Cheap flights from Dublin to Leipzig from €15

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 30/11
Wed 7/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Leipzig
(DUB to LEJ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Leipzig

Best price found

€15

Fastest flight time

2h 10m

Direct flights

Wed and Sun

Airports in Leipzig

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Leipzig from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €15. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Leipzig found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €184.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Leipzig takes 2h 10m
Direct flights go from Dublin to Leipzig on Wednesday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
There is 1 airport near Leipzig: Leipzig/Halle (LEJ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Leipzig

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Leipzig?

October. The cheapest time of year to fly to Leipzig from Dublin is October. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Leipzig?

Saturday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Leipzig?

in the morning. Dublin to Leipzig flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Leipzig from Dublin?

Lufthansa. Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Leipzig

What is the cheapest Dublin to Leipzig flight route?

Dublin - Leipzig/Halle. Fly from Dublin to Leipzig/Halle for the best Dublin - Leipzig flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Dublin to Leipzig, you are most likely going to fly from Dublin Airport to Leipzig/Halle Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Leipzig/Halle Airport to land at when travelling from Dublin and luckily, there are options! You can try Berlin Brandenburg Airport which is located in Berlin or Dresden Arpt Airport which is located in Dresden. The cheapest route from Dublin to Leipzig is DUB — BER with an average price of €37 RT during the month of November.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)€37
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Leipzig/Halle Airport (LEJ)€169
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Dresden Arpt Airport (DRS)€148
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Leipzig

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Leipzig by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
DUB16:40Dublin
18h 45m
2 stops
LEJ11:25Leipzig/Halle
19 Dec
LEJ17:55Leipzig/Halle
10h 25m
1 stop
DUB04:20Dublin
Ryanair
21 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 10m
LEJ03:35Leipzig/Halle
26 Dec
LEJ17:55Leipzig/Halle
9h 30m
1 stop
DUB03:25Dublin
Lufthansa
1 Jan
DUB03:35Dublin
4h 05m
1 stop
LEJ07:40Leipzig/Halle
7 Jan
LEJ03:20Leipzig/Halle
26h 35m
1 stop
DUB05:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
DUB13:30Dublin
21h 55m
2 stops
LEJ11:25Leipzig/Halle
19 Dec
LEJ17:55Leipzig/Halle
18h 15m
2 stops
DUB12:10Dublin
Ryanair
21 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 10m
LEJ03:35Leipzig/Halle
26 Dec
LEJ17:55Leipzig/Halle
18h 15m
2 stops
DUB12:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Jan
DUB04:05Dublin
2h 10m
LEJ06:15Leipzig/Halle
7 Jan
LEJ05:50Leipzig/Halle
22h 00m
1 stop
DUB03:50Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Leipzig

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Leipzig, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
11 Dec
DUB04:05Dublin
2h 10m
LEJ06:15Leipzig/Halle
Multiple Airlines
7 Jan
DUB17:00Dublin
17h 05m
2 stops
LEJ10:05Leipzig/Halle
Ryanair
11 Dec
DUB17:25Dublin
23h 05m
1 stop
LEJ16:30Leipzig/Halle

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Leipzig

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Leipzig with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LufthansaPriceFrom €182Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Lufthansa flights

Ryanair flights from Dublin to Leipzig

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Leipzig flight tickets
Ryanair
21 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 10m
LEJ03:35Leipzig/Halle
26 Dec
LEJ17:55Leipzig/Halle
9h 30m
1 stop
DUB03:25Dublin
Ryanair
21 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 10m
LEJ03:35Leipzig/Halle
26 Dec
LEJ17:55Leipzig/Halle
18h 15m
2 stops
DUB12:10Dublin

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Leipzig

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Leipzig flight tickets
Lufthansa
1 Jan
DUB03:35Dublin
4h 05m
1 stop
LEJ07:40Leipzig/Halle
7 Jan
LEJ03:20Leipzig/Halle
26h 35m
1 stop
DUB05:55Dublin
Lufthansa
1 Jan
DUB12:45Dublin
4h 10m
1 stop
LEJ16:55Leipzig/Halle
7 Jan
LEJ07:45Leipzig/Halle
20h 05m
2 stops
DUB03:50Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Leipzig/Halle offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Leipzig/Halle are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa.

  • How far is Dublin to Leipzig/Halle by plane?

    Dublin and Leipzig/Halle are 1280.5 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 2h 10m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Leipzig

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€37
Dublin to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€26
Dublin to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€86
Dublin to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price€77
Dublin to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€29
Dublin to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€54
Dublin to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price€122
Dublin to Memmingen Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€35
Dublin to Hannover Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price€163
Cork to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price€202
Dublin to Nuremberg Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€50
Shannon to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price€145

Similar Dublin to Leipzig flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Leipzig route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Leipzig from Dublin.

Yes. All flights to Leipzig from Dublin on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search for Dublin to Leipzig flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Dublin to Leipzig flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.