Cheap Flights from Omaha to Dublin from 399€

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Omaha to Dublin
(OMA to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Omaha to Dublin
Best price found377€The best flight deal from Omaha to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 377€
Fastest flight time13h 50mThe fastest flight from Omaha to Dublin takes 13h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Omaha to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Omaha to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Omaha to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Omaha is January. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Omaha for Dublin?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

What is the cheapest Omaha to Dublin flight route?

Omaha Eppley Airfield - Dublin

Fly from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Dublin for the best Omaha - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Omaha to Dublin flights?

55 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Omaha to Dublin is approximately 55 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Omaha to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Omaha to Dublin by changing tabs
Air Canada
9 Nov
OMA06:25Omaha Eppley Airfield
15h 00m
2 stops
DUB21:25Dublin
24 Nov
DUB05:00Dublin
34h 30m
2 stops
OMA15:30Omaha Eppley Airfield
United Airlines
9 Nov
OMA02:50Omaha Eppley Airfield
17h 10m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
19 Nov
DUB05:00Dublin
13h 20m
2 stops
OMA18:20Omaha Eppley Airfield
Delta
9 Nov
OMA01:30Omaha Eppley Airfield
20h 00m
1 stop
DUB21:30Dublin
19 Nov
DUB06:25Dublin
15h 13m
1 stop
OMA21:38Omaha Eppley Airfield
KLM
9 Nov
OMA06:17Omaha Eppley Airfield
15h 13m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
25 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
19h 18m
2 stops
OMA20:13Omaha Eppley Airfield
Lufthansa
10 Nov
OMA13:38Omaha Eppley Airfield
16h 22m
2 stops
DUB06:00Dublin
19 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
17h 09m
2 stops
OMA22:54Omaha Eppley Airfield
American Airlines
25 Nov
OMA05:14Omaha Eppley Airfield
25h 06m
2 stops
DUB06:20Dublin
2 Dec
DUB05:40Dublin
17h 46m
2 stops
OMA23:26Omaha Eppley Airfield

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Omaha

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Omaha to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
OMA15:20Omaha Eppley Airfield
54h 30m
2 stops
DUB21:50Dublin
8 Nov
DUB03:35Dublin
38h 45m
2 stops
OMA18:20Omaha Eppley Airfield
United Airlines
22 Oct
OMA07:30Omaha Eppley Airfield
15h 30m
1 stop
DUB23:00Dublin
8 Nov
DUB04:00Dublin
20h 19m
2 stops
OMA00:19Omaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
OMA10:15Omaha Eppley Airfield
37h 40m
3 stops
DUB23:55Dublin
8 Nov
DUB04:00Dublin
19h 48m
2 stops
OMA23:48Omaha Eppley Airfield
1,124€
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
OMA04:45Omaha Eppley Airfield
19h 20m
1 stop
DUB00:05Dublin
8 Nov
DUB06:35Dublin
11h 45m
1 stop
OMA18:20Omaha Eppley Airfield
1,663€
Find similar

  • How far is Omaha Eppley Airfield to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 6432.4 km away from Omaha Eppley Airfield. Flights usually cover this in 14h 10m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Omaha to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lincoln, Nebraska to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 00m
Cheapest price476€

Similar Omaha to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Omaha to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland