Cheap flights from Providence to Shannon from €660

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Flight information for Providence to Shannon
(PVD to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Providence to Shannon

Best price found

€660

Fastest flight time

11h 13m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Shannon

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Shannon from Providence in the past 72 hours is €660. The best return flight deal from Providence to Shannon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €1,030.
The fastest flight from Providence to Shannon takes 11h 13m
There are no direct flights from Providence to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Providence-TFGreen Airport - Shannon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Providence to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Providence to Shannon flight route?

Providence-TFGreen - Shannon

Fly from Providence-TFGreen to Shannon for the best Providence - Shannon flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Providence to Shannon, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Providence-TFGreen Airport to Shannon Airport. When booking your trip to Shannon, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Shannon, you can try Boston Logan Intl Airport (in Boston) or New Bedford Regional Airport (in New Bedford). You may be looking for an airport near Shannon Airport to land at when travelling from Providence and luckily, there are options! You can try Cork Airport which is located in Cork or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport which is located in Milltown (Kerry). The cheapest route from Providence to Shannon is BOS — SNN with an average price of €473 RT during the month of August.

Boston Logan Intl Airport (BOS) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€473
Search Flight Deals
Boston Logan Intl Airport (BOS) to Cork Airport (ORK)€491
Search Flight Deals
Providence-TFGreen Airport (PVD) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€1,331
Search Flight Deals
Boston Logan Intl Airport (BOS) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€606
Search Flight Deals
Providence-TFGreen Airport (PVD) to Cork Airport (ORK)€634
Search Flight Deals
Providence-TFGreen Airport (PVD) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€2,288
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Providence to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Providence to Shannon by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
PVD08:32Providence-TFGreen
16h 58m
2 stops
SNN01:30Shannon
24 Jan
SNN02:50Shannon
19h 04m
2 stops
PVD21:54Providence-TFGreen
United Airlines
19 Sep
PVD11:40Providence-TFGreen
13h 25m
1 stop
SNN01:05Shannon
27 Sep
SNN08:30Shannon
31h 12m
1 stop
PVD15:42Providence-TFGreen
Air Canada
16 Jan
PVD06:00Providence-TFGreen
19h 30m
3 stops
SNN01:30Shannon
23 Jan
SNN02:50Shannon
31h 21m
3 stops
PVD10:11Providence-TFGreen
American Airlines
19 Sep
PVD12:11Providence-TFGreen
14h 09m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
27 Sep
SNN03:40Shannon
19h 37m
2 stops
PVD23:17Providence-TFGreen
Multiple Airlines
17 Jan
PVD06:40Providence-TFGreen
18h 50m
2 stops
SNN01:30Shannon
24 Jan
SNN02:50Shannon
19h 04m
2 stops
PVD21:54Providence-TFGreen
United Airlines
19 Sep
PVD10:40Providence-TFGreen
14h 25m
2 stops
SNN01:05Shannon
27 Sep
SNN08:30Shannon
31h 12m
1 stop
PVD15:42Providence-TFGreen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Providence to Shannon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Providence to Shannon, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and United Airlines
American Airlines
26 Sep
PVD12:11Providence-TFGreen
18h 59m
2 stops
SNN07:10Shannon
United Airlines
26 Sep
PVD06:37Providence-TFGreen
18h 28m
1 stop
SNN01:05Shannon

Search last-minute flights to Shannon from Providence

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Providence to Shannon
Air Canada
18 Aug
PVD15:16Providence-TFGreen
9h 49m
1 stop
SNN01:05Shannon
23 Aug
SNN08:30Shannon
9h 38m
1 stop
PVD18:08Providence-TFGreen
€1,806
Find similar
American Airlines
18 Aug
PVD09:06Providence-TFGreen
41h 14m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
23 Aug
SNN03:40Shannon
19h 24m
2 stops
PVD23:04Providence-TFGreen
€1,976
Find similar
United Airlines
18 Aug
PVD06:00Providence-TFGreen
19h 05m
2 stops
SNN01:05Shannon
23 Aug
SNN08:30Shannon
11h 11m
1 stop
PVD19:41Providence-TFGreen
€2,252
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
PVD12:15Providence-TFGreen
18h 55m
2 stops
SNN07:10Shannon
5 Sep
SNN03:40Shannon
19h 24m
2 stops
PVD23:04Providence-TFGreen
€2,736
Find similar
Air Canada
18 Aug
PVD08:44Providence-TFGreen
17h 36m
3 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
23 Aug
SNN03:40Shannon
33h 17m
3 stops
PVD12:57Providence-TFGreen
€2,348
Find similar
American Airlines
18 Aug
PVD09:06Providence-TFGreen
17h 14m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
23 Aug
SNN03:40Shannon
19h 24m
3 stops
PVD23:04Providence-TFGreen
€4,449
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Providence to Shannon

Our best United Airlines deals on Providence to Shannon flight tickets
United Airlines
19 Sep
PVD11:40Providence-TFGreen
13h 25m
1 stop
SNN01:05Shannon
27 Sep
SNN08:30Shannon
31h 12m
1 stop
PVD15:42Providence-TFGreen
United Airlines
19 Sep
PVD10:40Providence-TFGreen
14h 25m
2 stops
SNN01:05Shannon
27 Sep
SNN08:30Shannon
31h 12m
1 stop
PVD15:42Providence-TFGreen
United Airlines
21 Sep
PVD11:40Providence-TFGreen
13h 25m
1 stop
SNN01:05Shannon
28 Sep
SNN08:30Shannon
30h 32m
2 stops
PVD15:02Providence-TFGreen
€1,002
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Providence to Shannon

Our best American Airlines deals on Providence to Shannon flight tickets
American Airlines
19 Sep
PVD12:11Providence-TFGreen
14h 09m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
27 Sep
SNN03:40Shannon
19h 37m
2 stops
PVD23:17Providence-TFGreen
American Airlines
18 Aug
PVD09:06Providence-TFGreen
41h 14m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
23 Aug
SNN03:40Shannon
19h 24m
2 stops
PVD23:04Providence-TFGreen
€1,976
Find similar
American Airlines
18 Aug
PVD09:06Providence-TFGreen
17h 14m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
23 Aug
SNN03:40Shannon
19h 24m
3 stops
PVD23:04Providence-TFGreen
€4,449
Find similar

  • How far is Providence-TFGreen to Shannon by plane?

    There are 4709.6 km between Providence-TFGreen and Shannon. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 13h 25m.



Alternative routes for Providence to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Providence to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 15m
Cheapest price€605
Providence to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time16h 06m
Cheapest price€634

Similar Providence to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Providence to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Providence to Shannon for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Shannon from Providence with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Shannon from Providence. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Shannon, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Shannon from Providence and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.