Cheap flights from Austria to Dublin from €9

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Austria to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Austria to Dublin
Fastest flight time2h 45mThe fastest flight from Austria to Dublin takes 2h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Austria to Dublin. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Salzburg W.A. Mozart Airport - Dublin Airport, Graz Thalerhof Airport - Dublin Airport and Vienna Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Austria to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Austria?

Lauda

Aer Lingus, Lauda, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Austria to Dublin

What is the cheapest Austria to Dublin flight route?

Vienna Intl - Dublin

Fly from Vienna Intl to Dublin for the best Austria - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Austria to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Austria to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
4 Feb
VIE01:40Vienna Intl
3h 00m
DUB04:40Dublin
28 Feb
DUB13:35Dublin
2h 45m
VIE16:20Vienna Intl
Ryanair
4 Feb
VIE01:40Vienna Intl
3h 00m
DUB04:40Dublin
14 Feb
DUB13:35Dublin
2h 45m
VIE16:20Vienna Intl
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
VIE12:25Vienna Intl
16h 20m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
31 Jan
DUB12:15Dublin
19h 00m
1 stop
VIE07:15Vienna Intl
Ryanair
4 Feb
VIE01:40Vienna Intl
3h 00m
DUB04:40Dublin
28 Feb
DUB13:35Dublin
2h 45m
VIE16:20Vienna Intl
Ryanair
4 Feb
VIE01:40Vienna Intl
3h 00m
DUB04:40Dublin
13 Feb
DUB13:25Dublin
2h 45m
VIE16:10Vienna Intl
Ryanair
2 Feb
VIE09:25Vienna Intl
3h 00m
DUB12:25Dublin
6 Feb
DUB13:25Dublin
2h 45m
VIE16:10Vienna Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Austria to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Austria to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
16 Feb
VIE09:25Vienna Intl
3h 00m
DUB12:25Dublin
Ryanair
24 Jan
VIE08:25Vienna Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
DUB17:50Dublin
Ryanair
25 Jan
VIE01:55Vienna Intl
17h 10m
1 stop
DUB19:05Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Austria

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Austria to Dublin
Ryanair
28 Jan
VIE01:40Vienna Intl
3h 00m
DUB04:40Dublin
31 Jan
DUB13:35Dublin
2h 45m
VIE16:20Vienna Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
VIE13:25Vienna Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin
31 Jan
DUB12:15Dublin
19h 00m
1 stop
VIE07:15Vienna Intl
Ryanair
28 Jan
VIE01:40Vienna Intl
3h 00m
DUB04:40Dublin
30 Jan
DUB13:25Dublin
2h 45m
VIE16:10Vienna Intl
Ryanair
28 Jan
VIE01:40Vienna Intl
3h 00m
DUB04:40Dublin
30 Jan
DUB13:25Dublin
2h 45m
VIE16:10Vienna Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
VIE01:25Vienna Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
DUB15:35Dublin
31 Jan
DUB09:10Dublin
22h 05m
1 stop
VIE07:15Vienna Intl
Ryanair
28 Jan
VIE01:40Vienna Intl
3h 00m
DUB04:40Dublin
31 Jan
DUB13:35Dublin
2h 45m
VIE16:20Vienna Intl

Best airlines flying from Austria to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Austria to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lauda
PriceFrom €42
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €78
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €165
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

KLM flights from Austria to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Austria to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
21 May
GRZ10:00Graz Thalerhof
9h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
28 May
DUB01:55Dublin
6h 35m
1 stop
GRZ08:30Graz Thalerhof
KLM
8 Apr
GRZ10:00Graz Thalerhof
7h 15m
1 stop
DUB17:15Dublin
14 Apr
DUB16:45Dublin
15h 45m
1 stop
GRZ08:30Graz Thalerhof
KLM
20 Jun
GRZ10:00Graz Thalerhof
9h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
23 Jun
DUB16:45Dublin
15h 45m
1 stop
GRZ08:30Graz Thalerhof

Lufthansa flights from Austria to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Austria to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
21 May
GRZ05:50Graz Thalerhof
8h 10m
1 stop
DUB14:00Dublin
28 May
DUB01:55Dublin
10h 55m
1 stop
GRZ12:50Graz Thalerhof
Lufthansa
18 May
GRZ09:10Graz Thalerhof
4h 50m
1 stop
DUB14:00Dublin
25 May
DUB13:55Dublin
4h 15m
1 stop
GRZ18:10Graz Thalerhof
Lufthansa
1 Jun
GRZ02:25Graz Thalerhof
5h 55m
1 stop
DUB08:20Dublin
30 Jun
DUB13:55Dublin
4h 15m
1 stop
GRZ18:10Graz Thalerhof

  • Are airlines flying from Austria to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Austria to Dublin, such as Lauda, Lufthansa, and Aer Lingus may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Austria to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vienna to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€17
Salzburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price€82
Linz to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price€188
Innsbruck to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price€104
Graz to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price€164
Vienna to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price€48
Klagenfurt to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price€159
Salzburg to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price€127
Salzburg to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price€135
Vienna to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price€47
Graz to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price€151
Graz to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time27h 15m
Cheapest price€348

Similar Austria to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Austria to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland