Cheap flights from Rennes to Cork from €80

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Rennes to Cork
(RNS to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rennes to Cork
Best price found€80The best one-way flight to Cork from Rennes in the past 72 hours is €80. The best return flight deal from Rennes to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €133.
Fastest flight time7h 50mThe fastest flight from Rennes to Cork takes 7h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Rennes to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Rennes St Jacques Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Rennes to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Rennes to Cork?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Rennes is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Rennes to Cork flight route?

Rennes St Jacques - Cork

Fly from Rennes St Jacques to Cork for the best Rennes - Cork flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Rennes to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rennes to Cork by changing tabs
KLM
24 Jun
RNS05:50Rennes St Jacques
7h 50m
1 stop
ORK13:40Cork
3 Jul
ORK09:20Cork
23h 20m
1 stop
RNS08:40Rennes St Jacques
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
RNS12:00Rennes St Jacques
28h 30m
2 stops
ORK16:30Cork
23 Feb
ORK04:40Cork
29h 15m
2 stops
RNS09:55Rennes St Jacques
KLM
12 Mar
RNS04:50Rennes St Jacques
13h 20m
1 stop
ORK18:10Cork
15 Mar
ORK09:15Cork
23h 25m
1 stop
RNS08:40Rennes St Jacques
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
RNS11:45Rennes St Jacques
28h 45m
2 stops
ORK16:30Cork
4 Mar
ORK16:25Cork
17h 10m
2 stops
RNS09:35Rennes St Jacques
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
RNS11:45Rennes St Jacques
28h 45m
2 stops
ORK16:30Cork
4 Mar
ORK08:15Cork
23h 25m
1 stop
RNS07:40Rennes St Jacques
KLM
5 Jun
RNS02:40Rennes St Jacques
16h 10m
2 stops
ORK18:50Cork
9 Jul
ORK13:35Cork
19h 05m
1 stop
RNS08:40Rennes St Jacques

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Rennes to Cork

Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
RNS11:45Rennes St Jacques
28h 45m
2 stops
ORK16:30Cork
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
RNS16:15Rennes St Jacques
37h 00m
3 stops
ORK05:15Cork
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
RNS15:45Rennes St Jacques
36h 55m
2 stops
ORK04:40Cork

Search last-minute flights to Cork from Rennes

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Rennes to Cork
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
RNS10:55Rennes St Jacques
21h 30m
2 stops
ORK08:25Cork
4 Feb
ORK01:30Cork
32h 05m
2 stops
RNS09:35Rennes St Jacques
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
RNS13:15Rennes St Jacques
19h 30m
2 stops
ORK08:45Cork
4 Feb
ORK08:15Cork
23h 25m
1 stop
RNS07:40Rennes St Jacques
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
RNS10:55Rennes St Jacques
28h 00m
3 stops
ORK14:55Cork
4 Feb
ORK01:30Cork
32h 05m
2 stops
RNS09:35Rennes St Jacques

KLM flights from Rennes to Cork

Our best KLM deals on Rennes to Cork flight tickets
KLM
24 Jun
RNS05:50Rennes St Jacques
7h 50m
1 stop
ORK13:40Cork
3 Jul
ORK09:20Cork
23h 20m
1 stop
RNS08:40Rennes St Jacques
KLM
12 Mar
RNS04:50Rennes St Jacques
13h 20m
1 stop
ORK18:10Cork
15 Mar
ORK09:15Cork
23h 25m
1 stop
RNS08:40Rennes St Jacques
KLM
5 Jun
RNS02:40Rennes St Jacques
16h 10m
2 stops
ORK18:50Cork
9 Jul
ORK13:35Cork
19h 05m
1 stop
RNS08:40Rennes St Jacques

  • How far is Rennes St Jacques to Cork by plane?

    The distance between Rennes St Jacques and Cork is about 641.8 km. By plane, this route typically takes 5h 00m.


Alternative routes for Rennes to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Rennes to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 50m
Cheapest price€84
Brest, Brittany to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price€119
Brest, Brittany to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time26h 20m
Cheapest price€240
Lorient to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price€779
Quimper to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price€253
Dinard to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 30m
Cheapest price€228

Similar Rennes to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Rennes to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland