Cheap flights from Ottawa to Dublin

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Ottawa to Dublin
(YOW to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ottawa to Dublin
Best price found501€The best flight deal from Ottawa to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 501€
Fastest flight time13h 25mThe fastest flight from Ottawa to Dublin takes 13h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ottawa to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Ottawa Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ottawa to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Ottawa to Dublin?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Ottawa is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Ottawa for Dublin?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

What is the cheapest Ottawa to Dublin flight route?

Ottawa - Dublin

Fly from Ottawa to Dublin for the best Ottawa - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Ottawa to Dublin flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Ottawa to Dublin is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Ottawa to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ottawa to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
YOW13:45Ottawa
23h 30m
3 stops
DUB13:15Dublin
17 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
29h 49m
3 stops
YOW11:34Ottawa
Air Canada
15 Feb
YOW13:00Ottawa
9h 25m
1 stop
DUB22:25Dublin
12 Mar
DUB05:00Dublin
10h 11m
1 stop
YOW15:11Ottawa
Lufthansa
7 Nov
YOW12:40Ottawa
18h 20m
2 stops
DUB07:00Dublin
17 Nov
DUB05:00Dublin
10h 01m
1 stop
YOW15:01Ottawa
SWISS
18 Nov
YOW06:30Ottawa
18h 05m
2 stops
DUB00:35Dublin
26 Nov
DUB06:20Dublin
36h 38m
2 stops
YOW18:58Ottawa
Air France
18 Feb
YOW10:45Ottawa
19h 35m
2 stops
DUB06:20Dublin
7 Mar
DUB04:00Dublin
15h 12m
2 stops
YOW19:12Ottawa
Delta
28 Dec
YOW04:45Ottawa
17h 45m
2 stops
DUB22:30Dublin
10 Jan
DUB06:25Dublin
35h 40m
2 stops
YOW18:05Ottawa

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ottawa to Dublin

Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
YOW09:20Ottawa
29h 35m
2 stops
DUB14:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
YOW11:15Ottawa
14h 40m
2 stops
DUB01:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
YOW09:20Ottawa
29h 35m
2 stops
DUB14:55Dublin

  • How far is Ottawa to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 4896.2 km away from Ottawa. 9h 25m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Ottawa to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Toronto to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price290€
London, Ontario to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time21h 10m
Cheapest price385€
Toronto to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price487€
Thunder Bay to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price518€
Windsor, Ontario to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time37h 10m
Cheapest price576€
Toronto to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price620€
Toronto to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time18h 55m
Cheapest price647€
Ottawa to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time43h 05m
Cheapest price1,070€

Similar Ottawa to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ottawa to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland