Cheap flights from Seattle to Cork from €473

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Seattle to Cork
(SEA to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Seattle to Cork
Best price found€448The best return flight deal from Seattle to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €448. The best one-way flight to Cork from Seattle in the past 72 hours is €473
Fastest flight time15h 15mThe fastest flight from Seattle to Cork takes 15h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Seattle to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Seattle/Tacoma Intl Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Seattle to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Seattle to Cork?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Seattle is January. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest Seattle to Cork flight route?

Seattle/Tacoma Intl - Cork

Fly from Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Cork for the best Seattle - Cork flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Seattle to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Seattle to Cork by changing tabs
Delta
7 Mar
SEA08:30Seattle/Tacoma Intl
15h 15m
1 stop
ORK23:45Cork
21 Mar
ORK02:00Cork
14h 00m
1 stop
SEA16:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
KLM
31 Mar
SEA09:20Seattle/Tacoma Intl
19h 20m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
7 Apr
ORK02:10Cork
13h 25m
1 stop
SEA15:35Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Air Canada
7 Mar
SEA09:50Seattle/Tacoma Intl
16h 45m
2 stops
ORK02:35Cork
21 Mar
ORK03:45Cork
20h 13m
3 stops
SEA23:58Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Apr
SEA09:05Seattle/Tacoma Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
ORK22:45Cork
11 Apr
ORK13:10Cork
26h 25m
1 stop
SEA15:35Seattle/Tacoma Intl
British Airways
31 Mar
SEA06:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
16h 45m
2 stops
ORK22:45Cork
7 Apr
ORK07:45Cork
13h 30m
1 stop
SEA21:15Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
7 Mar
SEA01:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
22h 45m
2 stops
ORK23:45Cork
21 Mar
ORK02:00Cork
14h 00m
1 stop
SEA16:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Seattle to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Seattle to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
Multiple Airlines
25 Dec
SEA09:10Seattle/Tacoma Intl
33h 55m
3 stops
ORK19:05Cork
British Airways
25 Dec
SEA13:25Seattle/Tacoma Intl
18h 35m
1 stop
ORK08:00Cork
British Airways
25 Dec
SEA15:05Seattle/Tacoma Intl
30h 25m
2 stops
ORK21:30Cork

Search last-minute flights to Cork from Seattle

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Seattle to Cork
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
SEA13:35Seattle/Tacoma Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
ORK02:20Cork
31 Dec
ORK08:15Cork
30h 45m
1 stop
SEA15:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
€1,784
Find similar
Air Canada
12 Dec
SEA09:50Seattle/Tacoma Intl
16h 45m
2 stops
ORK02:35Cork
31 Dec
ORK02:45Cork
19h 31m
2 stops
SEA22:16Seattle/Tacoma Intl
€1,801
Find similar
KLM
8 Dec
SEA08:20Seattle/Tacoma Intl
15h 25m
1 stop
ORK23:45Cork
31 Dec
ORK01:00Cork
14h 00m
1 stop
SEA15:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
€1,805
Find similar
British Airways
8 Dec
SEA15:05Seattle/Tacoma Intl
16h 55m
1 stop
ORK08:00Cork
1 Jan
ORK02:10Cork
15h 50m
1 stop
SEA18:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
€2,057
Find similar
Delta
12 Dec
SEA08:20Seattle/Tacoma Intl
24h 50m
1 stop
ORK09:10Cork
2 Jan
ORK01:00Cork
14h 00m
1 stop
SEA15:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
€2,468
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
SEA13:35Seattle/Tacoma Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
ORK02:20Cork
31 Dec
ORK01:00Cork
19h 14m
2 stops
SEA20:14Seattle/Tacoma Intl
€1,793
Find similar

  • How far is Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Cork by plane?

    Seattle/Tacoma Intl and Cork are 7290.8 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 13h 40m.


Alternative routes for Seattle to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Seattle to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price€315
Spokane to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 35m
Cheapest price€459
Seattle to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price€557
Pasco to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time34h 18m
Cheapest price€1,044
Bellingham to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price€644

Similar Seattle to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Seattle to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland