Cheap flights from Shannon to Hungary from €5

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Shannon to Hungary

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Hungary
Best price found€13The best return flight deal from Shannon to Hungary found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €13. The best one-way flight to Hungary from Shannon in the past 72 hours is €5
Fastest flight time3h 15mThe fastest flight from Shannon to Hungary takes 3h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Shannon to Hungary. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shannon Airport - Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Hungary

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Hungary from Shannon?

Lufthansa

Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from Shannon to Hungary

What is the cheapest Shannon to Hungary flight route?

Shannon - Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl

Fly from Shannon to Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl for the best Shannon - Hungary flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Shannon to Hungary

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Hungary by changing tabs
Ryanair
22 May
SNN06:50Shannon
3h 15m
BUD10:05Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
29 May
BUD04:10Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
3h 15m
SNN07:25Shannon
Multiple Airlines
22 May
SNN03:40Shannon
23h 40m
2 stops
BUD03:20Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
29 May
BUD11:40Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
20h 40m
2 stops
SNN08:20Shannon
British Airways
22 May
SNN03:40Shannon
15h 50m
1 stop
BUD19:30Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
29 May
BUD03:10Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
SNN13:10Shannon
Multiple Airlines
22 May
SNN03:40Shannon
23h 40m
2 stops
BUD03:20Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
29 May
BUD11:40Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
20h 40m
2 stops
SNN08:20Shannon
British Airways
22 May
SNN12:55Shannon
6h 35m
1 stop
BUD19:30Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
29 May
BUD13:15Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
19h 05m
1 stop
SNN08:20Shannon
Multiple Airlines
22 May
SNN03:40Shannon
23h 40m
2 stops
BUD03:20Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
29 May
BUD13:15Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
SNN13:10Shannon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Shannon to Hungary

If you're looking for one-way flights from Shannon to Hungary, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Ryanair
Ryanair
15 Dec
SNN12:25Shannon
3h 15m
BUD15:40Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
SNN17:20Shannon
24h 15m
2 stops
BUD17:35Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
Ryanair
15 Dec
SNN17:20Shannon
10h 25m
1 stop
BUD03:45Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl

Search last-minute flights to Hungary from Shannon

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Shannon to Hungary
Ryanair
15 Dec
SNN12:25Shannon
3h 15m
BUD15:40Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
18 Dec
BUD12:05Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
3h 15m
SNN15:20Shannon
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
SNN17:20Shannon
24h 15m
2 stops
BUD17:35Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
18 Dec
BUD12:05Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
3h 15m
SNN15:20Shannon
Ryanair
15 Dec
SNN12:25Shannon
3h 15m
BUD15:40Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
18 Dec
BUD16:15Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
22h 20m
1 stop
SNN14:35Shannon
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
SNN10:30Shannon
18h 50m
2 stops
BUD05:20Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
18 Dec
BUD01:20Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
27h 50m
1 stop
SNN05:10Shannon
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
SNN17:20Shannon
24h 15m
2 stops
BUD17:35Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
18 Dec
BUD01:30Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
27h 40m
2 stops
SNN05:10Shannon
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
SNN11:30Shannon
16h 05m
2 stops
BUD03:35Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
18 Dec
BUD01:15Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
34h 25m
3 stops
SNN11:40Shannon
€1,418
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Shannon to Hungary

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Shannon to Hungary with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €253
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

British Airways flights from Shannon to Hungary

Our best British Airways deals on Shannon to Hungary flight tickets
British Airways
22 May
SNN03:40Shannon
15h 50m
1 stop
BUD19:30Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
29 May
BUD03:10Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
SNN13:10Shannon
British Airways
22 May
SNN12:55Shannon
6h 35m
1 stop
BUD19:30Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
29 May
BUD13:15Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
19h 05m
1 stop
SNN08:20Shannon
British Airways
28 Dec
SNN11:30Shannon
5h 50m
1 stop
BUD17:20Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
6 Jan
BUD02:50Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
8h 50m
1 stop
SNN11:40Shannon
€1,088
Find similar

Ryanair flights from Shannon to Hungary

Our best Ryanair deals on Shannon to Hungary flight tickets
Ryanair
15 Dec
SNN12:25Shannon
3h 15m
BUD15:40Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
18 Dec
BUD12:05Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
3h 15m
SNN15:20Shannon
Ryanair
15 Dec
SNN12:25Shannon
3h 15m
BUD15:40Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
18 Dec
BUD16:15Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
22h 20m
1 stop
SNN14:35Shannon
Ryanair
22 May
SNN06:50Shannon
3h 15m
BUD10:05Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
29 May
BUD04:10Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
3h 15m
SNN07:25Shannon

  • Are airlines flying from Shannon to Hungary offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Shannon to Hungary, such as Lufthansa may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Shannon to Hungary

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Budapest Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price€27
Cork to Budapest Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price€236
Shannon to Budapest Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price€15
Dublin to Debrecen Flights
Fastest flight time30h 10m
Cheapest price€253

Similar Shannon to Hungary flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to Hungary route

Flights to other cities in Hungary

Lost the lust for Hungary? Check out some flights to other cities in Hungary