Cheap flights from Vancouver Intl Airport to Dublin from €307

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Vancouver Intl Airport to Dublin
(YVR to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vancouver Intl Airport to Dublin
Best price found€371The best return flight deal from Vancouver Intl Airport to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €371. The best one-way flight to Dublin from Vancouver Intl Airport in the past 72 hours is €307
Fastest flight time9h 00mThe fastest flight from Vancouver Intl Airport to Dublin takes 9h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Vancouver Intl Airport to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Vancouver Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vancouver Intl Airport to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Vancouver Intl Airport to Dublin?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Vancouver Intl Airport is October. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Vancouver Intl Airport?

WestJet

Aer Lingus, Air Canada, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Vancouver Intl Airport to Dublin

How far in advance should you book Vancouver Intl Airport to Dublin flights?

29 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Vancouver Intl Airport to Dublin is approximately 29 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Vancouver Intl Airport to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vancouver Intl Airport to Dublin by changing tabs
Air Canada
30 May
YVR09:15Vancouver Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
DUB21:20Dublin
15 Jun
DUB06:10Dublin
9h 20m
YVR15:30Vancouver Intl
WestJet
29 May
YVR09:45Vancouver Intl
13h 10m
2 stops
DUB22:55Dublin
14 Jun
DUB06:05Dublin
13h 57m
1 stop
YVR20:02Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
31 Mar
YVR02:00Vancouver Intl
19h 20m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
18 Apr
DUB05:10Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
YVR18:15Vancouver Intl
Lufthansa
2 May
YVR04:45Vancouver Intl
16h 35m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
30 May
DUB08:00Dublin
19h 01m
2 stops
YVR03:01Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
18 May
YVR06:05Vancouver Intl
15h 15m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
27 May
DUB08:00Dublin
16h 18m
2 stops
YVR00:18Vancouver Intl
WestJet
31 May
YVR17:15Vancouver Intl
30h 22m
2 stops
DUB23:37Dublin
18 Jun
DUB05:00Dublin
33h 00m
1 stop
YVR14:00Vancouver Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vancouver Intl Airport to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vancouver Intl Airport to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, British Airways and Iberia
Multiple Airlines
11 Jan
YVR18:05Vancouver Intl
31h 40m
2 stops
DUB01:45Dublin
Iberia
15 Jan
YVR16:05Vancouver Intl
32h 25m
2 stops
DUB00:30Dublin
British Airways
15 Jan
YVR16:05Vancouver Intl
27h 00m
1 stop
DUB19:05Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Vancouver Intl Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Vancouver Intl Airport to Dublin
Delta
9 Dec
YVR10:30Vancouver Intl
17h 10m
1 stop
DUB03:40Dublin
14 Dec
DUB01:00Dublin
13h 20m
1 stop
YVR14:20Vancouver Intl
United Airlines
9 Dec
YVR12:15Vancouver Intl
29h 45m
2 stops
DUB18:00Dublin
14 Dec
DUB04:00Dublin
35h 00m
2 stops
YVR15:00Vancouver Intl
Air France
9 Dec
YVR10:30Vancouver Intl
32h 40m
2 stops
DUB19:10Dublin
14 Dec
DUB01:00Dublin
13h 20m
1 stop
YVR14:20Vancouver Intl
KLM
11 Dec
YVR10:30Vancouver Intl
22h 30m
1 stop
DUB09:00Dublin
11 Feb
DUB12:20Dublin
28h 35m
1 stop
YVR16:55Vancouver Intl
British Airways
12 Dec
YVR16:05Vancouver Intl
13h 30m
1 stop
DUB05:35Dublin
11 Jan
DUB05:00Dublin
21h 50m
2 stops
YVR02:50Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
YVR08:30Vancouver Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
DUB03:20Dublin
15 Dec
DUB12:20Dublin
28h 35m
1 stop
YVR16:55Vancouver Intl

Best airlines flying from Vancouver Intl Airport to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Vancouver Intl Airport to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom €398
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Air Canada
PriceFrom €501
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Icelandair
PriceFrom €556
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €647
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
British Airways
PriceFrom €650
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Vancouver Intl to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Vancouver Intl to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air Canada, Icelandair, and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air Canada that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Vancouver Intl to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Vancouver Intl to Dublin will travel around 7166.3 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 12h 05m.


Alternative routes for Vancouver Intl Airport to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price€420
Vancouver to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price€479
Vancouver to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time34h 35m
Cheapest price€663

Similar Vancouver Intl Airport to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vancouver Intl Airport to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland