Cheap flights from Washington to Shannon from €468

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Washington to Shannon
(WAS to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Washington to Shannon
Best price found€539The best return flight deal from Washington to Shannon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €539. The best one-way flight to Shannon from Washington in the past 72 hours is €468
Fastest flight time11h 24mThe fastest flight from Washington to Shannon takes 11h 24m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Washington to Shannon. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Baltimore/Washington Airport - Shannon Airport, Washington Reagan-National Airport - Shannon Airport and Washington Dulles Intl Airport - Shannon Airport.
Airports in Shannon1 airportThere is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Washington to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Washington to Shannon?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Shannon from Washington is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest Washington to Shannon flight route?

Washington Dulles Intl - Shannon

Fly from Washington Dulles Intl to Shannon for the best Washington - Shannon flight prices

How far in advance should you book Washington to Shannon flights?

45 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Washington to Shannon is approximately 45 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Washington to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Washington to Shannon by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 May
IAD16:35Washington Dulles Intl
20h 00m
2 stops
SNN12:35Shannon
13 May
SNN15:50Shannon
28h 20m
2 stops
IAD20:10Washington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
5 Apr
DCA09:00Washington Reagan-National
16h 10m
1 stop
SNN01:10Shannon
20 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
11h 00m
1 stop
DCA19:30Washington Reagan-National
British Airways
18 Feb
BWI15:45Baltimore/Washington
13h 55m
1 stop
SNN05:40Shannon
26 Feb
SNN11:30Shannon
31h 25m
1 stop
BWI18:55Baltimore/Washington
Air Canada
5 Apr
DCA12:10Washington Reagan-National
14h 10m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
20 Apr
SNN03:40Shannon
17h 23m
2 stops
DCA21:03Washington Reagan-National
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
IAD16:35Washington Dulles Intl
20h 00m
2 stops
SNN12:35Shannon
10 Apr
SNN14:30Shannon
29h 40m
2 stops
IAD20:10Washington Dulles Intl
Aer Lingus
28 Apr
BWI16:50Baltimore/Washington
18h 55m
1 stop
SNN11:45Shannon
2 May
SNN13:15Shannon
30h 50m
1 stop
BWI20:05Baltimore/Washington
€1,121
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Washington to Shannon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Washington to Shannon, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and British Airways
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
BWI02:00Baltimore/Washington
33h 40m
3 stops
SNN11:40Shannon
British Airways
29 Jan
BWI13:06Baltimore/Washington
16h 34m
2 stops
SNN05:40Shannon
Air Canada
26 Jan
IAD11:00Washington Dulles Intl
18h 40m
2 stops
SNN05:40Shannon

Search last-minute flights to Shannon from Washington

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Washington to Shannon
British Airways
9 Dec
DCA12:57Washington Reagan-National
16h 43m
2 stops
SNN05:40Shannon
14 Dec
SNN11:30Shannon
34h 00m
2 stops
DCA21:30Washington Reagan-National
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
IAD13:00Washington Dulles Intl
15h 40m
2 stops
SNN04:40Shannon
14 Dec
SNN12:15Shannon
27h 15m
3 stops
IAD15:30Washington Dulles Intl
British Airways
9 Dec
BWI12:46Baltimore/Washington
16h 54m
2 stops
SNN05:40Shannon
14 Dec
SNN11:30Shannon
29h 26m
2 stops
BWI16:56Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
IAD13:00Washington Dulles Intl
21h 55m
2 stops
SNN10:55Shannon
14 Dec
SNN16:15Shannon
25h 55m
2 stops
IAD18:10Washington Dulles Intl
British Airways
9 Dec
BWI16:35Baltimore/Washington
13h 05m
1 stop
SNN05:40Shannon
14 Dec
SNN11:30Shannon
29h 26m
2 stops
BWI16:56Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
IAD13:30Washington Dulles Intl
15h 10m
1 stop
SNN04:40Shannon
14 Dec
SNN16:15Shannon
25h 55m
2 stops
IAD18:10Washington Dulles Intl
€1,152
Find similar

  • How far is Washington to Shannon by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Washington to Shannon is 5283.6 km. 10h 10m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Washington to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Washington to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price€279
Washington to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price€727
Washington to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time14h 05m
Cheapest price€420
Washington to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time25h 20m
Cheapest price€451
Washington to Donegal Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price€975

Similar Washington to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Washington to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland