Find cheap flights to Manchester

Mon 22/7
Mon 29/7
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Manchester?

+240.0%
+160.0%
+80.0%
Base
Price
40 - 123 EUR

Manchester flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Manchester found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
02 Sep
SNN
08:10
Shannon airport
1h 10m
09:20
MAN
Manchester airport
Ryanair
05 Sep
MAN
13:30
Manchester airport
1h 10m
14:40
SNN
Shannon airport
34 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
02 Sep
SNN
08:10
Shannon airport
1h 10m
09:20
MAN
Manchester airport
Ryanair
05 Sep
MAN
13:30
Manchester airport
1h 10m
14:40
SNN
Shannon airport
34 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
15 Sep
DUB
07:30
Dublin airport
1h 05m
08:35
MAN
Manchester airport
Ryanair
19 Sep
MAN
18:35
Manchester airport
1h 05m
19:40
DUB
Dublin airport
34 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
15 Sep
DUB
07:30
Dublin airport
1h 05m
08:35
MAN
Manchester airport
Ryanair
19 Sep
MAN
18:35
Manchester airport
1h 05m
19:40
DUB
Dublin airport
34 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
01 Oct
DUB
20:05
Dublin airport
1h 05m
21:10
MAN
Manchester airport
Ryanair
04 Oct
MAN
23:00
Manchester airport
1h 00m
00:00
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
36 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
01 Oct
DUB
20:05
Dublin airport
1h 05m
21:10
MAN
Manchester airport
Ryanair
04 Oct
MAN
23:00
Manchester airport
1h 00m
00:00
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
36 EUR
British Airways
British Airways
16 Aug
DUB
23:25
Dublin airport
0h 55m
00:20
+1
MAN
Manchester airport
British Airways
17 Aug
MAN
23:05
Manchester airport
0h 55m
00:00
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
39 EUR
British Airways
British Airways
16 Aug
DUB
23:25
Dublin airport
0h 55m
00:20
+1
MAN
Manchester airport
British Airways
17 Aug
MAN
23:05
Manchester airport
0h 55m
00:00
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
39 EUR
British Airways
British Airways
09 Aug
DUB
23:25
Dublin airport
0h 55m
00:20
+1
MAN
Manchester airport
British Airways
10 Aug
MAN
23:05
Manchester airport
0h 55m
00:00
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
40 EUR
British Airways
British Airways
09 Aug
DUB
23:25
Dublin airport
0h 55m
00:20
+1
MAN
Manchester airport
British Airways
10 Aug
MAN
23:05
Manchester airport
0h 55m
00:00
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
40 EUR
British Airways
British Airways
13 Sep
DUB
23:25
Dublin airport
0h 55m
00:20
+1
MAN
Manchester airport
British Airways
14 Sep
MAN
13:00
Manchester airport
1h 00m
14:00
DUB
Dublin airport
37 EUR
British Airways
British Airways
13 Sep
DUB
23:25
Dublin airport
0h 55m
00:20
+1
MAN
Manchester airport
British Airways
14 Sep
MAN
13:00
Manchester airport
1h 00m
14:00
DUB
Dublin airport
37 EUR

Airports near Manchester

Below you will find all the airports in Manchester along with their distance from the city centre
Manchester
13 km from city centre

Popular routes to Manchester

Most frequently searched flights to Manchester along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Manchester
Fastest flight time
0h 55m
Cheapest price
30 EUR
Shannon to Manchester
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
34 EUR
Cork to Manchester
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
77 EUR
Knock to Manchester
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
93 EUR
Donegal to Manchester
Fastest flight time
15h 25m
Cheapest price
509 EUR
View more

Start planning your trip to Manchester