Cheap flights from Buffalo to Dublin

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for Buffalo to Dublin
(BUF to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Buffalo to Dublin
Best price found€411The best flight deal from Buffalo to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €411
Fastest flight time10h 00mThe fastest flight from Buffalo to Dublin takes 10h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Buffalo to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Buffalo Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Buffalo to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Buffalo to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Buffalo is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest Buffalo to Dublin flight route?

Buffalo - Dublin

Fly from Buffalo to Dublin for the best Buffalo - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Buffalo to Dublin flights?

44 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Buffalo to Dublin is approximately 44 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Buffalo to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Buffalo to Dublin by changing tabs
United Airlines
26 Jan
BUF11:00Buffalo
10h 00m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
2 Feb
DUB05:00Dublin
13h 41m
2 stops
BUF18:41Buffalo
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
BUF11:00Buffalo
10h 00m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
2 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
15h 19m
1 stop
BUF19:19Buffalo
American Airlines
11 Jan
BUF01:00Buffalo
21h 30m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
18 Jan
DUB05:50Dublin
16h 19m
1 stop
BUF22:09Buffalo
KLM
7 Dec
BUF06:54Buffalo
15h 36m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
15 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
16h 28m
2 stops
BUF17:23Buffalo
Delta
16 Mar
BUF07:40Buffalo
21h 00m
2 stops
DUB04:40Dublin
23 Mar
DUB08:30Dublin
14h 14m
1 stop
BUF22:44Buffalo
Turkish Airlines
10 Nov
BUF10:35Buffalo
42h 50m
2 stops
DUB05:25Dublin
16 Nov
DUB12:05Dublin
30h 41m
2 stops
BUF18:46Buffalo

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Buffalo to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Buffalo to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
BUF06:13Buffalo
26h 57m
3 stops
DUB09:10Dublin
Air Canada
28 Dec
BUF12:31Buffalo
33h 54m
2 stops
DUB22:25Dublin
United Airlines
28 Dec
BUF03:55Buffalo
17h 05m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Buffalo

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Buffalo to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov
BUF03:15Buffalo
28h 20m
2 stops
DUB07:35Dublin
12 Nov
DUB11:55Dublin
35h 11m
2 stops
BUF23:06Buffalo
Turkish Airlines
2 Nov
BUF03:15Buffalo
22h 20m
2 stops
DUB01:35Dublin
12 Nov
DUB11:55Dublin
35h 11m
2 stops
BUF23:06Buffalo
United Airlines
2 Nov
BUF14:12Buffalo
8h 48m
1 stop
DUB23:00Dublin
12 Nov
DUB05:00Dublin
35h 51m
2 stops
BUF16:51Buffalo
KLM
2 Nov
BUF13:55Buffalo
10h 35m
1 stop
DUB00:30Dublin
12 Nov
DUB06:25Dublin
16h 57m
1 stop
BUF23:22Buffalo
Air Canada
4 Nov
BUF03:00Buffalo
20h 25m
2 stops
DUB23:25Dublin
12 Nov
DUB05:00Dublin
16h 26m
2 stops
BUF21:26Buffalo
€1,009
Find similar
Air France
7 Nov
BUF06:30Buffalo
15h 40m
2 stops
DUB22:10Dublin
13 Nov
DUB12:05Dublin
30h 48m
2 stops
BUF18:53Buffalo
€1,209
Find similar

  • How far is Buffalo to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Buffalo and Dublin is about 5269.0 km. 10h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Buffalo to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price€271
New York to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price€328
New York to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price€412
Rochester, New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 56m
Cheapest price€459
Syracuse to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price€465
New York to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time12h 20m
Cheapest price€521
New York to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price€558
Albany, New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price€567
White Plains to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest price€653
Syracuse to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time20h 45m
Cheapest price€727
Rochester, New York to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time21h 10m
Cheapest price€808
Islip, New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time20h 25m
Cheapest price€1,029

Similar Buffalo to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Buffalo to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland