Cheap flights from Rio de Janeiro to Cork from €722

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 9/7
Sat 16/7

Flight information for Rio de Janeiro to Cork
(RIO to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rio de Janeiro to Cork

Best price found

€722

Fastest flight time

20h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Cork

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Cork from Rio de Janeiro in the past 72 hours is €722. The best return flight deal from Rio de Janeiro to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €1,306.
The fastest flight from Rio de Janeiro to Cork takes 20h 25m
There are no direct flights from Rio de Janeiro to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport - Cork Airport.
There is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Rio de Janeiro to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Rio de Janeiro to Cork flight route?

Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl - Cork

Fly from Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl to Cork for the best Rio de Janeiro - Cork flight prices

When travelling from Rio de Janeiro to Cork, the most popular airport to fly into is Cork Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Cork Airport from Rio de Janeiro are departing from Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Cork Airport, Shannon Airport is a great option and is located in Shannon. In July, €854 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Rio de Janeiro to Cork which you can find when you fly GIG — ORK.

Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport (GIG) to Cork Airport (ORK)€854
Search Flight Deals
Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport (GIG) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€1,135
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Rio de Janeiro to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rio de Janeiro to Cork by changing tabs
KLM
1 Dec
GIG15:50Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
22h 00m
1 stop
ORK13:50Cork
2 Feb
ORK08:15Cork
32h 25m
1 stop
GIG16:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
American Airlines
1 Dec
GIG18:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
36h 25m
2 stops
ORK07:20Cork
2 Feb
ORK02:40Cork
28h 35m
2 stops
GIG07:15Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
KLM
1 Dec
GIG15:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
22h 10m
2 stops
ORK13:50Cork
2 Feb
ORK01:00Cork
15h 40m
1 stop
GIG16:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 Nov
GIG21:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
29h 15m
2 stops
ORK03:10Cork
2 Feb
ORK07:00Cork
30h 25m
2 stops
GIG13:25Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
€2,232
Find similar
KLM
12 Sep
GIG17:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
ORK14:20Cork
15 May
ORK13:10Cork
30h 25m
1 stop
GIG19:35Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
€1,038
Find similar
KLM
12 Sep
GIG17:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
ORK14:20Cork
15 May
ORK13:10Cork
30h 25m
1 stop
GIG19:35Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
€1,039
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Rio de Janeiro to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Rio de Janeiro to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, British Airways and KLM
Air France
14 Aug
GIG17:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
32h 35m
1 stop
ORK02:30Cork
KLM
12 Sep
GIG17:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
ORK14:20Cork
British Airways
15 Aug
GIG17:50Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
22h 00m
1 stop
ORK15:50Cork

Search last-minute flights to Cork from Rio de Janeiro

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Rio de Janeiro to Cork
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
GIG03:20Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
23h 25m
2 stops
ORK02:45Cork
11 Jul
ORK15:40Cork
27h 25m
2 stops
GIG19:05Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
€3,208
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
GIG00:50Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
31h 55m
2 stops
ORK08:45Cork
11 Jul
ORK15:40Cork
44h 40m
2 stops
GIG12:20Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
€3,227
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
GIG00:50Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
31h 55m
2 stops
ORK08:45Cork
11 Jul
ORK15:40Cork
44h 40m
2 stops
GIG12:20Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
€3,228
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
GIG03:20Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
23h 25m
2 stops
ORK02:45Cork
11 Jul
ORK09:35Cork
37h 30m
3 stops
GIG23:05Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
€3,338
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
GIG03:20Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
23h 25m
2 stops
ORK02:45Cork
11 Jul
ORK09:35Cork
37h 30m
3 stops
GIG23:05Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
€3,367
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
GIG23:30Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
27h 15m
2 stops
ORK02:45Cork
11 Jul
ORK15:40Cork
27h 25m
2 stops
GIG19:05Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
€4,399
Find similar

KLM flights from Rio de Janeiro to Cork

Our best KLM deals on Rio de Janeiro to Cork flight tickets
KLM
1 Dec
GIG15:50Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
22h 00m
1 stop
ORK13:50Cork
2 Feb
ORK08:15Cork
32h 25m
1 stop
GIG16:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
KLM
1 Dec
GIG15:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
22h 10m
2 stops
ORK13:50Cork
2 Feb
ORK01:00Cork
15h 40m
1 stop
GIG16:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
KLM
12 Sep
GIG17:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
ORK14:20Cork
15 May
ORK13:10Cork
30h 25m
1 stop
GIG19:35Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
€1,038
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Rio de Janeiro to Cork

Our best American Airlines deals on Rio de Janeiro to Cork flight tickets
American Airlines
1 Dec
GIG18:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
36h 25m
2 stops
ORK07:20Cork
2 Feb
ORK02:40Cork
28h 35m
2 stops
GIG07:15Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
American Airlines
1 Dec
GIG18:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
32h 15m
3 stops
ORK03:10Cork
2 Feb
ORK07:00Cork
24h 15m
2 stops
GIG07:15Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
€6,856
Find similar

  • How far is Rio de Janeiro to Cork by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Rio de Janeiro to Cork is 8971.5 km. Flights usually cover this in 20h 25m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Rio de Janeiro to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Rio de Janeiro to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price€659

Similar Rio de Janeiro to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Rio de Janeiro to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Rio de Janeiro to Cork flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Cork that suits you.

All flight searches from Rio de Janeiro to Cork on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Rio de Janeiro to Cork flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Rio de Janeiro to Cork now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Cork and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.