Cheap flights from Wausau to Dublin from €583

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 11/7
Mon 18/7

Flight information for Wausau to Dublin
(CWA to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Wausau to Dublin

Fastest flight time

20h 09m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The fastest flight from Wausau to Dublin takes 20h 09m
There are no direct flights from Wausau to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Wausau Central Wisconsin Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Wausau to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Wausau to Dublin flight route?

Wausau Central Wisconsin - Dublin

Fly from Wausau Central Wisconsin to Dublin for the best Wausau - Dublin flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Wausau to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Wausau Central Wisconsin Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Wausau Central Wisconsin Airport to depart from when travelling to Dublin and luckily, there are options! You can try Green Bay Austin-Straubel Airport which is located in Green Bay or Appleton Outagamie County Airport which is located in Appleton. The cheapest route from Wausau to Dublin is CWA — DUB with an average price of €583 RT during the month of July.

Green Bay Austin-Straubel Airport (GRB) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€1,467
Search Flight Deals
Appleton Outagamie County Airport (ATW) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€1,725
Search Flight Deals
Wausau Central Wisconsin Airport (CWA) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€583
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Wausau to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Wausau to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
21 Sep
CWA02:11Wausau Central Wisconsin
20h 09m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
27 Sep
DUB05:30Dublin
14h 38m
1 stop
CWA20:08Wausau Central Wisconsin
American Airlines
21 Sep
CWA11:03Wausau Central Wisconsin
14h 37m
1 stop
DUB01:40Dublin
27 Sep
DUB05:30Dublin
14h 38m
1 stop
CWA20:08Wausau Central Wisconsin
American Airlines
21 Sep
CWA02:11Wausau Central Wisconsin
17h 24m
2 stops
DUB19:35Dublin
27 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
33h 20m
2 stops
CWA16:35Wausau Central Wisconsin
Multiple Airlines
3 Aug
CWA02:24Wausau Central Wisconsin
23h 16m
1 stop
DUB01:40Dublin
10 Aug
DUB05:30Dublin
18h 14m
1 stop
CWA23:44Wausau Central Wisconsin
€1,004
Find similar
American Airlines
3 Aug
CWA02:24Wausau Central Wisconsin
16h 56m
2 stops
DUB19:20Dublin
10 Aug
DUB05:30Dublin
18h 14m
1 stop
CWA23:44Wausau Central Wisconsin
€1,095
Find similar
American Airlines
3 Aug
CWA02:24Wausau Central Wisconsin
17h 11m
2 stops
DUB19:35Dublin
10 Aug
DUB09:55Dublin
13h 49m
2 stops
CWA23:44Wausau Central Wisconsin
€1,232
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Wausau to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Wausau to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and Iberia
Delta
1 Aug
CWA02:20Wausau Central Wisconsin
20h 50m
2 stops
DUB23:10Dublin
Iberia
17 Jul
CWA02:24Wausau Central Wisconsin
23h 16m
1 stop
DUB01:40Dublin
€1,227
Find similar
Delta
17 Jul
CWA03:01Wausau Central Wisconsin
20h 54m
2 stops
DUB23:55Dublin
€1,094
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Wausau to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on Wausau to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
21 Sep
CWA11:03Wausau Central Wisconsin
14h 37m
1 stop
DUB01:40Dublin
27 Sep
DUB05:30Dublin
14h 38m
1 stop
CWA20:08Wausau Central Wisconsin
American Airlines
21 Sep
CWA02:11Wausau Central Wisconsin
17h 24m
2 stops
DUB19:35Dublin
27 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
33h 20m
2 stops
CWA16:35Wausau Central Wisconsin
American Airlines
3 Aug
CWA02:24Wausau Central Wisconsin
16h 56m
2 stops
DUB19:20Dublin
10 Aug
DUB05:30Dublin
18h 14m
1 stop
CWA23:44Wausau Central Wisconsin
€1,095
Find similar

  • How far is Wausau Central Wisconsin to Dublin by plane?

    There are 5778.2 km between Wausau Central Wisconsin and Dublin. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 14h 37m.



Alternative routes for Wausau to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milwaukee to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 29m
Cheapest price€618
Green Bay to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 39m
Cheapest price€1,863
Madison to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 04m
Cheapest price€616
Appleton to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time24h 28m
Cheapest price€1,725
Milwaukee to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time17h 48m
Cheapest price€740
Madison to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time17h 40m
Cheapest price€785

Similar Wausau to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Wausau to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Dublin from Wausau.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Dublin from Wausau with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Dublin from Wausau. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Wausau to Dublin flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.