Cheap flights from Prague to Cork from €67

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Prague to Cork
(PRG to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Prague to Cork
Best price found€77The best flight deal from Prague to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €77
Fastest flight time22h 55mThe fastest flight from Prague to Cork takes 22h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Prague to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Václav Havel Prague Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Prague to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Prague to Cork?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Prague is July. The most expensive is August.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Prague to Cork?

in the morning

Prague to Cork flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Prague to Cork flight route?

Václav Havel Prague - Cork

Fly from Václav Havel Prague to Cork for the best Prague - Cork flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Prague to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Prague to Cork by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
PRG10:40Václav Havel Prague
23h 10m
2 stops
ORK09:50Cork
2 Feb
ORK13:40Cork
25h 40m
1 stop
PRG15:20Václav Havel Prague
Ryanair
2 Mar
PRG06:50Václav Havel Prague
9h 45m
1 stop
ORK16:35Cork
9 Mar
ORK04:40Cork
8h 00m
1 stop
PRG12:40Václav Havel Prague
Ryanair
2 Mar
PRG06:50Václav Havel Prague
9h 45m
1 stop
ORK16:35Cork
9 Mar
ORK16:00Cork
23h 05m
1 stop
PRG15:05Václav Havel Prague
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
PRG10:40Václav Havel Prague
23h 10m
2 stops
ORK09:50Cork
2 Feb
ORK01:30Cork
33h 05m
2 stops
PRG10:35Václav Havel Prague
Ryanair
2 Mar
PRG06:50Václav Havel Prague
9h 45m
1 stop
ORK16:35Cork
9 Mar
ORK04:40Cork
30h 50m
2 stops
PRG11:30Václav Havel Prague
Multiple Airlines
2 Mar
PRG05:50Václav Havel Prague
10h 45m
2 stops
ORK16:35Cork
9 Mar
ORK16:00Cork
19h 30m
2 stops
PRG11:30Václav Havel Prague

Ryanair flights from Prague to Cork

Our best Ryanair deals on Prague to Cork flight tickets
Ryanair
2 Mar
PRG06:50Václav Havel Prague
9h 45m
1 stop
ORK16:35Cork
9 Mar
ORK04:40Cork
8h 00m
1 stop
PRG12:40Václav Havel Prague
Ryanair
2 Mar
PRG06:50Václav Havel Prague
9h 45m
1 stop
ORK16:35Cork
9 Mar
ORK16:00Cork
23h 05m
1 stop
PRG15:05Václav Havel Prague
Ryanair
2 Mar
PRG06:50Václav Havel Prague
9h 45m
1 stop
ORK16:35Cork
9 Mar
ORK04:40Cork
30h 50m
2 stops
PRG11:30Václav Havel Prague

  • How far is Václav Havel Prague to Cork by plane?

    Cork is 1606.6 km away from Václav Havel Prague. 4h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Prague to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Prague to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€30

Similar Prague to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Prague to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland