Find cheap flights to Raleigh

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/12
Tue 13/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Raleigh

Summary info about Raleigh flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

€363

Best Return Price

€580

Fastest flight time

12h 00m

Operated By

9 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Raleigh from Ireland in the last 72 hours is €363 (Dublin to Raleigh-Durham).
The best return flight price to Raleigh from Ireland in the last 72 hours is €580 (Dublin to Raleigh-Durham).
The fastest flight to Raleigh from Ireland takes 12h 00m (Dublin to Raleigh-Durham).
There are 9 airlines operating flights to Raleigh, including American Airlines, United Airlines and British Airways.

Raleigh flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Raleigh flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Raleigh?

If you’re not able to fly to Raleigh in February, then January is your next best option. Flight prices from Ireland to Raleigh during January average around €587.

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Raleigh?

In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Raleigh for €75/person, which is 92% cheaper than the average flight to Raleigh. To find the cheapest price to Raleigh from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.
See prices from:

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Raleigh?

According to our data, Tuesday is the cheapest day to fly to Raleigh from Ireland. The lowest ticket price found for a Tuesday departure recently was €670. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. When flying out on a Monday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from Ireland to Raleigh for around €812.

How long does it take to fly to Raleigh?

On average, it takes 11h 43m to fly from Ireland to Raleigh if you fly out of Dublin (the most popular airport in Ireland) and into Raleigh-Durham (the most popular airport in Raleigh). If you’re flying out of Shannon and into Raleigh-Durham, then the flight time is around 15h 17m.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Raleigh?

In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Raleigh is about 46 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are €758. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from Ireland to Raleigh for as low as €633.

Cheapest flights to Raleigh airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Raleigh airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Raleigh

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Raleigh

Dublin (DUB) to Raleigh (RDU)

Typically, flights to Raleigh from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Raleigh-Durham, which has an average price of €758

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO RALEIGH FROM DUBLINFebruary23% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Raleigh costs on average just €583 in February
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO RALEIGH FROM DUBLINJuly88% more expensiveIt costs about €1,426 for flights to Raleigh from Dublin in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO RALEIGH FROM DUBLINJune407% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Raleigh from Dublin in June than any other month

Frequently asked questions about flying to Raleigh

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Raleigh is possible. If you are planning a flight to Raleigh, consider booking flights to Fayetteville Airport (90 km from Raleigh city centre), Pitt-Greenville Airport (114 km from Raleigh city centre), Greensboro/H. Point Airport (123 km from Raleigh city centre), Jacksonville Albert J Ellis Airport (141 km from Raleigh city centre) or Winston-Salem Smith-Reynolds Airport (149 km from Raleigh city centre).

Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Raleigh is Fayetteville Airport where the average price is €643. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Raleigh flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Raleigh found recently by users on momondo
Aer Lingus
21 Jan
DUB09:00Dublin
12h 04m
1 stop
RDU21:04Raleigh-Durham
15 Feb
RDU05:27Raleigh-Durham
17h 33m
1 stop
DUB23:00Dublin
Aer Lingus
30 May
DUB12:45Dublin
12h 27m
1 stop
RDU01:12Raleigh-Durham
8 Jun
RDU08:45Raleigh-Durham
11h 10m
1 stop
DUB19:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
21 Jan
DUB04:50Dublin
11h 02m
1 stop
RDU15:52Raleigh-Durham
15 Feb
RDU09:52Raleigh-Durham
14h 03m
2 stops
DUB23:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
21 Jan
DUB04:50Dublin
18h 49m
2 stops
RDU23:39Raleigh-Durham
15 Feb
RDU09:52Raleigh-Durham
14h 03m
2 stops
DUB23:55Dublin
United Airlines
21 Jan
DUB04:50Dublin
40h 27m
2 stops
RDU21:17Raleigh-Durham
15 Feb
RDU09:52Raleigh-Durham
17h 43m
2 stops
DUB03:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
21 Jan
DUB05:40Dublin
16h 19m
2 stops
RDU21:59Raleigh-Durham
15 Feb
RDU13:34Raleigh-Durham
14h 41m
1 stop
DUB04:15Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Raleigh

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Raleigh, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus, Icelandair and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
40h 12m
3 stops
RDU17:42Raleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
DUB23:30Dublin
23h 03m
2 stops
RDU22:33Raleigh-Durham
Aer Lingus
28 Jan
DUB05:55Dublin
17h 30m
1 stop
RDU23:25Raleigh-Durham

Other cabin classes for Raleigh flights

Explore alternative premium cabin options for your flight to Raleigh

Which airlines fly to Raleigh?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Raleigh

Which airlines fly to Raleigh?

When flying to Raleigh from Ireland, momondo travellers will most often fly with one of these popular airlines: Aer Lingus, Virgin Atlantic, British Airways or United Airlines. Depending on what airport in Ireland you fly from, you may be able to find flights with any of these popular airlines.

Virgin Atlantic Flights to Raleigh

Virgin Atlantic operates around 35 flights into Raleigh in any given week. The most common departure point for these flights was from New York John F Kennedy Intl, with the best return Virgin Atlantic deal found being €812 (Dublin to Raleigh). Users have rated Virgin Atlantic 7.5/10 in over 201 reviews on momondo.

Aer Lingus Flights to Raleigh

Aer Lingus flight deals to Raleigh start from €546 - this is the best price found recently on momondo, and was a return journey departing from Dublin. Over any normal week, Aer Lingus flight prices are typically higher, but vary depending on where you fly from - Boston Logan Intl is the most popular Aer Lingus departure point to Raleigh so generally has the most availability. Aer Lingus is scored a 7.2/10 in 211 reviews.


Popular routes to Raleigh

Most frequently searched flights to Raleigh along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time11h 43m
Cheapest price€552
Cork to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price€776
Shannon to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time15h 17m
Cheapest price€808

Start planning your trip to Raleigh


Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Raleigh.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Raleigh which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for flights to Raleigh, momondo helps you find the right flight by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Raleigh are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.