Cheap flights from Rochester, New York to Shannon from €771

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 28/9
Wed 5/10

Flight information for Rochester, New York to Shannon
(ROC to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rochester, New York to Shannon

Best price found

€933

Fastest flight time

28h 02m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Shannon

1 airport
The best flight deal from Rochester, New York to Shannon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €933
The fastest flight from Rochester, New York to Shannon takes 28h 02m
There are no direct flights from Rochester, New York to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Rochester Greater Rochester Intl Airport - Shannon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Rochester, New York to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Rochester, New York to Shannon flight route?

Rochester Greater Rochester Intl - Shannon. Fly from Rochester Greater Rochester Intl to Shannon for the best Rochester, New York - Shannon flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Rochester to Shannon, you are most likely going to fly from Rochester Greater Rochester Intl Airport to Shannon Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Shannon, you can try Buffalo Airport or Syracuse Hancock Intl Airport which are located in Buffalo and Syracuse respectively. You may be looking for an airport near Shannon Airport to land at when travelling from Rochester and Cork Airport, located in Cork is a great option. The least expensive flight option from Rochester to Shannon will typically be BUF — SNN during the month of September with an average price of €847 RT.

Buffalo Airport (BUF) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€847
Search Flight Deals
Syracuse Hancock Intl Airport (SYR) to Cork Airport (ORK)€937
Search Flight Deals
Syracuse Hancock Intl Airport (SYR) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€1,666
Search Flight Deals
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl Airport (ROC) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€1,469
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Rochester, New York to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rochester, New York to Shannon by changing tabs
American Airlines
17 Feb
ROC03:21Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
26h 24m
2 stops
SNN05:45Shannon
24 Feb
SNN02:50Shannon
19h 04m
2 stops
ROC21:54Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
Air Canada
20 Oct
ROC06:46Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
19h 34m
3 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
27 Oct
SNN03:40Shannon
21h 19m
3 stops
ROC00:59Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
€1,058
Find similar
British Airways
20 Oct
ROC13:28Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
17h 42m
2 stops
SNN07:10Shannon
27 Oct
SNN13:15Shannon
31h 18m
2 stops
ROC20:33Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
€1,231
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
ROC02:00Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
SNN20:40Shannon
27 Oct
SNN09:30Shannon
15h 07m
2 stops
ROC00:37Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
€1,315
Find similar
Air Canada
17 Feb
ROC12:30Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
17h 15m
3 stops
SNN05:45Shannon
24 Feb
SNN02:50Shannon
31h 19m
3 stops
ROC10:09Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
€1,098
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
ROC02:00Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
SNN20:40Shannon
27 Oct
SNN08:50Shannon
12h 13m
1 stop
ROC21:03Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
€1,619
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Rochester, New York to Shannon

Our best American Airlines deals on Rochester, New York to Shannon flight tickets
American Airlines
17 Feb
ROC03:21Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
26h 24m
2 stops
SNN05:45Shannon
24 Feb
SNN02:50Shannon
19h 04m
2 stops
ROC21:54Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
American Airlines
17 Feb
ROC11:23Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
14h 07m
3 stops
SNN01:30Shannon
24 Feb
SNN02:50Shannon
20h 09m
2 stops
ROC22:59Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
€3,465
Find similar
American Airlines
20 Oct
ROC13:28Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
17h 42m
2 stops
SNN07:10Shannon
27 Oct
SNN03:40Shannon
19h 26m
3 stops
ROC23:06Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
€3,915
Find similar

Air Canada flights from Rochester, New York to Shannon

Our best Air Canada deals on Rochester, New York to Shannon flight tickets
Air Canada
20 Oct
ROC06:46Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
19h 34m
3 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
27 Oct
SNN03:40Shannon
21h 19m
3 stops
ROC00:59Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
€1,058
Find similar
Air Canada
17 Feb
ROC12:30Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
17h 15m
3 stops
SNN05:45Shannon
24 Feb
SNN02:50Shannon
31h 19m
3 stops
ROC10:09Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
€1,098
Find similar

  • How far is Rochester Greater Rochester Intl to Shannon by plane?

    A flight from Rochester Greater Rochester Intl to Shannon will travel around 5025.4 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 14h 07m.



Alternative routes for Rochester, New York to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price€289
New York to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time6h 05m
Cheapest price€362
New York to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price€327
White Plains to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price€623
Buffalo to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price€603
Rochester, New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 25m
Cheapest price€606
Syracuse to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 25m
Cheapest price€659
Albany, New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 01m
Cheapest price€621
Buffalo to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time17h 30m
Cheapest price€847
New York to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time11h 15m
Cheapest price€354
New York to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time17h 25m
Cheapest price€452
Syracuse to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time17h 55m
Cheapest price€937

Similar Rochester, New York to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Rochester, New York to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Rochester to Shannon flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Shannon that suits you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Shannon from Rochester which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once all potential Rochester to Shannon flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Shannon, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Shannon from Rochester and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.