Cheap flights from Poland to Shannon

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Poland to Shannon

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Poland to Shannon
Fastest flight time2h 50mThe fastest flight from Poland to Shannon takes 2h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Poland to Shannon. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Wroclaw Strachowice Airport - Shannon Airport, Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport - Shannon Airport and Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport - Shannon Airport.
Airports in Shannon1 airportThere is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Poland to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Poland to Shannon flight route?

Warsaw Frederic Chopin - Shannon

Fly from Warsaw Frederic Chopin to Shannon for the best Poland - Shannon flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Poland to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Poland to Shannon by changing tabs
Ryanair
11 Nov
WMI15:30Warsaw Modlin
3h 20m
SNN18:50Shannon
14 Nov
SNN11:05Shannon
3h 00m
WMI14:05Warsaw Modlin
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
WMI15:30Warsaw Modlin
3h 20m
SNN18:50Shannon
14 Nov
SNN14:00Shannon
27h 25m
2 stops
WMI17:25Warsaw Modlin
Ryanair
9 Nov
WMI07:10Warsaw Modlin
9h 35m
1 stop
SNN16:45Shannon
11 Nov
SNN11:05Shannon
3h 00m
WMI14:05Warsaw Modlin
Ryanair
11 Nov
WMI15:30Warsaw Modlin
3h 20m
SNN18:50Shannon
14 Nov
SNN14:00Shannon
21h 15m
2 stops
WMI11:15Warsaw Modlin
Ryanair
9 Nov
WMI07:10Warsaw Modlin
9h 35m
1 stop
SNN16:45Shannon
11 Nov
SNN16:10Shannon
11h 30m
1 stop
WMI03:40Warsaw Modlin
Ryanair
3 Nov
KRK06:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
6h 50m
1 stop
SNN13:35Shannon
6 Nov
SNN16:05Shannon
14h 45m
1 stop
KRK05:50Krakow J. Paul II Balice

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Poland to Shannon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Poland to Shannon, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
20 Oct
WMI13:30Warsaw Modlin
3h 05m
SNN16:35Shannon
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
KTW01:25Katowice Pyrzowice
26h 35m
1 stop
SNN04:00Shannon
Ryanair
10 Nov
KTW12:05Katowice Pyrzowice
18h 45m
1 stop
SNN06:50Shannon

Search last-minute flights to Shannon from Poland

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Poland to Shannon
Ryanair
20 Oct
WMI13:30Warsaw Modlin
3h 05m
SNN16:35Shannon
24 Oct
SNN17:00Shannon
2h 50m
WMI19:50Warsaw Modlin
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
WMI18:25Warsaw Modlin
20h 05m
2 stops
SNN14:30Shannon
24 Oct
SNN17:00Shannon
2h 50m
WMI19:50Warsaw Modlin
Ryanair
20 Oct
WMI18:25Warsaw Modlin
11h 20m
1 stop
SNN05:45Shannon
24 Oct
SNN17:00Shannon
2h 50m
WMI19:50Warsaw Modlin
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
GDN04:55Gdansk Rebiechowo
33h 35m
2 stops
SNN14:30Shannon
24 Oct
SNN17:00Shannon
19h 50m
2 stops
GDN12:50Gdansk Rebiechowo
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
GDN02:40Gdansk Rebiechowo
27h 05m
1 stop
SNN05:45Shannon
24 Oct
SNN14:00Shannon
21h 05m
2 stops
GDN11:05Gdansk Rebiechowo
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
WAW02:05Warsaw Frederic Chopin
27h 40m
1 stop
SNN05:45Shannon
24 Oct
SNN14:50Shannon
27h 05m
2 stops
WAW17:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Alternative routes for Poland to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lublin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price17€
Katowice to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price23€
Wroclaw to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price25€
Szczecin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price26€
Poznan to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price34€
Krakow to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price34€
Gdansk to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price35€
Rzeszow to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price44€
Poznan to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price47€
Krakow to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price50€
Bydgoszcz to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price57€
Gdansk to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price84€

Similar Poland to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Poland to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland