Cheap flights from Oradea to Dublin from €27

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 4/7
Mon 11/7

Flight information for Oradea to Dublin
(OMR to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oradea to Dublin

Best price found

€27

Fastest flight time

6h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Oradea in the past 72 hours is €27. The best return flight deal from Oradea to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €96.
The fastest flight from Oradea to Dublin takes 6h 20m
There are no direct flights from Oradea to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Oradea Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Oradea to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Oradea to Dublin flight route?

Oradea - Dublin

Fly from Oradea to Dublin for the best Oradea - Dublin flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Oradea to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Oradea Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Oradea Airport, Cluj Napoca Airport is a great option and is located in Cluj Napoca. In June, €101 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Oradea to Dublin which you can find when you fly OMR — DUB.

Cluj Napoca Airport (CLJ) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€102
Search Flight Deals
Oradea Airport (OMR) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€101
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Oradea to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oradea to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct
OMR15:45Oradea
6h 20m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
10 Nov
DUB06:35Dublin
9h 35m
2 stops
OMR16:10Oradea
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct
OMR01:25Oradea
11h 15m
2 stops
DUB12:40Dublin
10 Nov
DUB15:45Dublin
20h 35m
2 stops
OMR12:20Oradea

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Oradea to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Oradea to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
5 Jul
OMR17:35Oradea
12h 10m
1 stop
DUB05:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
OMR01:25Oradea
20h 40m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
Ryanair
6 Jul
OMR05:40Oradea
28h 40m
2 stops
DUB10:20Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Oradea

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Oradea to Dublin
Ryanair
5 Jul
OMR17:35Oradea
12h 10m
1 stop
DUB05:45Dublin
8 Jul
DUB17:55Dublin
22h 35m
1 stop
OMR16:30Oradea
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
OMR01:25Oradea
20h 40m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
9 Jul
DUB06:25Dublin
30h 15m
2 stops
OMR12:40Oradea
Ryanair
6 Jul
OMR09:55Oradea
8h 20m
2 stops
DUB18:15Dublin
9 Jul
DUB15:05Dublin
21h 35m
1 stop
OMR12:40Oradea
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
OMR15:45Oradea
6h 20m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
8 Jul
DUB05:50Dublin
21h 20m
2 stops
OMR03:10Oradea
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
OMR01:25Oradea
28h 20m
2 stops
DUB05:45Dublin
9 Jul
DUB06:25Dublin
30h 15m
2 stops
OMR12:40Oradea
Ryanair
6 Jul
OMR09:55Oradea
8h 20m
2 stops
DUB18:15Dublin
10 Jul
DUB02:25Dublin
10h 15m
1 stop
OMR12:40Oradea

Ryanair flights from Oradea to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Oradea to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
5 Jul
OMR17:35Oradea
12h 10m
1 stop
DUB05:45Dublin
8 Jul
DUB17:55Dublin
22h 35m
1 stop
OMR16:30Oradea
Ryanair
6 Jul
OMR09:55Oradea
8h 20m
2 stops
DUB18:15Dublin
9 Jul
DUB15:05Dublin
21h 35m
1 stop
OMR12:40Oradea
Ryanair
6 Jul
OMR09:55Oradea
8h 20m
2 stops
DUB18:15Dublin
10 Jul
DUB02:25Dublin
10h 15m
1 stop
OMR12:40Oradea

  • How far is Oradea to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 2106.6 km away from Oradea. Flights usually cover this in 6h 20m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Oradea to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bucharest to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price€44
Cluj Napoca to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price€100

Similar Oradea to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Oradea to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Oradea to Dublin. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from Oradea to Dublin with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Dublin from Oradea. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Oradea to Dublin now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Dublin and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.