Cheap flights from Portland to Shannon from €565

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Portland to Shannon
(PDX to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Portland to Shannon
Best price found€615The best flight deal from Portland to Shannon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €615
Fastest flight time14h 00mThe fastest flight from Portland to Shannon takes 14h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Portland to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Portland Airport - Shannon Airport.
Airports in Shannon1 airportThere is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Portland to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Portland to Shannon?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Shannon from Portland is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Portland to Shannon flight route?

Portland - Shannon

Fly from Portland to Shannon for the best Portland - Shannon flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Portland to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Portland to Shannon by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
PDX10:20Portland
32h 40m
1 stop
SNN19:00Shannon
28 Mar
SNN08:50Shannon
33h 55m
1 stop
PDX18:45Portland
United Airlines
25 Apr
PDX03:53Portland
18h 17m
2 stops
SNN22:10Shannon
7 May
SNN08:30Shannon
17h 38m
2 stops
PDX02:08Portland
Air Canada
17 Feb
PDX05:45Portland
25h 20m
2 stops
SNN07:05Shannon
24 Feb
SNN11:30Shannon
36h 14m
2 stops
PDX23:44Portland
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
PDX02:30Portland
16h 30m
2 stops
SNN19:00Shannon
28 Mar
SNN08:50Shannon
33h 55m
1 stop
PDX18:45Portland
Air Canada
17 Mar
PDX02:00Portland
26h 40m
3 stops
SNN04:40Shannon
28 Mar
SNN03:40Shannon
15h 18m
2 stops
PDX18:58Portland
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
PDX18:00Portland
25h 00m
2 stops
SNN19:00Shannon
27 Mar
SNN08:50Shannon
33h 55m
1 stop
PDX18:45Portland

Search last-minute flights to Shannon from Portland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Portland to Shannon
British Airways
1 Feb
PDX04:45Portland
21h 55m
2 stops
SNN02:40Shannon
1 Mar
SNN11:30Shannon
35h 05m
2 stops
PDX22:35Portland

United Airlines flights from Portland to Shannon

Our best United Airlines deals on Portland to Shannon flight tickets
United Airlines
25 Apr
PDX03:53Portland
18h 17m
2 stops
SNN22:10Shannon
7 May
SNN08:30Shannon
17h 38m
2 stops
PDX02:08Portland
United Airlines
25 Apr
PDX18:55Portland
27h 15m
1 stop
SNN22:10Shannon
7 May
SNN08:30Shannon
17h 36m
1 stop
PDX02:06Portland
United Airlines
16 Mar
PDX19:00Portland
33h 40m
2 stops
SNN04:40Shannon
27 Mar
SNN08:30Shannon
34h 27m
2 stops
PDX18:57Portland

Air Canada flights from Portland to Shannon

Our best Air Canada deals on Portland to Shannon flight tickets
Air Canada
17 Feb
PDX05:45Portland
25h 20m
2 stops
SNN07:05Shannon
24 Feb
SNN11:30Shannon
36h 14m
2 stops
PDX23:44Portland
Air Canada
17 Mar
PDX02:00Portland
26h 40m
3 stops
SNN04:40Shannon
28 Mar
SNN03:40Shannon
15h 18m
2 stops
PDX18:58Portland
Air Canada
16 Mar
PDX06:45Portland
21h 55m
3 stops
SNN04:40Shannon
27 Mar
SNN03:40Shannon
34h 23m
3 stops
PDX14:03Portland

  • How far is Portland to Shannon by plane?

    The distance between Portland and Shannon is about 7406.8 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 14h 00m.


Alternative routes for Portland to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Portland to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price€451
Redmond to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 10m
Cheapest price€831
Eugene to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 55m
Cheapest price€491
Medford to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 10m
Cheapest price€482
Portland to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time20h 29m
Cheapest price€570

Similar Portland to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Portland to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland