Cheap flights from Portland to Cork from €952

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Portland to Cork
(PDX to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Portland to Cork
Best price found€840The best flight deal from Portland to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €840
Fastest flight time24h 45mThe fastest flight from Portland to Cork takes 24h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Portland to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Portland Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Portland to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Portland to Cork?

December

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Portland is December. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest Portland to Cork flight route?

Portland - Cork

Fly from Portland to Cork for the best Portland - Cork flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Portland to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Portland to Cork by changing tabs
Delta
27 May
PDX09:05Portland
19h 35m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
7 Jun
ORK02:10Cork
13h 10m
1 stop
PDX15:20Portland
American Airlines
13 Jun
PDX14:45Portland
17h 05m
1 stop
ORK07:50Cork
25 Jun
ORK12:15Cork
32h 44m
1 stop
PDX20:59Portland
Multiple Airlines
27 May
PDX11:30Portland
20h 35m
2 stops
ORK08:05Cork
7 Jun
ORK17:50Cork
29h 07m
3 stops
PDX22:57Portland
British Airways
13 Jun
PDX14:45Portland
17h 05m
1 stop
ORK07:50Cork
25 Jun
ORK07:45Cork
18h 54m
2 stops
PDX02:39Portland
€1,100
Find similar
Air Canada
13 Jun
PDX06:30Portland
20h 40m
3 stops
ORK03:10Cork
25 Jun
ORK03:15Cork
15h 00m
2 stops
PDX18:15Portland
€1,104
Find similar
United Airlines
26 May
PDX20:35Portland
26h 10m
2 stops
ORK22:45Cork
7 Jun
ORK03:15Cork
21h 06m
2 stops
PDX00:21Portland
€1,119
Find similar

Delta flights from Portland to Cork

Our best Delta deals on Portland to Cork flight tickets
Delta
27 May
PDX09:05Portland
19h 35m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
7 Jun
ORK02:10Cork
13h 10m
1 stop
PDX15:20Portland
Delta
27 May
PDX13:13Portland
15h 27m
2 stops
ORK04:40Cork
7 Jun
ORK02:10Cork
13h 10m
1 stop
PDX15:20Portland
Delta
27 May
PDX11:17Portland
17h 23m
2 stops
ORK04:40Cork
7 Jun
ORK02:10Cork
20h 09m
2 stops
PDX22:19Portland

American Airlines flights from Portland to Cork

Our best American Airlines deals on Portland to Cork flight tickets
American Airlines
13 Jun
PDX14:45Portland
17h 05m
1 stop
ORK07:50Cork
25 Jun
ORK12:15Cork
32h 44m
1 stop
PDX20:59Portland
American Airlines
12 Jun
PDX20:05Portland
26h 40m
2 stops
ORK22:45Cork
25 Jun
ORK12:15Cork
32h 44m
1 stop
PDX20:59Portland
€1,325
Find similar

  • How far is Portland to Cork by plane?

    Cork is 7489.7 km away from Portland. 15h 27m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Portland to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Portland to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price€462
Portland to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price€546
Redmond to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 00m
Cheapest price€655
Eugene to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time20h 58m
Cheapest price€613
Medford to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 10m
Cheapest price€525

Similar Portland to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Portland to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland