Cheap flights from Redmond to Dublin from €573

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 26/5
Thu 2/6

Flight information for Redmond to Dublin
(RDM to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Redmond to Dublin

Fastest flight time

28h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The fastest flight from Redmond to Dublin takes 28h 35m
There are no direct flights from Redmond to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bend/Redmond Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Redmond to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Redmond to Dublin?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Redmond is March. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest Redmond to Dublin flight route?

Bend/Redmond - Dublin

Fly from Bend/Redmond to Dublin for the best Redmond - Dublin flight prices

Bend/Redmond Airport (RDM) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€614
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Redmond to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Bend/Redmond Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In May, €614 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Redmond to Dublin which you can find when you fly RDM — DUB.


Easily compare return flights from Redmond to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Redmond to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
RDM05:40Bend/Redmond
18h 10m
2 stops
DUB23:50Dublin
11 Oct
DUB09:05Dublin
18h 38m
2 stops
RDM03:43Bend/Redmond
Delta
5 Oct
RDM01:35Bend/Redmond
20h 20m
2 stops
DUB21:55Dublin
12 Oct
DUB08:00Dublin
19h 59m
2 stops
RDM03:59Bend/Redmond
KLM
4 Oct
RDM02:12Bend/Redmond
19h 43m
2 stops
DUB21:55Dublin
10 Oct
DUB16:45Dublin
28h 15m
2 stops
RDM21:00Bend/Redmond
Air France
3 Oct
RDM01:35Bend/Redmond
23h 50m
2 stops
DUB01:25Dublin
12 Oct
DUB02:05Dublin
18h 55m
2 stops
RDM21:00Bend/Redmond
United Airlines
10 Sep
RDM01:30Bend/Redmond
44h 50m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
17 Sep
DUB05:20Dublin
23h 10m
2 stops
RDM04:30Bend/Redmond
British Airways
1 Oct
RDM07:00Bend/Redmond
15h 00m
2 stops
DUB22:00Dublin
12 Oct
DUB09:00Dublin
15h 58m
2 stops
RDM00:58Bend/Redmond

KLM flights from Redmond to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Redmond to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
4 Oct
RDM02:12Bend/Redmond
19h 43m
2 stops
DUB21:55Dublin
10 Oct
DUB16:45Dublin
28h 15m
2 stops
RDM21:00Bend/Redmond
KLM
3 Oct
RDM07:28Bend/Redmond
14h 57m
2 stops
DUB22:25Dublin
10 Oct
DUB13:20Dublin
31h 40m
2 stops
RDM21:00Bend/Redmond

Air France flights from Redmond to Dublin

Our best Air France deals on Redmond to Dublin flight tickets
Air France
3 Oct
RDM01:35Bend/Redmond
23h 50m
2 stops
DUB01:25Dublin
12 Oct
DUB02:05Dublin
18h 55m
2 stops
RDM21:00Bend/Redmond
Air France
3 Oct
RDM01:35Bend/Redmond
23h 50m
2 stops
DUB01:25Dublin
11 Oct
DUB04:50Dublin
16h 10m
2 stops
RDM21:00Bend/Redmond

  • How far is Bend/Redmond to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Bend/Redmond to Dublin is 7519.2 km. 12h 45m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Redmond to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Portland to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 40m
Cheapest price€546
Portland to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price€730
Portland to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest price€885
Medford to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 07m
Cheapest price€821
Eugene to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time19h 55m
Cheapest price€622

Similar Redmond to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Redmond to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Redmond to Dublin for you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Redmond to Dublin flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Dublin from Redmond.

Price alerts on flights to Dublin from Redmond are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.