Cheap flights from State College to Dublin from €673

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 4/12
Sun 11/12

Flight information for State College to Dublin
(SCE to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from State College to Dublin

Fastest flight time

44h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The fastest flight from State College to Dublin takes 44h 55m
There are no direct flights from State College to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is State College University Park Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from State College to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest State College to Dublin flight route?

State College University Park - Dublin. Fly from State College University Park to Dublin for the best State College - Dublin flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from State College to Dublin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is State College University Park Airport to Dublin Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near State College University Park Airport, Harrisburg Airport is a great option and is located in Harrisburg. The cheapest route from State College to Dublin is MDT — DUB with an average price of €504 RT during the month of November.

Harrisburg Airport (MDT) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€504
Search Flight Deals
State College University Park Airport (SCE) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€874
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from State College to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from State College to Dublin by changing tabs
United Airlines
10 May
SCE13:30State College University Park
12h 35m
1 stop
DUB02:05Dublin
24 May
DUB06:10Dublin
35h 25m
2 stops
SCE17:35State College University Park
United Airlines
10 May
SCE13:30State College University Park
12h 35m
1 stop
DUB02:05Dublin
24 May
DUB06:10Dublin
17h 56m
2 stops
SCE00:06State College University Park
United Airlines
10 May
SCE08:05State College University Park
18h 00m
1 stop
DUB02:05Dublin
24 May
DUB05:20Dublin
12h 15m
1 stop
SCE17:35State College University Park
United Airlines
10 May
SCE13:30State College University Park
12h 35m
1 stop
DUB02:05Dublin
24 May
DUB06:10Dublin
35h 25m
2 stops
SCE17:35State College University Park
United Airlines
10 May
SCE02:00State College University Park
21h 25m
2 stops
DUB23:25Dublin
24 May
DUB06:10Dublin
35h 25m
2 stops
SCE17:35State College University Park
United Airlines
10 May
SCE02:00State College University Park
24h 05m
2 stops
DUB02:05Dublin
24 May
DUB06:10Dublin
17h 56m
2 stops
SCE00:06State College University Park

Find the cheapest one-way flights from State College to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from State College to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
United Airlines
24 May
SCE13:48State College University Park
11h 12m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin
United Airlines
25 May
SCE08:05State College University Park
17h 15m
2 stops
DUB01:20Dublin

United Airlines flights from State College to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on State College to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
10 May
SCE13:30State College University Park
12h 35m
1 stop
DUB02:05Dublin
24 May
DUB06:10Dublin
35h 25m
2 stops
SCE17:35State College University Park
United Airlines
10 May
SCE13:30State College University Park
12h 35m
1 stop
DUB02:05Dublin
24 May
DUB06:10Dublin
17h 56m
2 stops
SCE00:06State College University Park
United Airlines
10 May
SCE08:05State College University Park
18h 00m
1 stop
DUB02:05Dublin
24 May
DUB05:20Dublin
12h 15m
1 stop
SCE17:35State College University Park

  • How far is State College University Park to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 5353.5 km away from State College University Park. By plane, this route typically takes 12h 35m.


Alternative routes for State College to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Philadelphia to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 03m
Cheapest price€429
Pittsburgh to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price€487
Philadelphia to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price€473
Allentown to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 24m
Cheapest price€584
Pittsburgh to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price€675
Allentown to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time22h 35m
Cheapest price€1,308
Allentown to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time22h 50m
Cheapest price€1,390
State College to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time20h 08m
Cheapest price€873
Scranton to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 48m
Cheapest price€712
Pittsburgh to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time17h 40m
Cheapest price€833
Scranton to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time41h 34m
Cheapest price€891
Philadelphia to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time9h 55m
Cheapest price€635

Similar State College to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your State College to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from State College to Dublin . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

All flight searches from State College to Dublin on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Dublin from State College. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Dublin from State College. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.