Cheap flights from Poitiers to Dublin from €78

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Flight information for Poitiers to Dublin
(PIS to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Poitiers to Dublin

Best price found

€211

Fastest flight time

7h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Poitiers in the past 72 hours is €211. The best return flight deal from Poitiers to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €74.
The fastest flight from Poitiers to Dublin takes 7h 05m
There are no direct flights from Poitiers to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Poitiers Biard Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Poitiers to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Poitiers to Dublin?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Poitiers is March. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest Poitiers to Dublin flight route?

Poitiers Biard - Dublin

Fly from Poitiers Biard to Dublin for the best Poitiers - Dublin flight prices

Nantes Atlantique Airport (NTE) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€18
Search Flight Deals
Tours St Symphorien Airport (TUF) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€32
Search Flight Deals
Limoges Bellegarde Airport (LIG) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€56
Search Flight Deals
Poitiers Biard Airport (PIS) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€78
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Poitiers to Dublin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Poitiers Biard Airport to Dublin Airport. When booking your trip to Dublin, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Dublin, you can try Nantes Atlantique Airport (in Nantes), Tours St Symphorien Airport (in Tours), or Limoges Bellegarde Airport (in Limoges). You may be looking for an airport near Dublin Airport to land at when travelling from Poitiers and Dublin Airport, located in Dublin is a great option. The least expensive flight option from Poitiers to Dublin will typically be NTE — DUB during the month of May with an average price of €18 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Poitiers to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Poitiers to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
27 Jun
PIS13:00Poitiers Biard
7h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:05Dublin
30 Jun
DUB15:35Dublin
16h 50m
1 stop
PIS08:25Poitiers Biard
Multiple Airlines
27 Jun
PIS09:30Poitiers Biard
25h 30m
2 stops
DUB11:00Dublin
30 Jun
DUB02:25Dublin
30h 00m
2 stops
PIS08:25Poitiers Biard
Ryanair
27 Jun
PIS13:00Poitiers Biard
7h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:05Dublin
30 Jun
DUB05:25Dublin
30h 35m
2 stops
PIS12:00Poitiers Biard
Ryanair
20 Jul
PIS13:00Poitiers Biard
17h 30m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
23 Jul
DUB17:55Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
PIS08:55Poitiers Biard
Ryanair
3 Aug
PIS13:00Poitiers Biard
7h 15m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
8 Aug
DUB02:25Dublin
5h 40m
1 stop
PIS08:05Poitiers Biard
Ryanair
14 Jul
PIS14:35Poitiers Biard
29h 25m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
20 Jul
DUB02:25Dublin
9h 10m
1 stop
PIS11:35Poitiers Biard

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Poitiers to Dublin

Multiple Airlines
20 Sep
PIS08:25Poitiers Biard
11h 15m
2 stops
DUB19:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
20 Sep
PIS08:25Poitiers Biard
5h 30m
1 stop
DUB13:55Dublin

Ryanair flights from Poitiers to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Poitiers to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
27 Jun
PIS13:00Poitiers Biard
7h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:05Dublin
30 Jun
DUB15:35Dublin
16h 50m
1 stop
PIS08:25Poitiers Biard
Ryanair
27 Jun
PIS13:00Poitiers Biard
7h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:05Dublin
30 Jun
DUB05:25Dublin
30h 35m
2 stops
PIS12:00Poitiers Biard
Ryanair
20 Jul
PIS13:00Poitiers Biard
17h 30m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
23 Jul
DUB17:55Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
PIS08:55Poitiers Biard

  • How far is Poitiers Biard to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 886.1 km away from Poitiers Biard. By plane, this route typically takes 7h 05m.



Alternative routes for Poitiers to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bordeaux to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€30
Bordeaux to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€34
Biarritz to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€57
La Rochelle to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price€33
Bordeaux to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price€75
Limoges to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price€56
Biarritz to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time7h 50m
Cheapest price€126
Bordeaux to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price€88

Similar Poitiers to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Poitiers to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Poitiers to Dublin. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Poitiers to Dublin on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Poitiers to Dublin flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Dublin from Poitiers are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.