Cheap flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin from €13

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin
(ARN to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin
Best price found€37The best return flight deal from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €37. The best one-way flight to Dublin from Stockholm Arlanda Airport in the past 72 hours is €13
Fastest flight time2h 50mThe fastest flight from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin takes 2h 50m
Direct flightsWed and ThuDirect flights go from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin on Wednesday and Thursday. The only airline offering direct flights is SAS.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Stockholm Arlanda Airport is January. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Stockholm Arlanda Airport?

SAS

SAS is the most popular carrier operating from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin

How far in advance should you book Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin flights?

52 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin is approximately 52 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
28 Dec
ARN03:35Stockholm Arlanda
7h 15m
1 stop
DUB10:50Dublin
3 Jan
DUB04:35Dublin
34h 40m
2 stops
ARN15:15Stockholm Arlanda
Ryanair
30 Dec
ARN09:20Stockholm Arlanda
5h 55m
1 stop
DUB15:15Dublin
2 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
9h 20m
2 stops
ARN10:50Stockholm Arlanda
Lufthansa
15 Apr
ARN14:25Stockholm Arlanda
6h 00m
1 stop
DUB20:25Dublin
22 Apr
DUB01:10Dublin
11h 30m
1 stop
ARN12:40Stockholm Arlanda
KLM
26 May
ARN13:30Stockholm Arlanda
5h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
31 May
DUB09:20Dublin
8h 35m
1 stop
ARN17:55Stockholm Arlanda
Multiple Airlines
29 Dec
ARN09:20Stockholm Arlanda
29h 00m
2 stops
DUB14:20Dublin
3 Jan
DUB04:35Dublin
34h 40m
2 stops
ARN15:15Stockholm Arlanda
Multiple Airlines
30 Dec
ARN09:20Stockholm Arlanda
5h 55m
1 stop
DUB15:15Dublin
3 Jan
DUB04:35Dublin
34h 40m
2 stops
ARN15:15Stockholm Arlanda

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and SAS
Ryanair
14 Dec
ARN01:45Stockholm Arlanda
15h 20m
1 stop
DUB17:05Dublin
Ryanair
25 Jan
ARN01:45Stockholm Arlanda
15h 20m
1 stop
DUB17:05Dublin
Ryanair
25 Jan
ARN07:20Stockholm Arlanda
34h 35m
2 stops
DUB17:55Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Stockholm Arlanda Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin
Ryanair
12 Dec
ARN16:25Stockholm Arlanda
12h 45m
1 stop
DUB05:10Dublin
16 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
24h 45m
2 stops
ARN02:10Stockholm Arlanda
Ryanair
12 Dec
ARN01:45Stockholm Arlanda
27h 25m
2 stops
DUB05:10Dublin
16 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
24h 45m
2 stops
ARN02:10Stockholm Arlanda
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
ARN16:25Stockholm Arlanda
12h 45m
1 stop
DUB05:10Dublin
16 Dec
DUB06:20Dublin
2h 40m
ARN09:00Stockholm Arlanda
SAS
12 Dec
ARN03:35Stockholm Arlanda
2h 50m
DUB06:25Dublin
16 Dec
DUB06:20Dublin
2h 40m
ARN09:00Stockholm Arlanda

Best airlines flying from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SAS
PriceFrom €116
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

KLM flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
26 May
ARN13:30Stockholm Arlanda
5h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
31 May
DUB09:20Dublin
8h 35m
1 stop
ARN17:55Stockholm Arlanda
KLM
26 May
ARN13:30Stockholm Arlanda
5h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
31 May
DUB13:20Dublin
4h 35m
1 stop
ARN17:55Stockholm Arlanda
KLM
8 Apr
ARN05:35Stockholm Arlanda
13h 50m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
15 Apr
DUB01:55Dublin
12h 35m
1 stop
ARN14:30Stockholm Arlanda

Lufthansa flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
15 Apr
ARN14:25Stockholm Arlanda
6h 00m
1 stop
DUB20:25Dublin
22 Apr
DUB01:10Dublin
11h 30m
1 stop
ARN12:40Stockholm Arlanda
Lufthansa
20 Apr
ARN09:05Stockholm Arlanda
10h 10m
1 stop
DUB19:15Dublin
30 Apr
DUB01:55Dublin
7h 30m
2 stops
ARN09:25Stockholm Arlanda
Lufthansa
26 May
ARN12:35Stockholm Arlanda
7h 50m
2 stops
DUB20:25Dublin
31 May
DUB01:10Dublin
11h 30m
1 stop
ARN12:40Stockholm Arlanda

  • Are airlines flying from Stockholm Arlanda to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Stockholm Arlanda to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is SAS. You can search for the full list of airlines such as SAS that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Stockholm Arlanda to Dublin by plane?

    There are 1628.7 km between Stockholm Arlanda and Dublin. Typically, this will take 5h 25m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Stockholm to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€49
Stockholm to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time26h 40m
Cheapest price€101

Similar Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland