Cheap flights from New York to Dublin from €187

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for New York to Dublin
(NYC to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New York to Dublin
Best price found€209The best flight deal from New York to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €209
Fastest flight time6h 15mThe fastest flight from New York to Dublin takes 6h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from New York to Dublin. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport - Dublin Airport, New York LaGuardia Airport - Dublin Airport and Newark Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New York to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from New York to Dublin?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from New York is October. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart New York for Dublin?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from New York to Dublin?

in the afternoon

New York to Dublin flights are approximately 19% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from New York?

Norwegian Air International

Aer Lingus and Norwegian Air International are the most popular carriers operating from New York to Dublin

What is the cheapest New York to Dublin flight route?

Newark - Dublin

Fly from Newark to Dublin for the best New York - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book New York to Dublin flights?

54 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from New York to Dublin is approximately 54 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from New York to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New York to Dublin by changing tabs
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
13 Feb
EWR12:45Newark
11h 15m
1 stop
DUB00:00Dublin
21 Feb
DUB00:00Dublin
22h 15m
1 stop
EWR22:15Newark
SAS
22 Mar
EWR14:50Newark
12h 45m
1 stop
DUB03:35Dublin
30 Mar
DUB08:30Dublin
29h 45m
1 stop
EWR14:15Newark
Aer Lingus
28 Jan
JFK12:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
6h 15m
DUB18:45Dublin
6 Feb
DUB10:50Dublin
8h 11m
JFK19:01New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
JFK17:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
DUB13:10Dublin
6 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
18h 35m
2 stops
JFK20:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
Icelandair
1 Apr
JFK16:25New York John F Kennedy Intl
9h 40m
1 stop
DUB02:05Dublin
17 Apr
DUB08:15Dublin
11h 55m
1 stop
JFK20:10New York John F Kennedy Intl
United Airlines
14 Feb
LGA02:59New York LaGuardia
21h 06m
1 stop
DUB00:05Dublin
25 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
29h 31m
1 stop
LGA10:36New York LaGuardia

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New York to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from New York to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
JFK17:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
DUB13:10Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
10 May
EWR13:40Newark
11h 15m
1 stop
DUB00:55Dublin
Aer Lingus
13 Mar
EWR14:50Newark
6h 25m
DUB21:15Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from New York

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from New York to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
EWR12:45Newark
24h 25m
2 stops
DUB13:10Dublin
12 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
20h 50m
2 stops
EWR22:15Newark
Turkish Airlines
6 Dec
JFK08:10New York John F Kennedy Intl
21h 25m
1 stop
DUB05:35Dublin
13 Dec
DUB06:10Dublin
29h 20m
1 stop
JFK11:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines
3 Dec
JFK16:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
15h 30m
1 stop
DUB07:30Dublin
5 Dec
DUB05:40Dublin
13h 39m
1 stop
JFK19:19New York John F Kennedy Intl
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
4 Dec
JFK17:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
31h 00m
1 stop
DUB00:00Dublin
11 Dec
DUB05:45Dublin
14h 15m
1 stop
JFK20:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
United Airlines
7 Dec
LGA05:35New York LaGuardia
16h 45m
1 stop
DUB22:20Dublin
15 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
12h 50m
1 stop
LGA17:55New York LaGuardia
Air Canada
7 Dec
LGA05:35New York LaGuardia
16h 45m
1 stop
DUB22:20Dublin
16 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
LGA15:55New York LaGuardia

Best airlines flying from New York to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New York to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Norwegian Air International
PriceFrom €190
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €324
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from New York to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from New York to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Aer Lingus, Norwegian Air International, and Air France. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aer Lingus that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is New York to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from New York to Dublin will travel around 5107.1 km. Typically, this will take 6h 15m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for New York to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price€355
White Plains to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price€544
New York to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price€421
Buffalo to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price€476
Albany, New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 45m
Cheapest price€480
Syracuse to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time21h 50m
Cheapest price€582
New York to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time11h 50m
Cheapest price€536
Rochester, New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 58m
Cheapest price€466
Buffalo to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time18h 10m
Cheapest price€696
New York to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price€749
Rochester, New York to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time14h 48m
Cheapest price€723
White Plains to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price€2,787

Similar New York to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your New York to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland