Cheap flights from Porto Alegre to Dublin from €334

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Porto Alegre to Dublin
(POA to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Porto Alegre to Dublin
Best price found€334The best one-way flight to Dublin from Porto Alegre in the past 72 hours is €334. The best return flight deal from Porto Alegre to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €463.
Fastest flight time21h 20mThe fastest flight from Porto Alegre to Dublin takes 21h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Porto Alegre to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Porto Alegre Salgado Filho Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Porto Alegre to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Porto Alegre to Dublin?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Porto Alegre is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Porto Alegre for Dublin?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Porto Alegre to Dublin?

in the morning

Porto Alegre to Dublin flights are approximately 31% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Porto Alegre?

LATAM Airlines

LATAM Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Porto Alegre to Dublin

What is the cheapest Porto Alegre to Dublin flight route?

Porto Alegre Salgado Filho - Dublin

Fly from Porto Alegre Salgado Filho to Dublin for the best Porto Alegre - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Porto Alegre to Dublin flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Porto Alegre to Dublin is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Porto Alegre to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Porto Alegre to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Mar
POA05:45Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
24h 40m
2 stops
DUB07:25Dublin
22 Mar
DUB04:35Dublin
27h 05m
2 stops
POA07:40Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
KLM
10 Feb
POA06:30Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
31h 30m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin
17 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
21h 15m
2 stops
POA22:10Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
Air France
11 Feb
POA05:40Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
26h 40m
2 stops
DUB08:20Dublin
1 Oct
DUB02:05Dublin
33h 20m
2 stops
POA11:25Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
Lufthansa
13 Feb
POA08:50Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
24h 10m
3 stops
DUB09:00Dublin
21 Feb
DUB06:50Dublin
25h 00m
2 stops
POA07:50Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
19 May
POA15:05Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
19h 50m
1 stop
DUB10:55Dublin
9 Nov
DUB06:00Dublin
35h 20m
1 stop
POA17:20Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
British Airways
7 Feb
POA04:30Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
23h 35m
2 stops
DUB04:05Dublin
12 Dec
DUB10:55Dublin
24h 40m
2 stops
POA11:35Porto Alegre Salgado Filho

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Porto Alegre to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Porto Alegre to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Air France and KLM
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
POA14:10Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
33h 55m
2 stops
DUB00:05Dublin
Air France
10 Mar
POA05:40Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
26h 40m
2 stops
DUB08:20Dublin
KLM
13 Mar
POA09:55Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
29h 05m
3 stops
DUB15:00Dublin

Best airlines flying from Porto Alegre to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Porto Alegre to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
LATAM Airlines
PriceFrom €531
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3

Air France flights from Porto Alegre to Dublin

Our best Air France deals on Porto Alegre to Dublin flight tickets
Air France
11 Feb
POA05:40Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
26h 40m
2 stops
DUB08:20Dublin
1 Oct
DUB02:05Dublin
33h 20m
2 stops
POA11:25Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
Air France
11 Feb
POA05:40Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
26h 40m
2 stops
DUB08:20Dublin
1 Oct
DUB02:05Dublin
33h 20m
2 stops
POA11:25Porto Alegre Salgado Filho

KLM flights from Porto Alegre to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Porto Alegre to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
10 Feb
POA06:30Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
31h 30m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin
17 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
21h 15m
2 stops
POA22:10Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
KLM
1 Jun
POA08:30Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
29h 55m
3 stops
DUB14:25Dublin
30 Jun
DUB16:45Dublin
31h 30m
3 stops
POA00:15Porto Alegre Salgado Filho

  • Are airlines flying from Porto Alegre Salgado Filho to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Porto Alegre Salgado Filho to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are LATAM Airlines and TAP AIR PORTUGAL. You can search for the full list of airlines such as LATAM Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Porto Alegre Salgado Filho to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Porto Alegre Salgado Filho to Dublin will travel around 10228.4 km. Flights usually cover this in 18h 10m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Similar Porto Alegre to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Porto Alegre to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland