Cheap flights from Zanzibar to Dublin from €877

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 3/10
Mon 10/10

Flight information for Zanzibar to Dublin
(ZNZ to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Zanzibar to Dublin

Fastest flight time

36h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The fastest flight from Zanzibar to Dublin takes 36h 20m
There are no direct flights from Zanzibar to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Zanzibar Kisauni Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Zanzibar to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Zanzibar to Dublin?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Zanzibar is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Zanzibar for Dublin?

Monday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

What is the cheapest Zanzibar to Dublin flight route?

Zanzibar Kisauni - Dublin. Fly from Zanzibar Kisauni to Dublin for the best Zanzibar - Dublin flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Zanzibar to Dublin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Zanzibar Kisauni Airport to Dublin Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Zanzibar Kisauni Airport, Dar Es Salaam Airport is a great option and is located in Dar Es Salaam. The cheapest route from Zanzibar to Dublin is DAR — DUB with an average price of €751 RT during the month of September.

Dar Es Salaam Airport (DAR) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€751
Search Flight Deals
Zanzibar Kisauni Airport (ZNZ) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€1,177
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Zanzibar to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Zanzibar to Dublin by changing tabs
Turkish Airlines
26 Oct
ZNZ23:15Zanzibar Kisauni
32h 15m
2 stops
DUB07:30Dublin
3 Nov
DUB12:45Dublin
32h 45m
2 stops
ZNZ21:30Zanzibar Kisauni
€1,055
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Oct
ZNZ03:25Zanzibar Kisauni
16h 20m
2 stops
DUB19:45Dublin
15 Oct
DUB08:30Dublin
35h 30m
3 stops
ZNZ20:00Zanzibar Kisauni
€1,066
Find similar
SWISS
27 Oct
ZNZ04:15Zanzibar Kisauni
37h 15m
3 stops
DUB17:30Dublin
3 Nov
DUB15:05Dublin
37h 10m
3 stops
ZNZ04:15Zanzibar Kisauni
€1,281
Find similar
Emirates
27 Oct
ZNZ04:05Zanzibar Kisauni
30h 05m
1 stop
DUB10:10Dublin
3 Nov
DUB16:50Dublin
15h 10m
1 stop
ZNZ08:00Zanzibar Kisauni
€1,288
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Oct
ZNZ03:25Zanzibar Kisauni
16h 20m
2 stops
DUB19:45Dublin
15 Oct
DUB12:05Dublin
20h 50m
2 stops
ZNZ08:55Zanzibar Kisauni
€1,119
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
ZNZ23:15Zanzibar Kisauni
32h 15m
2 stops
DUB07:30Dublin
3 Nov
DUB07:40Dublin
20h 30m
3 stops
ZNZ04:10Zanzibar Kisauni
€1,131
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Zanzibar to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Zanzibar to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
1 Jan
ZNZ12:00Zanzibar Kisauni
17h 50m
2 stops
DUB05:50Dublin
Turkish Airlines
31 Dec
ZNZ22:45Zanzibar Kisauni
15h 10m
1 stop
DUB13:55Dublin
€1,618
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Jan
ZNZ14:40Zanzibar Kisauni
24h 40m
3 stops
DUB15:20Dublin

Emirates flights from Zanzibar to Dublin

Our best Emirates deals on Zanzibar to Dublin flight tickets
Emirates
27 Oct
ZNZ04:05Zanzibar Kisauni
30h 05m
1 stop
DUB10:10Dublin
3 Nov
DUB16:50Dublin
15h 10m
1 stop
ZNZ08:00Zanzibar Kisauni
€1,288
Find similar
Emirates
8 Oct
ZNZ04:05Zanzibar Kisauni
30h 05m
1 stop
DUB10:10Dublin
15 Oct
DUB10:20Dublin
14h 45m
1 stop
ZNZ01:05Zanzibar Kisauni
€1,415
Find similar

  • How far is Zanzibar Kisauni to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Zanzibar Kisauni to Dublin will travel around 7858.2 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 16h 20m.



Alternative routes for Zanzibar to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dar Es Salaam to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time23h 20m
Cheapest price€751

Similar Zanzibar to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Zanzibar to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Zanzibar to Dublin . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Dublin from Zanzibar with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for Zanzibar to Dublin flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Dublin from Zanzibar are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.