Cheap flights from Sao Paulo to Dublin from €429

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 11/7
Mon 18/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Sao Paulo to Dublin
(SAO to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sao Paulo to Dublin

Best price found

€429

Fastest flight time

15h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Sao Paulo in the past 72 hours is €429. The best return flight deal from Sao Paulo to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €693.
The fastest flight from Sao Paulo to Dublin takes 15h 25m
There are no direct flights from Sao Paulo to Dublin. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl Airport - Dublin Airport, Sao Paulo Viracopos Airport - Dublin Airport and Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sao Paulo to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Sao Paulo to Dublin?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Sao Paulo is August. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Sao Paulo for Dublin?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Sao Paulo to Dublin?

in the evening

Sao Paulo to Dublin flights are approximately 38% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Sao Paulo?

TAP AIR PORTUGAL

British Airways, Iberia, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Sao Paulo to Dublin

What is the cheapest Sao Paulo to Dublin flight route?

Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl - Dublin

Fly from Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl to Dublin for the best Sao Paulo - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Sao Paulo to Dublin flights?

45 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Sao Paulo to Dublin is approximately 45 days to departure

When travelling from Sao Paulo to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from Sao Paulo are departing from Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl Airport. When booking your trip to Dublin, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Dublin, you can try Sao Paulo Viracopos Airport (in Sao Paulo) or Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport (in Sao Paulo). In July, €664 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Sao Paulo to Dublin which you can find when you fly GRU — DUB.

Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl Airport (GRU) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€664
Search Flight Deals
Sao Paulo Viracopos Airport (VCP) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€973
Search Flight Deals
Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport (CGH) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€1,155
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Sao Paulo to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sao Paulo to Dublin by changing tabs
Lufthansa
2 Dec
GRU13:45Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
19h 15m
1 stop
DUB09:00Dublin
23 Feb
DUB06:50Dublin
21h 05m
1 stop
GRU03:55Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Nov
GRU10:40Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
29h 10m
2 stops
DUB15:50Dublin
14 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
27h 35m
2 stops
GRU05:05Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
SWISS
1 Dec
GRU14:30Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
19h 20m
1 stop
DUB09:50Dublin
20 Mar
DUB14:35Dublin
15h 15m
1 stop
GRU05:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
British Airways
16 Oct
CGH13:15Sao Paulo Congonhas
21h 00m
2 stops
DUB10:15Dublin
30 Oct
DUB03:40Dublin
26h 25m
2 stops
CGH06:05Sao Paulo Congonhas
€1,155
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
11 Dec
CGH05:25Sao Paulo Congonhas
20h 50m
2 stops
DUB02:15Dublin
26 Jan
DUB23:30Dublin
19h 45m
2 stops
CGH19:15Sao Paulo Congonhas
€1,224
Find similar
Lufthansa
9 Dec
GRU13:45Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
25h 10m
1 stop
DUB14:55Dublin
8 Feb
DUB06:50Dublin
21h 05m
1 stop
GRU03:55Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Sao Paulo to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Sao Paulo to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by LATAM Airlines and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
1 Dec
GRU18:15Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Nov
GRU15:40Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
32h 30m
1 stop
DUB00:10Dublin
LATAM Airlines
11 Nov
GRU12:30Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
21h 15m
2 stops
DUB09:45Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Sao Paulo

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Sao Paulo to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
14 Jul
GRU14:30Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
21h 00m
2 stops
DUB11:30Dublin
31 Mar
DUB08:25Dublin
20h 30m
1 stop
GRU04:55Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
€1,295
Find similar
SWISS
12 Jul
GRU14:30Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
37h 15m
1 stop
DUB03:45Dublin
14 Aug
DUB15:40Dublin
37h 50m
2 stops
GRU05:30Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
€1,374
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
14 Jul
GRU05:40Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
20h 15m
2 stops
DUB01:55Dublin
31 Mar
DUB01:40Dublin
16h 25m
1 stop
GRU18:05Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
€1,528
Find similar
American Airlines
13 Jul
GRU18:25Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
33h 15m
2 stops
DUB03:40Dublin
19 Aug
DUB07:15Dublin
26h 00m
2 stops
GRU09:15Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
€1,632
Find similar
Lufthansa
12 Jul
GRU02:55Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
30h 05m
2 stops
DUB09:00Dublin
14 Aug
DUB06:30Dublin
46h 25m
2 stops
GRU04:55Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
€1,767
Find similar
Iberia
14 Jul
GRU10:20Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
15h 15m
1 stop
DUB01:35Dublin
21 Jul
DUB02:20Dublin
26h 20m
1 stop
GRU04:40Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
€1,912
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Sao Paulo to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Sao Paulo to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
TAP AIR PORTUGALPriceFrom €456Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €477Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights
KLMPriceFrom €496Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €569Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
IberiaPriceFrom €746Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Iberia flights

Lufthansa flights from Sao Paulo to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Sao Paulo to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
2 Dec
GRU13:45Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
19h 15m
1 stop
DUB09:00Dublin
23 Feb
DUB06:50Dublin
21h 05m
1 stop
GRU03:55Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
Lufthansa
9 Dec
GRU13:45Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
25h 10m
1 stop
DUB14:55Dublin
8 Feb
DUB06:50Dublin
21h 05m
1 stop
GRU03:55Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
Lufthansa
9 Dec
GRU13:45Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
25h 10m
1 stop
DUB14:55Dublin
8 Feb
DUB06:50Dublin
21h 05m
1 stop
GRU03:55Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl

TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from Sao Paulo to Dublin

Our best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals on Sao Paulo to Dublin flight tickets
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
11 Dec
CGH05:25Sao Paulo Congonhas
20h 50m
2 stops
DUB02:15Dublin
26 Jan
DUB23:30Dublin
19h 45m
2 stops
CGH19:15Sao Paulo Congonhas
€1,224
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
11 Dec
CGH05:25Sao Paulo Congonhas
20h 50m
2 stops
DUB02:15Dublin
26 Jan
DUB23:30Dublin
18h 50m
2 stops
CGH18:20Sao Paulo Congonhas
€1,239
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
15 Dec
CGH06:45Sao Paulo Congonhas
19h 30m
2 stops
DUB02:15Dublin
11 Jan
DUB23:30Dublin
18h 50m
2 stops
CGH18:20Sao Paulo Congonhas
€1,248
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Sao Paulo to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Sao Paulo to Dublin, such as TAP AIR PORTUGAL, British Airways, and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Sao Paulo to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Sao Paulo and Dublin is about 9385.6 km. By plane, this route typically takes 15h 55m.



Alternative routes for Sao Paulo to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sao Paulo to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time15h 35m
Cheapest price€935
Sao Paulo to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest price€929

Similar Sao Paulo to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Sao Paulo to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Dublin from Sao Paulo.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Sao Paulo to Dublin flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Dublin from Sao Paulo.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Sao Paulo to Dublin flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.