Cheap flights from Amsterdam to Madrid from €36

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Amsterdam to Madrid
(AMS to MAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Amsterdam to Madrid
Best price found€36The best one-way flight to Madrid from Amsterdam in the past 72 hours is €36. The best return flight deal from Amsterdam to Madrid found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €110.
Fastest flight time2h 35mThe fastest flight from Amsterdam to Madrid takes 2h 35m
Direct flightsTue, Wed, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Amsterdam to Madrid on Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Aeromexico, airBaltic and Aerolineas Argentinas.
Airports in Madrid1 airportThere is 1 airport near Madrid: Madrid Barajas (MAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Amsterdam to Madrid

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Amsterdam to Madrid?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Madrid from Amsterdam is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Amsterdam for Madrid?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Amsterdam to Madrid?

in the afternoon

Amsterdam to Madrid flights are approximately 40% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Amsterdam to Madrid flight route?

Amsterdam Schiphol - Madrid Barajas

Fly from Amsterdam Schiphol to Madrid Barajas for the best Amsterdam - Madrid flight prices

How far in advance should you book Amsterdam to Madrid flights?

40 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Amsterdam to Madrid is approximately 40 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Amsterdam to Madrid

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Amsterdam to Madrid by changing tabs
Air Europa
10 Mar
AMS06:05Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 40m
MAD08:45Madrid Barajas
13 Mar
MAD03:05Madrid Barajas
2h 40m
AMS05:45Amsterdam Schiphol
Iberia
15 Feb
AMS14:10Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 35m
MAD16:45Madrid Barajas
20 Feb
MAD03:45Madrid Barajas
2h 45m
AMS06:30Amsterdam Schiphol
KLM
19 Mar
AMS13:00Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 35m
MAD15:35Madrid Barajas
26 Mar
MAD09:00Madrid Barajas
2h 40m
AMS11:40Amsterdam Schiphol
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
13 Apr
AMS03:00Amsterdam Schiphol
10h 05m
1 stop
MAD13:05Madrid Barajas
17 Apr
MAD09:35Madrid Barajas
8h 45m
1 stop
AMS18:20Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
AMS15:45Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 40m
MAD18:25Madrid Barajas
14 Mar
MAD06:00Madrid Barajas
5h 50m
1 stop
AMS11:50Amsterdam Schiphol
easyJet
17 Feb
AMS02:30Amsterdam Schiphol
12h 30m
1 stop
MAD15:00Madrid Barajas
20 Feb
MAD09:55Madrid Barajas
7h 30m
1 stop
AMS17:25Amsterdam Schiphol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Amsterdam to Madrid

If you're looking for one-way flights from Amsterdam to Madrid, view some of our deals below provided by Air Europa, Iberia and Iberia Express
Air Europa
1 Feb
AMS14:10Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 40m
MAD16:50Madrid Barajas
Iberia
1 Feb
AMS02:10Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 40m
MAD04:50Madrid Barajas
Iberia Express
8 Apr
AMS08:10Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 40m
MAD10:50Madrid Barajas

Search last-minute flights to Madrid from Amsterdam

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Amsterdam to Madrid
Air Europa
29 Jan
AMS14:10Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 40m
MAD16:50Madrid Barajas
30 Jan
MAD02:05Madrid Barajas
2h 40m
AMS04:45Amsterdam Schiphol
Iberia
29 Jan
AMS02:10Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 40m
MAD04:50Madrid Barajas
31 Jan
MAD03:45Madrid Barajas
2h 45m
AMS06:30Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
AMS02:40Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 35m
MAD05:15Madrid Barajas
5 Feb
MAD15:05Madrid Barajas
14h 25m
1 stop
AMS05:30Amsterdam Schiphol
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
2 Feb
AMS10:20Amsterdam Schiphol
5h 00m
1 stop
MAD15:20Madrid Barajas
8 Feb
MAD16:10Madrid Barajas
15h 40m
1 stop
AMS07:50Amsterdam Schiphol
Lufthansa
29 Jan
AMS08:25Amsterdam Schiphol
10h 10m
1 stop
MAD18:35Madrid Barajas
30 Jan
MAD02:20Madrid Barajas
5h 25m
1 stop
AMS07:45Amsterdam Schiphol
Iberia
29 Jan
AMS07:10Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 40m
MAD09:50Madrid Barajas
31 Jan
MAD03:45Madrid Barajas
2h 45m
AMS06:30Amsterdam Schiphol

Air Europa flights from Amsterdam to Madrid

Our best Air Europa deals on Amsterdam to Madrid flight tickets
Air Europa
10 Mar
AMS06:05Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 40m
MAD08:45Madrid Barajas
13 Mar
MAD03:05Madrid Barajas
2h 40m
AMS05:45Amsterdam Schiphol
Air Europa
26 May
AMS15:00Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 40m
MAD17:40Madrid Barajas
28 May
MAD03:05Madrid Barajas
2h 35m
AMS05:40Amsterdam Schiphol
Air Europa
14 May
AMS15:00Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 40m
MAD17:40Madrid Barajas
18 May
MAD03:05Madrid Barajas
2h 35m
AMS05:40Amsterdam Schiphol

Iberia flights from Amsterdam to Madrid

Our best Iberia deals on Amsterdam to Madrid flight tickets
Iberia
15 Feb
AMS14:10Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 35m
MAD16:45Madrid Barajas
20 Feb
MAD03:45Madrid Barajas
2h 45m
AMS06:30Amsterdam Schiphol
Iberia
27 Feb
AMS02:10Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 40m
MAD04:50Madrid Barajas
5 Mar
MAD03:45Madrid Barajas
2h 45m
AMS06:30Amsterdam Schiphol
Iberia
29 Jan
AMS07:10Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 40m
MAD09:50Madrid Barajas
31 Jan
MAD03:45Madrid Barajas
2h 45m
AMS06:30Amsterdam Schiphol

  • Are airlines flying from Amsterdam Schiphol to Madrid Barajas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Amsterdam Schiphol to Madrid Barajas are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Europa, KLM, and Iberia Express.

  • How far is Amsterdam Schiphol to Madrid Barajas by plane?

    Amsterdam Schiphol and Madrid Barajas are 1480.7 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 2h 35m by plane in normal conditions.