Cheap flights from Addis Ababa to Dublin from €324

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Addis Ababa to Dublin

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Etihad Airways Logo
21:50 - 18:10ADD  Addis Ababa Bole-DUB Dublin
23h 20m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
08:05 - 12:20DUB  Dublin-ADD Addis Ababa Bole
25h 15m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€571Etihad Airways
Thu, 3 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
SAUDIA Logo
03:25 - 22:55ADD  Addis Ababa Bole-DUB Dublin
22h 30m2 stops Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl Paris Charles de Gaulle
SAUDIA Logo
08:50 - 04:05DUB  Dublin-ADD Addis Ababa Bole
16h 15m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
€636SAUDIA
Wed, 2 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
01:45 - 12:35ADD  Addis Ababa Bole-DUB Dublin
13h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
13:20 - 00:15DUB  Dublin-ADD Addis Ababa Bole
55h 55m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Doha Hamad Intl
€758Qatar Airways
Wed, 2 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
01:45 - 19:45ADD  Addis Ababa Bole-DUB Dublin
21h 00m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Manchester
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:25 - 12:20DUB  Dublin-ADD Addis Ababa Bole
19h 55m3 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Rome Fiumicino Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€797Multiple Airlines
Wed, 2 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Addis Ababa to Dublin that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

Addis AbabaDublin

ADD Addis Ababa Bole - DUB Dublin

ADDDUB

Addis Ababa Bole

Thu 3/12

21:50-18:10

1 stop23h 20m

Dublin

Thu 10/12

08:05-12:20

1 stop25h 15m

€571
Fastest return journey

Addis AbabaDublin

ADD Addis Ababa Bole - DUB Dublin

ADDDUB

Addis Ababa Bole

Wed 2/12

03:25-22:55

2 stops22h 30m

Dublin

Thu 10/12

08:50-04:05

2 stops16h 15m

€636

Addis AbabaDublin

ADD Addis Ababa Bole - DUB Dublin

ADDDUB

Addis Ababa Bole

Wed 2/12

01:45-12:35

1 stop13h 50m

Dublin

Thu 10/12

13:20-00:15

2 stops55h 55m

€758

Addis AbabaDublin

ADD Addis Ababa Bole - DUB Dublin

ADDDUB

Addis Ababa Bole

Wed 2/12

01:45-19:45

2 stops21h 00m

Dublin

Thu 10/12

13:25-12:20

3 stops19h 55m

€797
Cheapest one-way

Addis AbabaDublin

ADD Addis Ababa Bole - DUB Dublin

ADDDUB

Addis Ababa Bole

Mon 30/11

14:05-07:00

2 stops43h 55m

€324

Addis AbabaDublin

ADD Addis Ababa Bole - DUB Dublin

ADDDUB

Addis Ababa Bole

Mon 30/11

05:35-07:00

3 stops28h 25m

€344

Addis AbabaDublin

ADD Addis Ababa Bole - DUB Dublin

ADDDUB

Addis Ababa Bole

Mon 2/11

05:35-21:55

3 stops43h 20m

€379

Addis AbabaDublin

ADD Addis Ababa Bole - DUB Dublin

ADDDUB

Addis Ababa Bole

Mon 2/11

21:50-18:55

2 stops24h 05m

€382

Addis AbabaDublin

ADD Addis Ababa Bole - DUB Dublin

ADDDUB

Addis Ababa Bole

Wed 30/12

14:05-10:25

3 stops47h 20m

€390

Addis AbabaDublin

ADD Addis Ababa Bole - DUB Dublin

ADDDUB

Addis Ababa Bole

Sun 1/11

00:50-15:30

1 stop17h 40m

€428

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 11 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Dublin from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Addis Ababa to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

How have Addis Ababa to Dublin flight prices changed over time?

When to book flights from Addis Ababa to Dublin

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Addis Ababa to Dublin according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Addis Ababa to Dublin (ADD to DUB) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Addis Ababa to Dublin

Best price found

€324

Fastest flight time

23h 20m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Addis Ababa in the past 72 hours is €324. The best return flight deal from Addis Ababa to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €571.
The fastest flight from Addis Ababa to Dublin takes 23h 20m
There are no direct flights from Addis Ababa to Dublin. There are no popular flight routes from Addis Ababa to Dublin.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Addis Ababa to Dublin

  • How far is Addis Ababa Bole to Dublin by plane?

    Addis Ababa Bole and Dublin are 6348.4 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 23h 20m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Addis Ababa Bole Airport to Dublin Airport?

    Prices for flights from Addis Ababa Bole Airport to Dublin Airport are updated daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Addis Ababa Bole Airport to Dublin Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Addis Ababa Bole Airport to Dublin Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Dublin Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Dublin Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Dublin Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Travelling to a place near Dublin?

Book flights to Dublin if you plan to visit one of these locations
Kilkenny
Athlone
Cavan
Dundalk
Swords
Wicklow
Bray
Gorey
Naas
Mullingar
Kildare
Tullamore
Maynooth
Leixlip
Castleknock
Drogheda
Malahide
Arklow
Enniscorthy
Thurles

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Addis Ababa to Dublin?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Dublin from Addis Ababa.

Can I find flights from Addis Ababa to Dublin with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Dublin from Addis Ababa on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Addis Ababa to Dublin?

Once all potential Addis Ababa to Dublin flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Addis Ababa to Dublin right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Dublin, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Dublin from Addis Ababa and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Dublin trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 19/11
Thu 26/11