Cheap flights from Wilmington to Dublin from €571

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Flight information for Wilmington to Dublin
(ILM to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Wilmington to Dublin

Best price found

€571

Fastest flight time

12h 52m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best flight deal from Wilmington to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €571
The fastest flight from Wilmington to Dublin takes 12h 52m
There are no direct flights from Wilmington to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Wilmington New Hanover County Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Wilmington to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Wilmington to Dublin flight route?

Wilmington New Hanover County - Dublin

Fly from Wilmington New Hanover County to Dublin for the best Wilmington - Dublin flight prices

Myrtle Beach Intl Airport (MYR) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€540
Search Flight Deals
Fayetteville Airport (FAY) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€669
Search Flight Deals
Wilmington New Hanover County Airport (ILM) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€2,392
Search Flight Deals
New Bern Simmons Nott Airport (EWN) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€939
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Wilmington to Dublin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Wilmington New Hanover County Airport to Dublin Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Dublin, you can try flying out of Myrtle Beach Intl Airport (in Myrtle Beach), Fayetteville Airport (in Fayetteville), or New Bern Simmons Nott Airport (in New Bern). When travelling from Wilmington, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Dublin. The nearest airport to Dublin Airport is Dublin Airport which is located in Dublin. The least expensive flight option from Wilmington to Dublin will typically be MYR — DUB during the month of May with an average price of €540 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Wilmington to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Wilmington to Dublin by changing tabs
American Airlines
20 Sep
ILM03:01Wilmington New Hanover County
17h 19m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
30 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
13h 15m
1 stop
ILM20:30Wilmington New Hanover County
United Airlines
20 Sep
ILM10:44Wilmington New Hanover County
14h 36m
2 stops
DUB01:20Dublin
30 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
32h 04m
2 stops
ILM14:49Wilmington New Hanover County
American Airlines
20 Sep
ILM04:57Wilmington New Hanover County
15h 38m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
30 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
13h 15m
1 stop
ILM20:30Wilmington New Hanover County
American Airlines
20 Sep
ILM04:57Wilmington New Hanover County
15h 38m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
30 Sep
DUB05:30Dublin
29h 39m
2 stops
ILM11:09Wilmington New Hanover County
American Airlines
17 Aug
ILM08:36Wilmington New Hanover County
11h 44m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
7 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
15h 19m
1 stop
ILM22:34Wilmington New Hanover County
American Airlines
17 Aug
ILM03:01Wilmington New Hanover County
17h 34m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
7 Sep
DUB05:30Dublin
17h 04m
2 stops
ILM22:34Wilmington New Hanover County

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Wilmington

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Wilmington to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 May
ILM08:47Wilmington New Hanover County
11h 33m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
2 Jun
DUB07:15Dublin
17h 16m
1 stop
ILM00:31Wilmington New Hanover County
€1,361
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 May
ILM03:00Wilmington New Hanover County
17h 35m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
2 Jun
DUB05:30Dublin
19h 01m
2 stops
ILM00:31Wilmington New Hanover County
€1,365
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Wilmington to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on Wilmington to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
20 Sep
ILM03:01Wilmington New Hanover County
17h 19m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
30 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
13h 15m
1 stop
ILM20:30Wilmington New Hanover County
American Airlines
20 Sep
ILM04:57Wilmington New Hanover County
15h 38m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
30 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
13h 15m
1 stop
ILM20:30Wilmington New Hanover County
American Airlines
20 Sep
ILM04:57Wilmington New Hanover County
15h 38m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
30 Sep
DUB05:30Dublin
29h 39m
2 stops
ILM11:09Wilmington New Hanover County

  • How far is Wilmington New Hanover County to Dublin by plane?

    There are 5850.4 km between Wilmington New Hanover County and Dublin. 11h 44m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Wilmington to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 26m
Cheapest price€577
Raleigh to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 35m
Cheapest price€443
Charlotte to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time9h 49m
Cheapest price€919
Asheville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 19m
Cheapest price€747
Greensboro to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time21h 35m
Cheapest price€836
Greensboro to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time23h 10m
Cheapest price€587
Charlotte to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest price€1,330
Raleigh to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time13h 59m
Cheapest price€641
Raleigh to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time17h 09m
Cheapest price€1,098
Charlotte to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time12h 20m
Cheapest price€2,466
Fayetteville, North Carolina to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 07m
Cheapest price€669
New Bern to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 05m
Cheapest price€939

Similar Wilmington to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Wilmington to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Wilmington to Dublin . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Wilmington to Dublin with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Dublin from Wilmington. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Wilmington to Dublin now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Dublin and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.