Cheap flights from Seattle to Shannon from €396

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Seattle to Shannon
(SEA to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Seattle to Shannon
Fastest flight time13h 15mThe fastest flight from Seattle to Shannon takes 13h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Seattle to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Seattle/Tacoma Intl Airport - Shannon Airport.
Airports in Shannon1 airportThere is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Seattle to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Seattle to Shannon?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Shannon from Seattle is April. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Seattle to Shannon flight route?

Seattle/Tacoma Intl - Shannon

Fly from Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Shannon for the best Seattle - Shannon flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Seattle to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Seattle to Shannon by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
18 Mar
SEA03:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
16h 00m
1 stop
SNN19:00Shannon
27 Mar
SNN08:50Shannon
32h 00m
1 stop
SEA16:50Seattle/Tacoma Intl
United Airlines
26 Mar
SEA03:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
19h 10m
2 stops
SNN22:10Shannon
2 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
19h 07m
1 stop
SEA03:37Seattle/Tacoma Intl
British Airways
25 Mar
SEA15:25Seattle/Tacoma Intl
13h 15m
1 stop
SNN04:40Shannon
31 Mar
SNN03:40Shannon
17h 35m
1 stop
SEA21:15Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Air Canada
27 Feb
SEA02:45Seattle/Tacoma Intl
23h 55m
2 stops
SNN02:40Shannon
10 Mar
SNN11:30Shannon
36h 28m
2 stops
SEA23:58Seattle/Tacoma Intl
United Airlines
8 Apr
SEA06:54Seattle/Tacoma Intl
15h 16m
2 stops
SNN22:10Shannon
22 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
19h 55m
2 stops
SEA04:25Seattle/Tacoma Intl
United Airlines
8 Apr
SEA18:50Seattle/Tacoma Intl
27h 20m
1 stop
SNN22:10Shannon
22 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
19h 42m
1 stop
SEA04:12Seattle/Tacoma Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Seattle to Shannon

Multiple Airlines
9 May
SEA19:10Seattle/Tacoma Intl
38h 20m
3 stops
SNN09:30Shannon
Multiple Airlines
8 May
SEA18:10Seattle/Tacoma Intl
38h 35m
3 stops
SNN08:45Shannon
Multiple Airlines
8 May
SEA18:37Seattle/Tacoma Intl
23h 23m
1 stop
SNN18:00Shannon

Air Canada flights from Seattle to Shannon

Our best Air Canada deals on Seattle to Shannon flight tickets
Air Canada
27 Feb
SEA02:45Seattle/Tacoma Intl
23h 55m
2 stops
SNN02:40Shannon
10 Mar
SNN11:30Shannon
36h 28m
2 stops
SEA23:58Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Air Canada
26 Feb
SEA06:10Seattle/Tacoma Intl
24h 55m
2 stops
SNN07:05Shannon
8 Mar
SNN11:30Shannon
36h 28m
2 stops
SEA23:58Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Air Canada
26 Feb
SEA06:10Seattle/Tacoma Intl
24h 55m
2 stops
SNN07:05Shannon
9 Mar
SNN11:30Shannon
34h 39m
2 stops
SEA22:09Seattle/Tacoma Intl

United Airlines flights from Seattle to Shannon

Our best United Airlines deals on Seattle to Shannon flight tickets
United Airlines
26 Mar
SEA03:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
19h 10m
2 stops
SNN22:10Shannon
2 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
19h 07m
1 stop
SEA03:37Seattle/Tacoma Intl
United Airlines
8 Apr
SEA06:54Seattle/Tacoma Intl
15h 16m
2 stops
SNN22:10Shannon
22 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
19h 55m
2 stops
SEA04:25Seattle/Tacoma Intl
United Airlines
8 Apr
SEA18:50Seattle/Tacoma Intl
27h 20m
1 stop
SNN22:10Shannon
22 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
19h 42m
1 stop
SEA04:12Seattle/Tacoma Intl

  • How far is Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Shannon by plane?

    Shannon is 7206.9 km away from Seattle/Tacoma Intl. By plane, this route typically takes 12h 30m.


Alternative routes for Seattle to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Seattle to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price€417
Spokane to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price€430
Seattle to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price€510
Pasco to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 35m
Cheapest price€551
Bellingham to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time19h 33m
Cheapest price€571

Similar Seattle to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Seattle to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland