Cheap flights from Sao Paulo to Cork from €402

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Flight information for Sao Paulo to Cork
(SAO to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sao Paulo to Cork
Best price found€402The best one-way flight to Cork from Sao Paulo in the past 72 hours is €402. The best return flight deal from Sao Paulo to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €440.
Fastest flight time17h 25mThe fastest flight from Sao Paulo to Cork takes 17h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Sao Paulo to Cork. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport - Cork Airport and Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sao Paulo to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Sao Paulo to Cork?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Sao Paulo is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Sao Paulo for Cork?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Sao Paulo to Cork?

in the afternoon

Sao Paulo to Cork flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Sao Paulo to Cork flight route?

Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl - Cork

Fly from Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl to Cork for the best Sao Paulo - Cork flight prices

How far in advance should you book Sao Paulo to Cork flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Sao Paulo to Cork is approximately 58 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Sao Paulo to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sao Paulo to Cork by changing tabs
KLM
6 Jun
GRU15:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
17h 30m
1 stop
ORK08:40Cork
16 Jun
ORK13:10Cork
28h 00m
1 stop
GRU17:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
Multiple Airlines
20 Jun
GRU10:25Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
20h 45m
2 stops
ORK07:10Cork
18 Sep
ORK12:15Cork
17h 35m
2 stops
GRU05:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
American Airlines
19 Feb
GRU16:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
34h 30m
2 stops
ORK03:20Cork
26 Feb
ORK02:10Cork
28h 25m
2 stops
GRU06:35Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
British Airways
17 May
GRU12:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
14h 45m
1 stop
ORK02:45Cork
22 Nov
ORK02:30Cork
25h 30m
1 stop
GRU04:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
Air Canada
5 Feb
GRU15:45Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
35h 35m
2 stops
ORK03:20Cork
11 Feb
ORK02:45Cork
29h 05m
2 stops
GRU07:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
KLM
6 Jun
GRU15:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
17h 30m
1 stop
ORK08:40Cork
16 Jun
ORK07:20Cork
33h 50m
2 stops
GRU17:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Sao Paulo to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Sao Paulo to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, American Airlines and British Airways
Multiple Airlines
11 Mar
GRU18:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
34h 35m
2 stops
ORK06:25Cork
Air Canada
30 Jan
GRU15:45Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
35h 35m
2 stops
ORK03:20Cork
American Airlines
10 Mar
GRU19:05Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
36h 15m
2 stops
ORK07:20Cork

KLM flights from Sao Paulo to Cork

Our best KLM deals on Sao Paulo to Cork flight tickets
KLM
6 Jun
GRU15:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
17h 30m
1 stop
ORK08:40Cork
16 Jun
ORK13:10Cork
28h 00m
1 stop
GRU17:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
KLM
6 Jun
GRU15:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
17h 30m
1 stop
ORK08:40Cork
16 Jun
ORK07:20Cork
33h 50m
2 stops
GRU17:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
KLM
6 Jun
GRU11:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
26h 40m
2 stops
ORK13:50Cork
16 Jun
ORK13:10Cork
27h 45m
2 stops
GRU16:55Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl

American Airlines flights from Sao Paulo to Cork

Our best American Airlines deals on Sao Paulo to Cork flight tickets
American Airlines
19 Feb
GRU16:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
34h 30m
2 stops
ORK03:20Cork
26 Feb
ORK02:10Cork
28h 25m
2 stops
GRU06:35Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
American Airlines
25 Mar
GRU20:05Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
35h 05m
2 stops
ORK07:10Cork
5 Nov
ORK07:50Cork
49h 35m
2 stops
GRU08:25Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
American Airlines
5 Mar
GRU18:20Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
33h 00m
2 stops
ORK03:20Cork
5 Nov
ORK07:50Cork
47h 45m
2 stops
GRU06:35Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Sao Paulo to Cork offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Sao Paulo to Cork, such as Air France may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Sao Paulo to Cork by plane?

    There are 9168.1 km between Sao Paulo and Cork. 14h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Sao Paulo to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sao Paulo to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price€431
Sao Paulo to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price€690

Similar Sao Paulo to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Sao Paulo to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland