Cheap flights from Vienna to Cork from €35

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Flight information for Vienna to Cork
(VIE to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vienna to Cork

Best price found

€35

Fastest flight time

14h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Cork

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Cork from Vienna in the past 72 hours is €35. The best return flight deal from Vienna to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €40.
The fastest flight from Vienna to Cork takes 14h 35m
There are no direct flights from Vienna to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Vienna Intl Airport - Cork Airport.
There is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vienna to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Vienna to Cork?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Vienna is July. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest Vienna to Cork flight route?

Vienna Intl - Cork

Fly from Vienna Intl to Cork for the best Vienna - Cork flight prices

How far in advance should you book Vienna to Cork flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Vienna to Cork is approximately 58 days to departure

Vienna Intl Airport (VIE) to Cork Airport (ORK)€42
Search Flight Deals
Vienna Intl Airport (VIE) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€85
Search Flight Deals
Graz Thalerhof Airport (GRZ) to Cork Airport (ORK)€302
Search Flight Deals
Vienna Intl Airport (VIE) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€192
Search Flight Deals
Graz Thalerhof Airport (GRZ) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€404
Search Flight Deals
Graz Thalerhof Airport (GRZ) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€478
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Vienna to Cork, the most popular airport to fly into is Cork Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Cork Airport from Vienna are departing from Vienna Intl Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Vienna Intl Airport to depart from when travelling to Cork and luckily, there are options! You can try Vienna Intl Airport which is located in Vienna or Graz Thalerhof Airport which is located in Graz. When travelling from Vienna, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Cork. Good options for arrival airports in Cork, you can try Shannon Airport (in Shannon), Cork Airport (in Cork), or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (in Milltown (Kerry)). The cheapest route from Vienna to Cork is VIE — ORK with an average price of €42 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Vienna to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vienna to Cork by changing tabs
Ryanair
10 Jun
VIE12:35Vienna Intl
16h 45m
1 stop
ORK05:20Cork
12 Jun
ORK17:05Cork
13h 45m
1 stop
VIE06:50Vienna Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Jun
VIE11:55Vienna Intl
30h 35m
2 stops
ORK18:30Cork
12 Jun
ORK17:05Cork
13h 45m
1 stop
VIE06:50Vienna Intl
Ryanair
17 Jun
VIE12:35Vienna Intl
16h 45m
1 stop
ORK05:20Cork
19 Jun
ORK17:05Cork
13h 45m
1 stop
VIE06:50Vienna Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Jun
VIE11:55Vienna Intl
30h 35m
2 stops
ORK18:30Cork
12 Jun
ORK17:05Cork
13h 45m
1 stop
VIE06:50Vienna Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Jun
VIE15:10Vienna Intl
22h 30m
2 stops
ORK13:40Cork
19 Jun
ORK17:05Cork
13h 45m
1 stop
VIE06:50Vienna Intl
Ryanair
21 Jun
VIE10:30Vienna Intl
6h 30m
1 stop
ORK17:00Cork
27 Jun
ORK03:00Cork
13h 10m
1 stop
VIE16:10Vienna Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vienna to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vienna to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and SWISS
Ryanair
7 Jun
VIE03:15Vienna Intl
26h 40m
2 stops
ORK05:55Cork
Ryanair
7 Jun
VIE10:30Vienna Intl
6h 30m
1 stop
ORK17:00Cork
Multiple Airlines
5 Aug
VIE03:20Vienna Intl
14h 55m
2 stops
ORK18:15Cork

Search last-minute flights to Cork from Vienna

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Vienna to Cork
Ryanair
24 May
VIE06:55Vienna Intl
21h 45m
2 stops
ORK04:40Cork
16 Jun
ORK17:50Cork
24h 15m
1 stop
VIE18:05Vienna Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 May
VIE05:35Vienna Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
ORK19:00Cork
16 Jun
ORK17:50Cork
24h 15m
1 stop
VIE18:05Vienna Intl
Ryanair
25 May
VIE03:45Vienna Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
ORK18:20Cork
30 May
ORK18:25Cork
22h 40m
1 stop
VIE17:05Vienna Intl
Ryanair
25 May
VIE03:45Vienna Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
ORK18:20Cork
30 May
ORK04:50Cork
29h 10m
2 stops
VIE10:00Vienna Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 May
VIE11:55Vienna Intl
30h 35m
2 stops
ORK18:30Cork
29 May
ORK17:40Cork
15h 10m
1 stop
VIE08:50Vienna Intl
Ryanair
24 May
VIE06:55Vienna Intl
21h 45m
2 stops
ORK04:40Cork
16 Jun
ORK04:05Cork
32h 25m
2 stops
VIE12:30Vienna Intl

Ryanair flights from Vienna to Cork

Our best Ryanair deals on Vienna to Cork flight tickets
Ryanair
10 Jun
VIE12:35Vienna Intl
16h 45m
1 stop
ORK05:20Cork
12 Jun
ORK17:05Cork
13h 45m
1 stop
VIE06:50Vienna Intl
Ryanair
17 Jun
VIE12:35Vienna Intl
16h 45m
1 stop
ORK05:20Cork
19 Jun
ORK17:05Cork
13h 45m
1 stop
VIE06:50Vienna Intl
Ryanair
21 Jun
VIE10:30Vienna Intl
6h 30m
1 stop
ORK17:00Cork
27 Jun
ORK03:00Cork
13h 10m
1 stop
VIE16:10Vienna Intl

  • How far is Vienna Intl to Cork by plane?

    Vienna Intl and Cork are 1809.5 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 5h 25m.



Alternative routes for Vienna to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vienna to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€31
Salzburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price€128
Graz to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price€157
Linz to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price€193
Vienna to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time7h 35m
Cheapest price€85
Innsbruck to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price€195
Klagenfurt to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price€72
Salzburg to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time14h 05m
Cheapest price€208
Vienna to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time30h 30m
Cheapest price€192
Graz to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time7h 50m
Cheapest price€302
Salzburg to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time29h 05m
Cheapest price€389
Graz to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time27h 25m
Cheapest price€404

Similar Vienna to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vienna to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Cork from Vienna.

Flights from Vienna to Cork with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for Vienna to Cork flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Vienna to Cork now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Cork and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.