Cheap flights from Addis Ababa to Dublin

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Addis Ababa to Dublin
(ADD to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Addis Ababa to Dublin
Fastest flight time15h 55mThe fastest flight from Addis Ababa to Dublin takes 15h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Addis Ababa to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Addis Ababa Bole Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Addis Ababa to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

When is the cheapest time to fly from Addis Ababa to Dublin?

in the evening

Addis Ababa to Dublin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Addis Ababa to Dublin flight route?

Addis Ababa Bole - Dublin

Fly from Addis Ababa Bole to Dublin for the best Addis Ababa - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Addis Ababa to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Addis Ababa to Dublin by changing tabs
Turkish Airlines
9 Feb
ADD20:45Addis Ababa Bole
16h 50m
1 stop
DUB13:35Dublin
14 Feb
DUB06:05Dublin
10h 40m
1 stop
ADD16:45Addis Ababa Bole
Emirates
10 Feb
ADD10:05Addis Ababa Bole
26h 40m
1 stop
DUB12:45Dublin
14 Feb
DUB07:55Dublin
20h 45m
1 stop
ADD04:40Addis Ababa Bole
Qatar Airways
9 Feb
ADD20:25Addis Ababa Bole
18h 20m
2 stops
DUB14:45Dublin
14 Feb
DUB02:20Dublin
13h 45m
1 stop
ADD16:05Addis Ababa Bole

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Addis Ababa to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Addis Ababa to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
ADD00:10Addis Ababa Bole
17h 40m
2 stops
DUB17:50Dublin
Emirates
28 Oct
ADD12:00Addis Ababa Bole
22h 10m
1 stop
DUB10:10Dublin
Turkish Airlines
27 Oct
ADD20:45Addis Ababa Bole
16h 35m
1 stop
DUB13:20Dublin

  • How far is Addis Ababa Bole to Dublin by plane?

    Addis Ababa Bole and Dublin are 6348.4 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 16h 50m.


Similar Addis Ababa to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Addis Ababa to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland