfolk are departing from Norfolk Airport. When booking your trip to Dublin, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Dublin, you can try Richmond Byrd Intl Airport (in Richmond) or Newport News Intl Airport (in Newport News). If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Dublin Airport, Dublin Airport is a great option and is located in Dublin. In May, €562 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Norfolk to Dublin which you can find when you fly RIC — DUB.


Easily compare return flights from Norfolk to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Norfolk to Dublin by changing tabs
American Airlines
24 Oct
ORF10:36Norfolk
9h 44m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
1 Nov
DUB06:40Dublin
12h 58m
1 stop
ORF19:38Norfolk
Air Canada
23 Sep
ORF02:15Norfolk
21h 20m
2 stops
DUB23:35Dublin
29 Sep
DUB06:10Dublin
32h 44m
2 stops
ORF14:54Norfolk
United Airlines
23 Sep
ORF06:32Norfolk
18h 48m
1 stop
DUB01:20Dublin
29 Sep
DUB06:10Dublin
27h 02m
2 stops
ORF09:12Norfolk
British Airways
12 Sep
ORF15:17Norfolk
14h 23m
2 stops
DUB05:40Dublin
19 Sep
DUB16:50Dublin
24h 14m
2 stops
ORF17:04Norfolk
Air France
28 Oct
ORF06:00Norfolk
18h 55m
1 stop
DUB00:55Dublin
7 Nov
DUB12:05Dublin
26h 36m
2 stops
ORF14:41Norfolk
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct
ORF09:29Norfolk
15h 31m
2 stops
DUB01:00Dublin
5 Nov
DUB14:05Dublin
33h 59m
2 stops
ORF23:04Norfolk

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Norfolk

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Norfolk to Dublin
American Airlines
27 May
ORF08:52Norfolk
11h 28m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
3 Jun
DUB07:15Dublin
11h 17m
1 stop
ORF18:32Norfolk
€1,149
Find similar
British Airways
27 May
ORF10:46Norfolk
14h 14m
2 stops
DUB01:00Dublin
3 Jun
DUB09:55Dublin
11h 08m
1 stop
ORF21:03Norfolk
€1,151
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 May
ORF02:40Norfolk
17h 55m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
3 Jun
DUB05:30Dublin
19h 10m
2 stops
ORF00:40Norfolk
€1,153
Find similar
Air Canada
27 May
ORF13:13Norfolk
16h 37m
3 stops
DUB05:50Dublin
3 Jun
DUB02:30Dublin
19h 15m
3 stops
ORF21:45Norfolk
€1,422
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 May
ORF13:13Norfolk
16h 37m
3 stops
DUB05:50Dublin
3 Jun
DUB08:00Dublin
26h 42m
2 stops
ORF10:42Norfolk
€1,290
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Norfolk to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on Norfolk to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
24 Oct
ORF10:36Norfolk
9h 44m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
1 Nov
DUB06:40Dublin
12h 58m
1 stop
ORF19:38Norfolk
American Airlines
24 Oct
ORF14:17Norfolk
12h 23m
2 stops
DUB02:40Dublin
1 Nov
DUB06:40Dublin
11h 19m
2 stops
ORF17:59Norfolk
American Airlines
20 Sep
ORF06:53Norfolk
13h 27m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
27 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
15h 35m
1 stop
ORF22:50Norfolk

British Airways flights from Norfolk to Dublin

Our best British Airways deals on Norfolk to Dublin flight tickets
British Airways
12 Sep
ORF15:17Norfolk
14h 23m
2 stops
DUB05:40Dublin
19 Sep
DUB16:50Dublin
24h 14m
2 stops
ORF17:04Norfolk
British Airways
27 May
ORF10:46Norfolk
14h 14m
2 stops
DUB01:00Dublin
3 Jun
DUB09:55Dublin
11h 08m
1 stop
ORF21:03Norfolk
€1,151
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Norfolk to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Norfolk to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as United Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Norfolk to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Norfolk to Dublin will travel around 5543.4 km. Typically, this will take 8h 49m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Norfolk to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Richmond, Virginia to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price€562
Roanoke to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time31h 50m
Cheapest price€855
Richmond, Virginia to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest price€1,010
Newport News to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time19h 06m
Cheapest price€2,132
Norfolk to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time15h 37m
Cheapest price€1,004
Staunton to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time22h 25m
Cheapest price€963
Charlottesville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time20h 40m
Cheapest price€846
Lynchburg to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time25h 48m
Cheapest price€815
Roanoke to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time18h 25m
Cheapest price€15,278
Norfolk to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time17h 07m
Cheapest price€999
Staunton to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time23h 55m
Cheapest price€949

Similar Norfolk to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Norfolk to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Norfolk to Dublin flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Dublin that suits you.

All flight searches from Norfolk to Dublin on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Norfolk to Dublin flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Norfolk to Dublin flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.