Find cheap flights to Belo Horizonte

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Belo Horizonte (CNF)
Tue 18/5
Tue 25/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Belo Horizonte airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Belo Horizonte airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Belo Horizonte Tancredo Neves Intl Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Belo Horizonte

Dublin (DUB) to Belo Horizonte (BHZ)

Typically, flights to Belo Horizonte from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Belo Horizonte, which has an average price of 665€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BELO HORIZONTE FROM DUBLINApril17% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Belo Horizonte costs on average just 550€ in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BELO HORIZONTE FROM DUBLINNovember23% more expensiveIt costs about 821€ for flights to Belo Horizonte from Dublin in November
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BELO HORIZONTE FROM DUBLINDecember534% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Belo Horizonte from Dublin in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Belo Horizonte?

What is the cheapest month to fly to Belo Horizonte?

In general, April is the cheapest month to fly from Ireland to Belo Horizonte. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around 550€. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of April, then book flights to Belo Horizonte from Ireland during March instead. Flights to Belo Horizonte in March, while not as cheap as those in April, still average around 598€.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Belo Horizonte?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Belo Horizonte from Ireland when booking 21 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Belo Horizonte for around 665€ when searching 21 days out. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from Ireland to Belo Horizonte for as low as 524€.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Belo Horizonte?

According to our data, Tuesday is the cheapest day to fly to Belo Horizonte from Ireland. The lowest ticket price found for a Tuesday departure recently was 542€. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. On the other hand, Friday is the most expensive day to depart from Ireland because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around 744€.


Belo Horizonte flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Belo Horizonte found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug
DUB01:40Dublin
13h 45m
1 stop
CNF15:25Belo Horizonte Tancredo Neves Intl
27 Aug
CNF15:50Belo Horizonte Tancredo Neves Intl
22h 35m
2 stops
DUB14:25Dublin
SWISS
28 Aug
DUB07:15Dublin
29h 20m
2 stops
CNF12:35Belo Horizonte Tancredo Neves Intl
29 Aug
CNF11:15Belo Horizonte Tancredo Neves Intl
18h 50m
2 stops
DUB06:05Dublin
1,278€
Find similar
SWISS
28 Aug
DUB07:15Dublin
29h 20m
2 stops
CNF12:35Belo Horizonte Tancredo Neves Intl
29 Aug
CNF11:15Belo Horizonte Tancredo Neves Intl
18h 50m
2 stops
DUB06:05Dublin
1,286€
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug
DUB08:10Dublin
32h 00m
2 stops
CNF16:10Belo Horizonte Tancredo Neves Intl
27 Aug
CNF15:50Belo Horizonte Tancredo Neves Intl
19h 15m
2 stops
DUB11:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug
DUB13:50Dublin
28h 55m
2 stops
CNF18:45Belo Horizonte Tancredo Neves Intl
27 Aug
CNF09:10Belo Horizonte Tancredo Neves Intl
30h 10m
3 stops
DUB15:20Dublin
United Airlines
28 Aug
DUB05:20Dublin
30h 30m
2 stops
CNF11:50Belo Horizonte Tancredo Neves Intl
29 Aug
CNF13:10Belo Horizonte Tancredo Neves Intl
36h 55m
2 stops
DUB02:05Dublin
1,061€
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Belo Horizonte

If you're looking for one-way flights to Belo Horizonte, view some of our deals below provided by LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
31 Aug
DUB14:50Dublin
17h 50m
2 stops
CNF08:40Belo Horizonte Tancredo Neves Intl
LATAM Airlines
31 Aug
DUB14:50Dublin
21h 45m
2 stops
CNF12:35Belo Horizonte Tancredo Neves Intl
LATAM Airlines
31 Aug
DUB06:45Dublin
41h 30m
3 stops
CNF00:15Belo Horizonte Tancredo Neves Intl

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First