Cheap flights from Tallinn to Cork from €331

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Tallinn to Cork
(TLL to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tallinn to Cork
Fastest flight time8h 45mThe fastest flight from Tallinn to Cork takes 8h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Tallinn to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Tallinn Ulemiste Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tallinn to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Tallinn to Cork?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Tallinn is September. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest Tallinn to Cork flight route?

Tallinn Ulemiste - Cork

Fly from Tallinn Ulemiste to Cork for the best Tallinn - Cork flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Tallinn to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tallinn to Cork by changing tabs
Air France
9 May
TLL11:55Tallinn Ulemiste
20h 50m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork
23 May
ORK07:25Cork
9h 05m
1 stop
TLL16:30Tallinn Ulemiste
Multiple Airlines
9 May
TLL03:35Tallinn Ulemiste
29h 10m
2 stops
ORK08:45Cork
23 May
ORK07:25Cork
9h 05m
1 stop
TLL16:30Tallinn Ulemiste
€1,473
Find similar
Air France
9 May
TLL11:55Tallinn Ulemiste
20h 50m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork
23 May
ORK07:25Cork
9h 05m
1 stop
TLL16:30Tallinn Ulemiste
KLM
9 May
TLL03:35Tallinn Ulemiste
29h 10m
2 stops
ORK08:45Cork
23 May
ORK07:25Cork
23h 50m
2 stops
TLL07:15Tallinn Ulemiste
€1,780
Find similar
Air France
9 May
TLL11:55Tallinn Ulemiste
20h 50m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork
23 May
ORK07:25Cork
9h 05m
1 stop
TLL16:30Tallinn Ulemiste
Multiple Airlines
9 May
TLL03:35Tallinn Ulemiste
29h 10m
2 stops
ORK08:45Cork
23 May
ORK07:25Cork
9h 05m
1 stop
TLL16:30Tallinn Ulemiste
€1,479
Find similar

  • How far is Tallinn Ulemiste to Cork by plane?

    The distance between Tallinn Ulemiste and Cork is about 2215.4 km. Typically, this will take 20h 50m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Tallinn to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Tallinn to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price€47

Similar Tallinn to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Tallinn to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland