Cheap flights from Sarajevo to Dublin from €53

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Fri 19/8
Fri 26/8

Flight information for Sarajevo to Dublin
(SJJ to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sarajevo to Dublin

Fastest flight time

5h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The fastest flight from Sarajevo to Dublin takes 5h 00m
There are no direct flights from Sarajevo to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Sarajevo Butmir Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sarajevo to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Sarajevo to Dublin?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Sarajevo is May. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Sarajevo for Dublin?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Sarajevo to Dublin?

in the morning

Sarajevo to Dublin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Sarajevo to Dublin flight route?

Sarajevo Butmir - Dublin

Fly from Sarajevo Butmir to Dublin for the best Sarajevo - Dublin flight prices

When travelling from Sarajevo to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from Sarajevo are departing from Sarajevo Butmir Airport. The cheapest route from Sarajevo to Dublin is SJJ — DUB with an average price of €114 RT during the month of August.

Sarajevo Butmir Airport (SJJ) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€114
Search Flight Deals

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Sarajevo to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Sarajevo to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Croatia Airlines and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
SJJ13:35Sarajevo Butmir
21h 15m
1 stop
DUB10:50Dublin
Lufthansa
6 Jan
SJJ09:40Sarajevo Butmir
9h 15m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
Croatia Airlines
24 Oct
SJJ12:15Sarajevo Butmir
18h 15m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Sarajevo Butmir to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Sarajevo Butmir to Dublin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Croatia Airlines.

  • How far is Sarajevo Butmir to Dublin by plane?

    There are 2081.6 km between Sarajevo Butmir and Dublin.



Similar Sarajevo to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Sarajevo to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Sarajevo to Dublin flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Dublin that suits you.

Yes. All flights to Dublin from Sarajevo on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Dublin from Sarajevo. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Dublin, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Dublin from Sarajevo and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.