Cheap flights from Vancouver to Cork from €479

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Vancouver to Cork

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vancouver to Cork
Best price found€431The best flight deal from Vancouver to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €431
Fastest flight time13h 15mThe fastest flight from Vancouver to Cork takes 13h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Vancouver to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Vancouver Intl Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vancouver to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Vancouver to Cork?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Vancouver is August. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest Vancouver to Cork flight route?

Vancouver Intl - Cork

Fly from Vancouver Intl to Cork for the best Vancouver - Cork flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Vancouver to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vancouver to Cork by changing tabs
Delta
17 Jan
YVR10:30Vancouver Intl
13h 15m
1 stop
ORK23:45Cork
7 Feb
ORK01:00Cork
15h 55m
1 stop
YVR16:55Vancouver Intl
KLM
30 Jan
YVR06:00Vancouver Intl
17h 45m
2 stops
ORK23:45Cork
13 Feb
ORK08:15Cork
32h 40m
1 stop
YVR16:55Vancouver Intl
British Airways
30 Jan
YVR16:05Vancouver Intl
30h 15m
1 stop
ORK22:20Cork
13 Feb
ORK02:45Cork
19h 25m
1 stop
YVR22:10Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
13 Jan
YVR01:00Vancouver Intl
22h 35m
3 stops
ORK23:35Cork
4 Feb
ORK04:15Cork
44h 15m
3 stops
YVR00:30Vancouver Intl
Delta
8 Apr
YVR09:30Vancouver Intl
13h 15m
1 stop
ORK22:45Cork
17 Apr
ORK02:10Cork
20h 11m
2 stops
YVR22:21Vancouver Intl
KLM
30 Jan
YVR06:00Vancouver Intl
17h 45m
2 stops
ORK23:45Cork
13 Feb
ORK08:15Cork
32h 40m
1 stop
YVR16:55Vancouver Intl

  • How far is Vancouver to Cork by plane?

    Cork is 7180.5 km away from Vancouver. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 13h 15m.


Alternative routes for Vancouver to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price€420
Kelowna to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time19h 35m
Cheapest price€533
Vancouver to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time34h 35m
Cheapest price€679
Victoria to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 50m
Cheapest price€1,959
Kamloops to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time33h 50m
Cheapest price€792

Similar Vancouver to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vancouver to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland